England Athletics MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL
Wed 16th August 2017, Manchester Sports Arena
  Event Age Groups Start List Result Event Winners
TRACK EVENTS FULL EVENT DOWNLOAD
T01 3000m walk Mixed Start List Result Guy THOMAS, Wales , 12:20.49  
T02 100m Guest Men Start List Result Andy ROBERTSON, Sale Harriers Manchester, 10.18 ws +3.3
  100m Guest Men Start List   Ronnie WELLS, Yeovil, 10.36 ws +4.6
T03 100m Guest Women Start List Result Alesha KIDDLE, Chelmesford , 11.82 ws +2.2
  100m Guest Women Start List   Risqat FABUNMI-ALADE, Swansea Hsarriers, 11.70 ws +2.5
T04 400m Hurdles Men Start List Result Seb ROGER, International Select, 50.70 
T05 400m Hurdles Women Start List Result Caryl GRANVILLE, Wales , 57.91 
T06 3000m Women Start List Result Verity OCKENDEN, England , 9:10.70 
T07 Mile Women Start List Result Jemma REEKIE, GB Juniors , 4:40.55 
T08 YA 4 X 100m relay Girls
T09 YA 4 X 100m relay Boys      
T10 400m   Women Start List Result Margaret ADEOYE, England , 52.70  
T11 400m Men Start List Result Ben SNAITH, England , 47.24  
T12 100m  Women Start List Result Diani WALKER, England , 11.44 ws +2.2 
T13 100m Men Start List Result Andy ROBERTSON, England , 10.15 ws +2.5 
T14 110m Hurdles Men Start List Result Robert SAKALA, GB Juniors , 13.60 ws +3.5 
T15 3000m  Men Start List Result Luke TRAYNOR, Scotland , 8:24.03 ws +3.5 
T16 100m Hurdles Women Start List Result Mollie COURTNEY, Northern Ireland & Ulster, 13.40 ws +2.4 
T17 3000m S/C Women Start List Result Iona LAKE, England , 9:48.87 ws +2.4 
T18 200m Women Start List Result Alisha REES, GB Juniors , 23.32 ws +1.6 
T19 200m Men Start List Result Elliott POWELL, BAL/UKWL, 20.82 ws +3.4 
T20 800m Women Start List Result Khahisa MHLANGA, GB Juniors , 2:11.70 ws +3.4 
T21 800m Men Start List Result Andreas BUBE, Denmark, 1:52.40 ws +3.4 
T22 3000m S/C Men Start List Result Jonathan HOPKINS, Wales , 8:49.25  
T23 4 x 400m relay Women Start List Result Scotland , 3:40.13  
T24 4 x 400m relay Men Start List Result Northern Ireland & Ulster, 3:12.23  
T25 4 x 100m Golden Relay Men/Women Start List Result Athens 2004, 43.72  
T26 Mile Men Start List Result Jonathon DAVIES, England , 4:16.48  
T27 4 x 100m relay Women Start List Result Denmark, 45.88  
T28 4 x 100m relay Men Start List Result England , 39.80  
FIELD EVENTS
F01 Javelin Women   Result Tori PEETERS, New Zealand , 51.72
F02 Pole Vault Men Result Joel LEON BENITEZ, GB Juniors , 5.50
F03 Triple Jump Men   Result Nathan DOUGLAS, England , 16.8/+1.7
F04 Discus Women Result Kirsty LAW, Scotland , 52.79
F05 High Jump Men   Result Tom GALE, England , 2.17
F06 Hammer Men Result Jake NORRIS, GB Juniors , 76.70
F07 Long Jump Women   Result Katie STAINTON, England , 6.12/+2.8
F08 Discus Men Result Greg THOMPSON, International Select, 59.75
F09 Shot Women   Result Amelia STRICKLER, England , 16.85
F10 Pole Vault Women Result Molly CAUDERY, GB Juniors , 4.15
F11 Triple Jump Women   Result Laura SAMUEL, International Select, 13.6/+1.9
F12 Hammer Women Result Myra PERKINS, Scotland , 60.34
F13 High Jump Women   Result Emma NUTTALL, Scotland , 1.78
F14 Shot Men Result Scott LINCOLN, England , 18.01
F15 Long Jump Men   Result Dan BRAMBLE, International Select, 7.95/+1.3
F16 Javelin Men Result Steven TURNOCK, BAL/UKWL, 70.01