RACE 01
George Crump MBE Memorial
1 WELSH ATHLETICS ATHLETAU CYMRU
1 115th Welsh Cross Country Championships
1 Saturday 23rd February 2019
1 Pembrey Country Park    
RACE 01   Under 13 Boys 3,150m Team Results
Pos Bib Athlete Club Time Pos Club 1 2 3 4 Total
1 315 Callum MORGAN Maldwyn Harriers 11:06 1 Carmarthen Harriers 7 10 11 14 42
2 283 Aled BREEZE Maldwyn Harriers 11:10 2 Brecon AC 5 16 19 20 60
3 286 Loui CAMILLERI Cardiff Archers 11:16 3 Newport Harriers 4 9 12 35 60
4 328 Leo STARK Newport Harriers 11:27 4 Cardiff AAC 8 22 25 27 82
5 317 Jack ORGAN Brecon AC 11:32 5 Swansea Harriers 13 15 32 33 93
6 313 Harri MORGAN Menai Track and Field 11:37 Incomplete Team Results
7 331 Iwan THOMAS Carmarthen Harriers 11:38
8 299 Elis FINLAYSON Cardiff AAC 11:39 Club Places   Pts
9 295 Henry DAWES Newport Harriers 11:43 1 Brecon AC 26 28 34   88
10 297 Zach ELVY Carmarthen Harriers 11:45 2 Maldwyn Harriers 1 2     3
11 332 Jack THOMAS Carmarthen Harriers 11:46 3 Cardiff Archers 3 17     20
12 298 Henry EVANS Newport Harriers 11:55 4 Llanelli AC 18 39     57
13 336 Morgan WILLIS Swansea Harriers 12:02 5 Carmarthen Harriers 23 36     59
14 282 Ifan BOWEN Carmarthen Harriers 12:08 6 Celtic Tri 31 38     69
15 309 Mathew LEWIS Swansea Harriers 12:17 7 Aberdare Valley AAC 37 41     78
16 321 Owen PRICE-DAVIES Brecon AC 12:43 8 Menai Track and Field 6       6
17 304 Nathan HILL Cardiff Archers 12:45 9 Pembrokeshire Harriers 21       21
18 338 Iwan WILSON Llanelli AC 12:47 10 Rhymney Valley AC 24       24
19 314 Ellis MORGAN Brecon AC 12:51 11 Rhondda AAC 29       29
20 316 Joe MURPHY Brecon AC 12:51 12 Cardiff AAC 30       30
21 284 Finley BRUCE Pembrokeshire Harriers 12:55 13 Swansea Harriers 40       40
22 324 Alex RIDEOUT Cardiff AAC 12:57 1st Team - Athletes: Carmarthen Harriers (42Pts)
23 319 Brynmor PETERS Carmarthen Harriers 13:14 331 Iwan THOMAS (7) 11:38
24 335 Isaac WILLIAMS Rhymney Valley AC 13:26 297 Zach ELVY (10) 11:45
25 308 Stanley JONES Cardiff AAC 13:27 332 Jack THOMAS (11) 11:46
26 320 Iolo PIERCE Brecon AC 13:32 282 Ifan BOWEN (14) 12:08
27 278 Kobe BALTRAN Cardiff AAC 13:41 2nd Team - Athletes: Brecon AC (60Pts)
28 276 Cian APLIN Brecon AC 13:58 317 Jack ORGAN (5) 11:32
29 300 Leroy GRIFFITHS Rhondda AAC 14:08 321 Owen PRICE-DAVIES (16) 12:43
30 325 William ROBERTS Cardiff AAC 14:12 314 Ellis MORGAN (19) 12:51
31 311 Ethan MATTHEWS Celtic Tri 14:13 316 Joe MURPHY (20) 12:51
32 307 Jed HOWARD-JONES Swansea Harriers 14:15 3rd Team - Athletes: Newport Harriers (60Pts)
33 326 Noah RUSSELL Swansea Harriers 14:24 328 Leo STARK (4) 11:27
34 323 Daniel RICKETTS Brecon AC 14:30 295 Henry DAWES (9) 11:43
35 312 Joel MILES Newport Harriers 14:35 298 Henry EVANS (12) 11:55
36 294 Tygan Evan DAVIES Carmarthen Harriers 15:04 312 Joel MILES (35) 14:35
37 296 Morgan DICKSON Aberdare Valley AAC 15:33
38 291 Matthew COX Celtic Tri 15:45
39 333 James THOMAS Llanelli AC 15:47
40 779 Noah COLEMAN Swansea Harriers 16:01
41 289 Ellis CAREY Aberdare Valley AAC 18:02