RACE 11 George Crump MBE Memorial
1 WELSH ATHLETICS ATHLETAU CYMRU
1 114th Welsh Cross Country Championships
1 Saturday 24th February 2018 #WelshChamps18
1 Singleton Park, Swansea    
RACE 11   Senior Men/Master Men 10,100m Senior Men Team Results (6 to score)
OALL TEAM Ind Age Bib Athlete Club Time Pos Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 SENM 1-SENM 39 James HUNT (SENM) Cardiff AAC 30:45 1 Swansea Harriers 2 6 10 13 16 18 65
2 SENM 1-MM35 51 Phillip MATTHEWS (MM35) Swansea Harriers 31:04 2 Aberdare VAAC 8 15 17 28 32 38 138
3 SENM 2-SENM 59 Dan NASH (SENM) Cardiff AAC 31:43 3 Swansea Harriers 19 23 33 39 45 53 212
4 SENM 1-U20M 31 Gareth GRIFFITHS (U20M) Tipton Harriers 31:59 4 Micky Morris Racing Team 14 22 25 26 51 93 231
5 SENM 3-SENM 16 Morgan DAVIES (SENM) Swansea Harriers 32:05 5 Les Croupiers RC 27 31 40 46 47 60 251
6 SENM 4-SENM 29 Jack GOOCH (SENM) Swansea Harriers 32:18 6 Swansea Harriers 54 56 58 61 67 73 369
7 SENM 2-U20M 47 Ciaran LEWIS (U20M) Cardiff AAC 32:36 7 Parc Bryn Bach RC 34 55 62 64 90 96 401
8 SENM 5-SENM 6 Daniel BODMAN (SENM) Aberdare VAAC 32:44 8 Aberdare VAAC 52 71 79 91 99 104 496
9 SENM 6-SENM 79 Abed TEWELDEBRHAN (SENM) Newport Harriers 32:51 9 Swansea Harriers 74 75 77 83 95 98 502
10 SENM 2-MM35 33 Matthew HARVEY (MM35) Swansea Harriers 32:57 10 Islwyn RC 59 81 86 92 110 112 540
11 SENM 7-SENM 5 Sam BLAKE (SENM) Cardiff AAC 33:04 11 Les Croupiers RC 70 82 87 126 130 131 626
12 SENM 8-SENM 62 Sion PRICE (SENM) Sarn Helen 33:10 12 Parc Bryn Bach RC 100 107 108 109 111 118 653
13 SENM 9-SENM 64 Matthew REES (SENM) Swansea Harriers 33:26 13 Swansea Harriers 103 115 122 124 133 135 732
14 SENM 10-SENM 20 Matthew EDMONDS (SENM) Micky Morris Racing Team 33:34 14 Aberdare VAAC 105 106 120 138 139 158 766
15 MM40 1-MM40 27 Richard GARDINER (MM40) Aberdare VAAC 33:44 15 Parc Bryn Bach RC 123 125 136 141 142 150 817
16 SENM 11-SENM 17 James DEAN (SENM) Swansea Harriers 33:49                  
17 SENM 12-SENM 10 Matthew EVANS (SENM) Aberdare VAAC 33:57 Clubs Participation Award
18 SENM 13-SENM 49 Christian LOVATT (SENM) Swansea Harriers 34:09 Swansea Harriers-47 Athletes
19 SENM 14-SENM 69 Matthew RICHARDS (SENM) Swansea Harriers 34:11
20 SENM 15-SENM 67 Elliot RICHARDS (SENM) Cardiff AAC 34:17 Senior Men MEDALLISTS
21 SENM 16-SENM 68 Sam RICHARDS (SENM) Pontypridd Roadents 34:20 39 James HUNT (SENM) Cardiff AAC 30:45
22 SENM 17-SENM 25 Thomas FOSTER (SENM) Micky Morris Racing Team 34:25 51 Phillip MATTHEWS (MM35) Swansea Harriers 31:04
23 SENM 18-SENM 81 Paul TOBIN (SENM) Swansea Harriers 34:28 59 Dan NASH (SENM) Cardiff AAC 31:43
24 MM35 3-MM35 272 Ben BUTLER-MADDEN (MM35) Penarth and Dinas 34:29
25 SENM 3-U20M 30 Matthew GRANTHAM (U20M) Micky Morris Racing Team 34:33 Senior Men TEAM MEDALLISTS
