Welsh Athletics U15 League Match 3 East Division Newport Saturday-30-Jun-2018
Track Events Field Events
Event No Time Event Age Group Result Event No Time Event Age Group Result
T01 11:00 AM 80m Hurdles U15B Results F01 11:00 AM Hammer (4.00kg) U15B Results MATCH SCORE
T02 11:04 AM 1500m U15B Results F02 11:00 AM Hammer (3.00kg) U15G Results 1 Cardiff Archers 1335
T03 11:12 AM 75m Hurdles U15G Results F03 11:00 AM Javelin (400g) U13G Results 2 Cardiff AAC 1248
T04 11:20 AM 75m Hurdles U13B Results F04 11:00 AM Long Jump U11B Results 3 Newport Harriers 1221
T05 11:28 AM 1500m U15G Results F05 11:00 AM Long Jump U11G Results 4 Rhymney Valley AC 913
T06 11:36 AM 70m Hurdles U13G Results F06 11:20 AM Shot (4.00kg) U15B Results 5 Hereford & County AC 791
T07 11:44 AM 1500m U13B Results F07 11:30 AM Pole Vault U15B Results 6 Blaenau Gwent AC 584
T08 11:52 AM 1500m U13G Results F08 11:30 AM Pole Vault U15G Results 7 Cwmbran Harriers 515
T09 12:00 PM 100m U15B Results F09 11:45 AM Discus (1.00kg) U13B Results 8 Rhondda AC 243
T10 12:12 PM 100m U15G Results F10 12:00 PM High Jump U13G Results 9 Aberdare VAAC 149
T11 12:28 PM 100m U13B Results F11 12:00 PM Shot (3.00kg) U15G Results Overall Table
T12 12:44 PM 100m U13G Results F12 12:45 PM Javelin (600g) U15B Results 1 Cardiff Archers 3983
T13 1:04 PM 75m U11G Results F13 1:00 PM Shot (3.00kg) U13B Results 2 Cardiff AAC 3841
T14 1:24 PM 75m U11B Results F14 1:00 PM High Jump U15G Results 3 Newport Harriers 3442
T15 1:44 PM 800m U15G Results F15 1:10 PM Long Jump U13G Results 4 Rhymney Valley AC 2737
T16 1:56 PM 800m U15B Results F16 1:10 PM Long Jump U15B Results 5 Hereford & County AC 2134
T17 2:04 PM 800m U13G Results F17 1:35 PM Discus (1.25kg) U15B Results 6 Blaenau Gwent AC 1846
T18 2:12 PM 800m U13B Results F18 1:45 PM Javelin (300g) U11B Results 7 Cwmbran Harriers 1657
T19 2:20 PM 800m U11G Results F19 2:00 PM Shot (2.00kg) U11G Results 8 Rhondda AC 771
T20 2:28 PM 800m U11B Results F20 2:20 PM High Jump U13B Results 9 Aberdare VAAC 321
T21 2:40 PM 300m U15B Results F21 2:25 PM Discus (1.00kg) U15G Results
T22 2:48 PM 300m U15G Results F22 3:00 PM Shot (2.72kg) U13G Results
T23 2:56 PM 150m U11G Results F23 3:00 PM Long Jump U13B Results
T24 3:16 PM 150m U11B Results F24 3:00 PM Long Jump U15G Results
T25 3:36 PM 200m U15B Results F25 3:15 PM Javelin (500g) U15G Results
T26 3:48 PM 200m U13G Results F26 3:30 PM High Jump U15B Results
T27 4:08 PM 200m U15G Results F27 4:00 PM Javelin (300g) U11G Results
T28 4:24 PM 200m U13B Results F28 4:10 PM Shot (2.72kg) U11B Results
T29 4:36 PM 1000m walk U13G Results F29 4:15 PM Discus (0.75kg) U13G Results
T30 4:36 PM 1000m walk U15G Results F30 5:00 PM Javelin (400g) U13B Results
T31 4:36 PM 1000m walk U13B Results full results download pdf
T32 4:36 PM 1000m walk U15B Results Timetable
T33 4:46 PM 4 x 100 relay U11B Results THERE IS NO PHOTOFINISH AT THE EVENT TODAY
T34 4:50 PM 4 x 100 relay U13B Results ALL TRACK TIMINGS ARE MANUAL
T35 4:54 PM 4 x 100 relay U15B Results
T36 4:58 PM 4 x 100 relay U11G Results
T37 5:02 PM 4 x 100 relay U13G Results
T38 5:06 PM 4 x 100 relay U15G Results