Cymdeithas Athletau Ysgolion Cymru Welsh Schools’ Athletic Association
Cwpan NASUWT CYMRU CUP – The Charlie Hughes Track & Field Trophy, Brecon
Wednesday, July 11th, 2018
Track Events       Field Events     Match Score
Ev No Time Age Event Results Ev No Time Age Event Results
T01 12:00 U16 Boys 80m Hurdles Results F01 12:00 U14 Boys Long Jump Results NASUWT CUP FINAL NASUWT PLATE FINAL NASUWT CUP FINAL NASUWT PLATE FINAL
T02 12:12 U16 Girls 75m Hurdles Results F02 12:00 U16 Boys High Jump Results U14 BOYS U14 BOYS U16 BOYS U16 BOYS
T03 12:24 U14 Boys 75m Hurdles Results F03 12:00 U16 Girls Shot Put (3.00kg) Results Pos School Pts Pos School Pts Pos School Pts Pos School Pts
T04 12:36 U14 Girls 70m Hurdles Results F04 12:00 U16 Boys Discus (1.25kg) Results 1 Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr 81 1 Newbridge 75 1 Whitchurch High  80 1 Corpus Christ 77
T05 12:48 U14 Girls 1500m Results F05 12:00 U14 Girls Javelin (400g) Results 2 Whitchurch High  80 2 Cardiff High School 74 2 Ysgol Bro Myrddin 76 2 Sir Thomas Picton  67
T06 12:58 U14 Boys 1500m Results F06 13:00 U16 Girls Long Jump Results 3 Cwm Rhymni Gellihaf 56 3 Preseli 59 3 Cwmrhymni Gellihaf 75 3 Ysgol Eirias 62
T07 13:08 U16 Girls 1500m Results F07 13:00 U16 Boys Triple Jump Results 4 Syr Thomas Jones 52 4 Brynteg School 59 4 Blackwood  60 4 Bishopston 60
T08 13:18 U16 Boys 1500m Results F08 13:00 U14 Girls High Jump Results 5 Ysgol Dyffryn Taf 52 5 Bishop Vaughan 58 5 Ysgol Friars 58 5 Monmouth Comp. 58
T09 13:28 U14 Girls 200m Results F09 13:00 U14 Girls Shot Put (2.72kg) Results 6 Welshpool High 43 6 Botwnnog 54 6 Hawarden High School 44 6 Newtown High School 56
T10 13:36 U14 Boys 200m Results F10 13:00 U16 Girls Discus (1.00kg) Results 7 Castell Alun  42 7 Llanfyllin 51 7 Dwr y Felin 42 7 Castell Alun 52
T11 13:44 U16 Girls 200m Results F11 13:00 U14 Boys Javelin (400g) Results 8 Islwyn High School 37 8     8 Llanidloes High School 41 8 Y Gwyndy 48
T12 13:52 U16 Boys 200m Results F12 14:00 U14 Girls Long Jump Results U14 GIRLS U14 GIRLS U16 GIRLS U16 GIRLS
T13 14:00 U14 Girls 300m Results F13 14:00 U16 Girls Triple Jump Results Pos School Pts Pos School Pts Pos School Pts Pos School Pts
T14 14:08 U14 Boys 300m Results F14 14:00 U16 Girls High Jump Results 1 Ysgol y Preseli 72 1 Ysgol Glantaf 87 1 Ysgol Gyfun Glantaf 87 1 Caerleon 83
T15 14:16 U16 Girls 300m Results F15 14:00 U14 Boys Shot Put (3.25kg) Results 2 Caerleon 71 2 Queen Elizabeth High 61 2 Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr 77 2 Brynrefail 75
T16 14:24 U16 Boys 300m Results F16 14:00 U14 Girls Discus (0.75kg) Results 3 Cowbridge  62 3 Bassaleg 60 3 Islwyn High School 70 3 Y Gwyndy 66
T17 14:32 U14 Girls 100m Results F17 14:00 U16 Boys Javelin (600g) Results 4 Ysgol David Hughes 56 4 Cwmrhymni Gellihaf 56 4 Queen Elizabeth High 59 4 Cardiff High 66
T18 14:40 U14 Boys 100m Results F18 15:00 U16 Boys Long Jump Results 5 Caereinion High 50 5 Newtown High School 51 5 Newtown High School 50 5 Olchfa School 65
T19 14:48 U16 Girls 100m Results F19 15:00 U14 Boys High Jump Results 6 Olchfa School 49 6 Darland 47 6 Cwmrhymni Gellihaf 47 6 Sir Thomas Picton 44
T20 14:56 U16 Boys 100m Results F20 15:00 U16 Boys Shot Put (4.00kg) Results 7 Y Gwyndy 44 7 Brynrefail 43 7 Ysgol Morgan Llwyd 46 7 Llanfyllin 41
T21 15:05 U14 Girls 800m Results F21 15:00 U14 Boys Discus (1.00kg) Results 8 Hawarden High 35 8 Ystalyfera 36 8 Ysgol Syr Hugh Owen 41 8 Darland 39
T22 15:15 U14 Boys 800m Results F22 15:00 U16 Girls Javelin (500g) Results
T23 15:25 U16 Girls 800m Results Track Start List (pre event) download
T24 15:35 U16 Boys 800m Results Field Start List (pre event) download
T27 16:00 U14 Girls Relay Results Full Results download
T25 16:10 U16 Girls Relay Results
T26 16:20 U16 Boys Relay Results
T28 16:30 U14 Boys Relay Results