26 MM35 4-MM35 274 Matthew COLLINS (MM35) Micky Morris Racing Team 34:39 1st Team - SENM Athletes: Swansea Harriers (65Pts)
27 MM45 1-MM45 353 Huw EVANS (MM45) Les Croupiers RC 34:44 51 Phillip MATTHEWS (MM35) (2) 31:04
28 SENM 19-SENM 42 Hywel JONES (SENM) Aberdare VAAC 34:49 29 Jack GOOCH (SENM) (6) 32:18
29 MM50 1-MM50 399 Jeff WHERLOCK (MM50) Lliswerry Runners 34:57 33 Matthew HARVEY (MM35) (10) 32:57
30 MM45 2-MM50 368 Mike PFEIFFER (MM50) Brecon AC 35:04 64 Matthew REES (SENM) (13) 33:26
31 MM40 2-MM40 335 Lyndon TUDOR-MAISEY (MM40) Les Croupiers RC 35:06 17 James DEAN (SENM) (16) 33:49
32 SENM 5-MM35 72 Peter RYDER (MM35) Aberdare VAAC 35:11 49 Christian LOVATT (SENM) (18) 34:09
33 SENM 20-SENM 58 William MUNDAY (SENM) Swansea Harriers 35:18 2nd Team - SENM Athletes: Aberdare VAAC (138Pts)
34 SENM 21-SENM 14 Harry DAVIES (SENM) Parc Bryn Bach RC 35:28 6 Daniel BODMAN (SENM) (8) 32:44
35 MM35 6-MM35 294 Andrew REYNOLDS (MM35) Neath Harriers 35:34 27 Richard GARDINER (MM40) (1) 33:44
36 MM35 7-MM35 271 Gary BROWN (MM35) Penarth and Dinas 35:40 10 Matthew EVANS (SENM) (17) 33:57
37 SENM 22-SENM 44 David KEENAN (SENM) Llanelli AC 35:50 42 Hywel JONES (SENM) (28) 34:49
38 SENM 23-SENM 56 Owain MORRIS (SENM) Aberdare VAAC 35:55 72 Peter RYDER (MM35) (32) 35:11
39 MM55 1-MM55 405 Ifan LLOYD (MM55) Swansea Harriers 36:00 56 Owain MORRIS (SENM) (38) 35:55
40 MM45 2-MM45 340 Richard BAKER (MM45) Les Croupiers RC 36:04 3rd Team - SENM Athletes: Swansea Harriers (212Pts)
41 MM45 3-MM45 356 Richard JONES (MM45) Lliswerry Runners 36:12 69 Matthew RICHARDS (SENM) (19) 34:11
42 SENM 24-SENM 3 Gareth AYRES (SENM) Port Talbot Harriers 36:21 81 Paul TOBIN (SENM) (23) 34:28
43 MM35 8-MM35 300 Daniel TRIGGS (MM35) Neath Harriers 36:31 58 William MUNDAY (SENM) (33) 35:18
44 MM35 3-MM40 283 Chris JENKINS (MM40) Neath Harriers 36:34 405 Ifan LLOYD (MM55) (1) 36:00
45 SENM 25-SENM 55 Daniel MORGAN (SENM) Swansea Harriers 36:37 55 Daniel MORGAN (SENM) (45) 36:37
46 MM40 4-MM40 308 Scott BROWNE (MM40) Les Croupiers RC 36:42 71 David RUIZ-GARCIA (SENM) (53) 38:02
47 MM45 4-MM45 362 Emyr MORGAN (MM45) Les Croupiers RC 36:45                  
48 MM40 9-MM35 316 Richard FOSTER (MM35) Spirit of Monmouth 36:48 Master Men 35 Teams (3 to score)
49 SENM 26-SENM 38 Craig J HUDSON (SENM) Newport Harriers 36:55 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
50 MM50 3-MM50 359 Kenny LOWIES (MM50) Headdington RR 37:01 1 Neath Harriers 3 5 6       14
51 MM40 5-MM40 320 Mark JENNINGS (MM40) Micky Morris Racing Team 37:28 2 Swansea Harriers 7 8 13       28
52 SENM 5-MM45 46 Adrian LEWIS (MM45) Aberdare VAAC 37:51 3 No 3rd Team              
53 SENM 27-SENM 71 David RUIZ-GARCIA (SENM) Swansea Harriers 38:02 Master Men 35 'Individual' Medallists
