T13-Men 1500m (inc SWE Sen & U20)                      
AC Record - Stephen DAVIES Wales 3:41.25 2009  
Welsh Record - James THIE Cardiff AAC 3:38.69 NIA, Birmingham 2004  
Grand Prix Best - Stephen Davies, Belgrave, 3:42.39, 2012                    
Heat 1 Heat 2
Pos Bib Athlete Club Perf Pos Bib Athlete Club Perf
1 560 Remi ADEBIYI-U20M Newport Harriers (GP2) 3:59.69 1 588 Mike WILSMORE-SENM Bristol & West AC (SWE) 3:48.21
2 538 Joshua MOODY-SENM Bristol & West AC (GP2) 3:59.90 2 552 Stephen MITCHELL-SENM Bristol & West AC (GP2) 3:48.72
3 539 Conor SMITH-U20M Swansea University (GP2) 4:06.17 3 451 Piers COPELAND-SENM Cardiff Met (GP2) 3:49.45
4 602 James SHARE-SENM Poole Runners (SWE) 4:10.14 4 897 Max WHARTON-SENM St Marys (GP2) 3:52.05
5 546 James PENROSE-U20M Cardiff Archers (GP2) 4:10.91 5 896 Eion PIERCE-SENM Newham and Essex (GP2) 3:53.75
6 526 Oli LUM-SENM Bracknell AC (GP2) 4:11.31 6 553 Matthew SEDDON-SENM Bracknell AC (GP2) 3:54.38
7 505 Jackson MOUNTFORD-U20M Newport Harriers (GP2) 4:11.44 7 585 Josh TRIGWELL-SENM Newham and Essex (SWE) 3:55.23
8 506 Owen LOCKE-U20M Newport Harriers (GP2) 4:13.21 8 565 Patrick TAYLOR-SENM Birchfield Harriers (GP2) 3:59.68
9 599 Miles CHANDLER-SENM Bristol & West AC (SWE) 4:15.62 9 534 Stephen MORRIS-SENM Cardiff AAC (GP2) 4:00.99
10 589 Tc CHULU-U20M South West Road Runners (SWE) 4:17.24 10 514 Samuel BLAKE-SENM Cardiff AAC (GP2) 4:05.68
Photo Supplied by Welsh Timing Team #GP2NewYearOpen Photo Supplied by Welsh Timing Team #GP2NewYearOpen
Heat 3 Heat 4
Pos Bib Athlete Club Perf Pos Bib Athlete Club Perf
1 576 Will STOCKLEY-U20M Team Bath AC (SWE) 4:13.01
2 593 Joseph KELLIHER-U20M Wimborne AC (SWE) 4:17.92
3 482 Ben TULL-U20M Cardiff Met (GP2) 4:18.84
4 527 Felix LUM-SENM Marshall Milton Keynes AC (GP2) 4:21.40
5 575 Otto COPPING-U20M Team Bath AC (SWE) 4:21.82
6 632 Tony WRIGHT-SENM Cornwall AC (SWE) 4:31.29
7 573 Anthony ROPER-SENM Bristol & West AC (SWE) 4:52.76
8 656 Brian DIAS-SENM Cardiff AAC (GP2) 5:09.77
9 609 Chris PICKEN-U20M Cheltenham & County Harriers (GP2) 5:39.32
Photo Supplied by Welsh Timing Team #GP2NewYearOpen
Pos Bib Athlete Club Perf Pos Bib Athlete Club Perf
Pos South West Senior Men Medallists         Pos South West U20 Men Medallists        
1 588 Mike WILSMORE-SENM Bristol & West AC (SWE) 3:48.21 1 576 Will STOCKLEY-U20M Team Bath AC (SWE) 4:13.01  
2 585 Josh TRIGWELL-SENM Newham and Essex (SWE) 3:55.23 2 589 Tc CHULU-U20M South West Road Runners (SWE) 4:17.24  
3 602 James SHARE-SENM Poole Runners (SWE) 4:10.14     3 593 Joseph KELLIHER-U20M Wimborne AC (SWE) 4:17.92