Welsh Athletics U15 League Match 4 West Division Swansea Saturday-28-Jul-2018 Match Score
Track Events Field Events Events to score = 33 with 35 events scored
Event No Time Event Age Group Result Event No Time Event Age Group Result Pos Club Pts
T01 11:00 AM 80m Hurdles U15B Results F01 11:00 AM Hammer (4.00kg) U15B Results 1 Swansea Harriers 749
T02 11:04 AM 1500m U15B Results F02 11:00 AM Hammer (3.00kg) U15G Results 2 Carmarthen Harriers 599
T03 11:12 AM 75m Hurdles U15G Results F03 11:00 AM Javelin (400g) U13G Results 3 Pembrokeshire Harriers 457
T04 11:20 AM 75m Hurdles U13B Results F04 11:00 AM Long Jump U11B Results 4 Bridgend AC 349
T05 11:28 AM 1500m U15G Results F05 11:00 AM Long Jump U11G Results 5 Brecon AC 253
T06 11:36 AM 70m Hurdles U13G Results F06 11:20 AM Shot (4.00kg) U15B Results 6 Neath Harriers 178
T07 11:44 AM 1500m U13B Results F07 11:30 AM Pole Vault U15B Results 7 Pontyclun AC 126
T08 11:52 AM 1500m U13G Results F08 11:30 AM Pole Vault U15G No Athletes 8 Barry & Vale Harriers 205
T09 12:00 PM 100m U15B Results F09 11:45 AM Discus (1.00kg) U13B Results 9 Llanelli AC 248
T10 12:12 PM 100m U15G Results F10 12:00 PM High Jump U13G Results
T11 12:28 PM 100m U13B Results F11 12:00 PM Shot (3.00kg) U15G Results Overall Table
T12 12:44 PM 100m U13G Results F12 12:45 PM Javelin (600g) U15B Results 1 Swansea Harriers 4815 Cup Final
T13 1:04 PM 75m U11G Results F13 1:00 PM Shot (3.00kg) U13B Results 2 Carmarthen Harriers 3742 Cup Final
T14 1:24 PM 75m U11B Results F14 1:00 PM High Jump U15G Results 3 Pembrokeshire Harriers 3009 Cup Final
T15 1:44 PM 800m U15G Results F15 1:10 PM Long Jump U13G Results 4 Bridgend AC 2767 Cup Final
T16 1:56 PM 800m U15B Results F16 1:10 PM Long Jump U15B Results 5 Brecon AC 2552 Plate Final
T17 2:04 PM 800m U13G Results F17 1:35 PM Discus (1.25kg) U15B Results 6 Neath Harriers 1871 Plate Final
T18 2:12 PM 800m U13B Results F18 1:45 PM Javelin (300g) U11B Cancelled 7 Llanelli AC 1544 Plate Final
T19 2:20 PM 800m U11G F19 2:00 PM Shot (2.00kg) U11G Cancelled 8 Pontyclun AC 1221 Plate Final Comp Team
T20 2:28 PM 800m U11B   F20 2:20 PM High Jump U13B Results 9 Barry & Vale Harriers 1361 Plate Final Comp Team
T21 2:40 PM 300m U15B F21 2:25 PM Discus (1.00kg) U15G
T22 2:48 PM 300m U15G   F22 3:00 PM Shot (2.72kg) U13G   Enough events have taken place to cover the 'FULL' results.
T23 2:56 PM 150m U11G F23 3:00 PM Long Jump U13B Events were cancelled due to clubs not having graded officials where required
T24 3:16 PM 150m U11B   F24 3:00 PM Long Jump U15G   on field events, under UKA rules.
T25 3:36 PM 200m U15B F25 3:15 PM Javelin (500g) U15G
T26 3:48 PM 200m U13G   F26 3:30 PM High Jump U15B   within this league all clubs are to supply officials for all allocated field events
T27 4:08 PM 200m U15G F27 4:00 PM Javelin (300g) U11G
T28 4:24 PM 200m U13B   F28 4:10 PM Shot (2.72kg) U11B   ALL track results are hand times
T29 4:36 PM 1000m walk U13G F29 4:15 PM Discus (0.75kg) U13G
T30 4:36 PM 1000m walk U15G   F30 5:00 PM Javelin (400g) U13B   This match was abandoned due to adverse weather conditions
T31 4:36 PM 1000m walk U13B
T32 4:36 PM 1000m walk U15B   Timetable
T33 4:46 PM 4 x 100 relay U11B
T34 4:50 PM 4 x 100 relay U13B  
T35 4:54 PM 4 x 100 relay U15B
T36 4:58 PM 4 x 100 relay U11G  
T37 5:02 PM 4 x 100 relay U13G
T38 5:06 PM 4 x 100 relay U15G