54 MM50 4-MM50 387 Paul FLYNN (MM50) Swansea Harriers 38:04 51 Phillip MATTHEWS (MM35) Swansea Harriers 31:04
55 MM40 6-MM40 334 Sean THOMASSON (MM40) Parc Bryn Bach RC 38:12 33 Matthew HARVEY (MM35) Swansea Harriers 32:57
56 MM35 10-MM35 287 Geoff LEWIS (MM35) Swansea Harriers 38:14 272 Ben BUTLER-MADDEN (MM35) Penarth and Dinas 34:29
57 MM40 7-MM40 338 Steve WILLIAMS (MM40) Llanelli AC 38:15 Master Men 35 'Team' Meadallists
58 MM40 8-MM40 331 Raul REISMANN (MM40) Swansea Harriers 38:19 1st Team - MM35 Athletes: Neath Harriers (14Pts)
59 MM40 9-MM40 327 Lee MILLS (MM40) Islwyn RC 38:21 294 Andrew REYNOLDS (MM35) (3) 35:34
60 MM60 1-MM60 424 Dave JAMES (MM60) Les Croupiers RC 38:25 300 Daniel TRIGGS (MM35) (5) 36:31
61 MM50 5-MM50 390 Martyn HUGHES-DOWDLE (MM50) Swansea Harriers 38:33 283 Chris JENKINS (MM40) (6) 36:34
62 MM50 6-MM50 392 Simon LEWIS (MM50) Parc Bryn Bach RC 38:36 2nd Team - MM35 Athletes: Swansea Harriers (28Pts)
63 MM55 2-MM55 416 David WARREN (MM55) Cardigan Running Club 38:51 287 Geoff LEWIS (MM35) (7) 38:14
64 MM40 28-SENM 315 John EVANS (SENM) Parc Bryn Bach RC 39:05 292 Daniel OTTESON (MM35) (8) 39:51
65 MM45 6-MM45 374 Martin SHAW (MM45) Brecon AC 39:10 288 Rory MACNAIR (MM35) (13) 42:24
66 MM50 7-MM50 397 Lee SMITH (MM50) Lliswerry Runners 39:13 3rd Team - MM35 Athletes: No 3rd Team (0Pts)
67 MM50 8-MM50 389 Thomas GUEST (MM50) Swansea Harriers 39:16
68 MM40 10-MM40 305 Jon BELCHER (MM40) Lliswerry Runners 39:23 Master Men 40 Teams (3 to score)
69 SENM 29-SENM 60 Rhys PIPPARD (SENM) Pont-y-pwl & District 39:27 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
70 SENM 30-SENM 77 Gabrielius STUOKUS (SENM) Les Croupiers RC 39:31 1 Swansea Harriers 8 12 13 33
71 SENM 31-SENM 76 Luke SPENCER (SENM) Aberdare VAAC 39:37 2 Islwyn RC 9 14 19 42
72 MM60 2-MM60 429 Ian WEBB (MM60) Llanelli AC 39:43 3 Port Talbot Harriers 16 17 21 54
73 MM55 3-MM55 414 Steve SMITH (MM55) Swansea Harriers 39:48 Master Men 40 'Individual' Medallists
74 MM35 11-MM35 292 Daniel OTTESON (MM35) Swansea Harriers 39:51 27 Richard GARDINER (MM40) Aberdare VAAC 33:44
75 MM40 11-MM40 337 Charles WALSH (MM40) Swansea Harriers 39:58 335 Lyndon TUDOR-MAISEY (MM40) Les Croupiers RC 35:06
76 MM55 4-MM55 407 Peter OSBORNE (MM55) Llanelli AC 40:08 283 Chris JENKINS (MM40) Neath Harriers 36:34
77 MM40 12-MM40 307 Wayne BOWEN (MM40) Swansea Harriers 40:20 Master Men 40 'Team' Medallists
78 MM55 5-MM55 415 Peter SOWERBY (MM55) Brecon AC 40:23 1st Team - MM40 Athletes: Swansea Harriers (33Pts)
79 SENM 13-MM40 21 Darren EDWARDS (MM40) Aberdare VAAC 40:24 331 Raul REISMANN (MM40) (8) 38:19
80 MM35 12-MM35 293 Robert PRITCHARD (MM35) Monross Trailblazers 40:29 337 Charles WALSH (MM40) (12) 39:58
81 MM35 13-MM35 280 Paul HAYWARD (MM35) Islwyn RC 40:34 307 Wayne BOWEN (MM40) (13) 40:20
82 MM45 14-MM40 373 Rob SAGE (MM40) Les Croupiers RC 40:35 2nd Team - MM40 Athletes: Islwyn RC (42Pts)
83 SENM 32-SENM 8 Stuart BOOKER (SENM) Swansea Harriers 40:37 327 Lee MILLS (MM40) (9) 38:21
84 SENM 33-SENM 40 Ceri ISAAC (SENM) 3M Gorseinon RR 40:52 323 Bleddyn JONES (MM40) (14) 41:09
85 MM35 14-MM35 270 Robert BORLEY (MM35) San Domenico RC 40:53 329 Steven PHILLIPS (MM40) (19) 46:02
86 MM40 15-MM40 323 Bleddyn JONES (MM40) Islwyn RC 41:09 3rd Team - MM40 Athletes: Port Talbot Harriers (54Pts)
87 MM50 9-MM50 395 Richard SELF (MM50) Les Croupiers RC 41:14 318 Mark HIDDLESTONE (MM40) (16) 41:53
88 MM35 10-MM50 278 Chris FULCHER (MM50) Neath Harriers 41:15 325 Chris LEWIS (MM40) (17) 43:34
89 SENM 34-SENM 50 Ritchard MANN (SENM) San Domenico RC 41:18 312 Dave CORNISH (MM50) (21) 49:37
90 SENM 35-SENM 61 Richard PRICE (SENM) Parc Bryn Bach RC 41:24
91 MM45 7-MM45 379 Lee WALTERS (MM45) Aberdare VAAC 41:28 Master Men 45 Teams (3 to Score)
92 MM55 6-MM55 403 Haydn HARTNELL (MM55) Islwyn RC 41:30 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
93 MM40 16-MM40 321 Robert JOHN (MM40) Micky Morris Racing Team 41:32 1 Les Croupiers RC 1 3 5 9
94 MM50 11-MM50 388 Russell GODWIN (MM50) Colwyn Bay AC 41:34 2 Brecon AC 2 6 9 17
95 SENM 36-SENM 53 John MORAN (SENM) Swansea Harriers 41:35 3 Parc Bryn Bach RC 11 12 14 37
96 MM55 7-MM55 421 Stephen WILLIAMS (MM55) Parc Bryn Bach RC 41:36 Master Men 45 'Individual' Medallists
97 MM45 12-MM50 364 Charlie NORTHEY (MM50) Brecon AC 41:36 353 Huw EVANS (MM45) Les Croupiers RC     34:44
98 MM55 8-MM55 402 Rob FALCONER (MM55) Swansea Harriers 41:39 340 Richard BAKER (MM45) Les Croupiers RC     36:04
99 SENM 37-SENM 52 Ryan MINARD (SENM) Aberdare VAAC 41:41 356 Richard JONES (MM45) Lliswerry Runners     36:12
100 SENM 38-SENM 80 James THOMAS (SENM) Parc Bryn Bach RC 41:49 Master Men 45 'Team' Medallists
101 MM40 17-MM40 318 Mark HIDDLESTONE (MM40) Port Talbot Harriers 41:53 1st Team - MM45 Athletes: Les Croupiers RC (9Pts)
102 MM50 13-MM50 385 Mark DUNN (MM50) Spirit of Monmouth 42:18 353 Huw EVANS (MM45) (1) 34:44
103 MM35 15-MM35 288 Rory MACNAIR (MM35) Swansea Harriers 42:24 340 Richard BAKER (MM45) (3) 36:04
104 MM35 8-MM45 297 Steven SMITH (MM45) Aberdare VAAC 42:28 362 Emyr MORGAN (MM45) (5) 36:45
105 MM50 14-MM50 382 Allen BUNNEY (MM50) Aberdare VAAC 42:34 2nd Team - MM45 Athletes: Brecon AC (17Pts)
106 MM45 9-MM45 347 Ian CLARKE (MM45) Aberdare VAAC 42:56 368 Mike PFEIFFER (MM50) (2) 35:04
107 SENM 39-SENM 73 Richard SHEEHY (SENM) Parc Bryn Bach RC 42:58 374 Martin SHAW (MM45) (6) 39:10
108 MM45 10-MM45 345 Stephen CARTER (MM45) Parc Bryn Bach RC 43:07 364 Charlie NORTHEY (MM50) (9) 41:36
109 MM45 11-MM45 341 Neil BEYNON (MM45) Parc Bryn Bach RC 43:21 3rd Team - MM45 Athletes: Parc Bryn Bach RC (37Pts)
110 MM55 9-MM55 418 Kim WEHDEN (MM55) Islwyn RC 43:26 345 Stephen CARTER (MM45) (11) 43:07
111 MM50 15-MM50 384 Ian DAVIES (MM50) Parc Bryn Bach RC 43:29 341 Neil BEYNON (MM45) (12) 43:21
112 SENM 40-SENM 28 David GIBBINGS (SENM) Islwyn RC 43:30 369 Lee PHILLIPS (MM45) (14) 44:36
113 MM40 18-MM40 325 Chris LEWIS (MM40) Port Talbot Harriers 43:34
114 MM45 12-MM45 354 Brian EVANS (MM45) Spirit of Monmouth 43:40 Master Men 50 Teams (3 to score)
115 MM40 19-MM40 313 Owen DAVIES (MM40) Swansea Harriers 43:48 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
116 MM60 3-MM60 423 William DANIELS (MM60) Rhondda AC 44:02 1 Swansea Harriers 3 4 7   14
117 SENM 41-SENM 54 Michael MORGAN (SENM) Penarth and Dinas 44:25 2 Parc Bryn Bach RC 5 12 16 33
118 MM45 13-MM45 369 Lee PHILLIPS (MM45) Parc Bryn Bach RC 44:36 3 No 3rd Team        
119 SENM 42-SENM 75 James SIBLEY (SENM) San Domenico RC 44:43 Master Men 50 'Individual' Medallists
120 MM50 16-MM50 381 Steven BRIDGES (MM50) Aberdare VAAC 44:48 399 Jeff WHERLOCK (MM50) Lliswerry Runners     34:57
121 MM55 10-MM55 412 Mark ROBERTS (MM55) Brecon AC 44:55 368 Mike PFEIFFER (MM50) Brecon AC       35:04
122 MM45 14-MM45 342 Heath BRETT (MM45) Swansea Harriers 45:03 359 Kenny LOWIES (MM50) Headdington RR       37:01
123 MM45 15-MM45 352 Owen DAVIES (MM45) Parc Bryn Bach RC 45:08 Master Men 50 'Team' Medallists
124 SENM 4-U20M 15 Luke DAVIES (U20M) Swansea Harriers 45:11 1st Team - MM50 Athletes: Swansea Harriers (14Pts)
125 MM45 16-MM45 360 Michael MATTHEWS (MM45) Parc Bryn Bach RC 45:29 387 Paul FLYNN (MM50) (3)           38:04
126 MM55 11-MM55 420 David E WILLIAMS (MM55) Les Croupiers RC 45:34 390 Martyn HUGHES-DOWDLE (MM50) (4)         38:33
127 MM60 4-MM60 428 Mark TERRY (MM60) Trots 45:38 389 Thomas GUEST (MM50) (7)           39:16
128 MM50 17-MM50 396 Dominic SHIELDS (MM50) San Domenico RC 45:52 2nd Team - MM50 Athletes: Parc Bryn Bach RC (33Pts)
129 MM40 20-MM40 329 Steven PHILLIPS (MM40) Islwyn RC 46:02 392 Simon LEWIS (MM50) (5)           38:36
130 MM45 17-MM45 371 Steve PREDDY (MM45) Les Croupiers RC 46:06 384 Ian DAVIES (MM50) (12)           43:29
131 MM55 12-MM55 408 Clive OSMOND (MM55) Les Croupiers RC 46:14 391 Anthony LEWIS (MM50) (16)           50:54
132 SENM 43-SENM 36 John HILL (SENM) Bridgend AC 46:29 No 3rd Team
133 MM40 21-MM40 332 Martin SLUCUTT (MM40) Swansea Harriers 46:40
134 MM55 5-MM60 417 Richard WEBSTER (MM60) 3M Gorseinon RR 46:53 Master Men 55 Teams (3 to score)
135 MM45 18-MM45 357 Dusty KENNEDY (MM45) Swansea Harriers 47:01 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
136 MM55 13-MM55 409 Gwynfor PALFREY (MM55) Parc Bryn Bach RC 47:05 1 Swansea Harriers 1 3 8 12
137 MM45 19-MM45 363 Robert NELSON (MM45) Spirit of Monmouth 47:11 2 Brecon AC 5 10 15 30
138 MM35 16-MM35 277 Andrew DRISCOLL (MM35) Aberdare VAAC 47:11 3 Islwyn RC 6 9 17 32
139 MM45 17-MM35 355 Huw JONES (MM35) Aberdare VAAC 47:14 Master Men 55 'Individual' Medallists
140 MM50 18-MM50 383 Jeremy CREASEY (MM50) Spirit of Monmouth 47:36 405 Ifan LLOYD (MM55) Swansea Harriers 36:00
141 MM45 20-MM45 358 Darren KIPPEST (MM45) Parc Bryn Bach RC 47:54 416 David WARREN (MM55) Cardigan Running Club 38:51
142 MM45 21-MM45 366 Nick OSMAN (MM45) Parc Bryn Bach RC 48:04 414 Steve SMITH (MM55) Swansea Harriers 39:48
143 MM35 22-MM40 275 Simon COOMBES (MM40) Swansea Harriers 48:09 Master Men 55 'Team' Medallists
144 MM35 18-MM35 286 Craig LEHAJ (MM35) Islwyn RC 48:13 1st Team - MM55 Athletes: Swansea Harriers (12Pts)
145 SENM 44-SENM 41 Craig JOHN (SENM) Port Talbot Harriers 48:31 405 Ifan LLOYD (MM55) (1) 36:00
146 MM55 6-MM60 413 Marc SIMS (MM60) Brecon AC 49:04 414 Steve SMITH (MM55) (3) 39:48
147 MM55 14-MM55 419 Dewi WEST (MM55) 3M Gorseinon RR 49:13 402 Rob FALCONER (MM55) (8) 41:39
148 MM40 19-MM50 312 Dave CORNISH (MM50) Port Talbot Harriers 49:37 2nd Team - MM55 Athletes: Brecon AC (30Pts)
149 MM60 7-MM60 425 Gary JOHN (MM60) Les Croupiers RC 49:50 415 Peter SOWERBY (MM55) (5) 40:23
150 MM50 20-MM50 391 Anthony LEWIS (MM50) Parc Bryn Bach RC 50:54 412 Mark ROBERTS (MM55) (10) 44:55
151 MM45 22-MM45 346 Paul CHAPMAN (MM45) Les Croupiers RC 51:19 413 Marc SIMS (MM60) (15) 49:04
152 MM45 21-MM50 365 Derek OSBORNE (MM50) Brecon AC 51:41 3rd Team - MM55 Athletes: Islwyn RC (32Pts)
153 MM45 23-MM45 344 Paul BUFTON (MM45) Brecon AC 51:44 403 Haydn HARTNELL (MM55) (6) 41:30
154 MM55 15-MM55 401 Keith DAVIES (MM55) Islwyn RC 51:49 418 Kim WEHDEN (MM55) (9) 43:26
155 MM60 8-MM60 422 Stephen DALLOW (MM60) Parc Bryn Bach RC 51:50 401 Keith DAVIES (MM55) (17) 51:49
156 MM45 24-MM45 376 Marcus SMITH (MM45) Parc Bryn Bach RC 52:20
157 MM40 23-MM40 317 Michael HALSALL (MM40) Llanelli AC 53:33 Master Men 60 Teams (3 to score)
158 SENM 45-SENM 66 Liam RICHARDS (SENM) Aberdare VAAC 55:35 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
159 MM45 25-MM45 378 Terry VAUGHAN (MM45) Parc Bryn Bach RC 55:44 1 Les Croupiers RC 1 5 7       13
160 MM45 26-MM45 367 Chirag PATEL (MM45) Les Croupiers RC 56:42 2 No 2nd Team              
161 MM55 16-MM55 410 Rod PERONS (MM55) Les Croupiers RC 57:56 Master Men 60 'Individual' Medallists
162 MM50 22-MM50 398 Darren SWIFT (MM50) Parc Bryn Bach RC 67:08 424 Dave JAMES (MM60) Les Croupiers RC 38:25
163 MM60 9-MM60 426 Alan MANN (MM60) Les Croupiers RC 67:46 429 Ian WEBB (MM60) Llanelli AC 39:43
164 423 William DANIELS (MM60) Rhondda AC 44:02
165 Master Men 60 'Team' Medallists
166 1st Team - MM60 Athletes: Les Croupiers RC (13Pts)
167 424 Dave JAMES (MM60) (1) 38:25
168 425 Gary JOHN (MM60) (5) 49:50
169 426 Alan MANN (MM60) (7) 46:00
170