RACE 05 George Crump MBE Memorial
1 WELSH ATHLETICS ATHLETAU CYMRU
1 115th Welsh Cross Country Championships
1 Saturday 23rd February 2019
1 Pembrey Country Park      
RACE 05 Senior Women/Master Women/Master Men 65+ 7,360m Senior Women Team (4 TO SCORE)
OALL TEAM Ind Age Bib Athlete Club Time Pos Club 1 2 3 4 Total
1 SENW 1-SENW 137 Jenny NESBITT (SENW) Worcester AC 25:59 1 Swansea Harriers 6 7 10 13 36
2 SENW 2-SENW 5 Melanie WILKINS (SENW) Winchester & District AC 26:58 2 Cardiff AAC 4 8 11 37 60
3 SENW 3-SENW 153 Jade WILLIAMS (SENW) Amman Valley Harriers 27:17 3 Swansea Harriers 17 21 22 24 84
4 SENW 4-SENW 107 Megan CARTER-DAVIES (SENW) Cardiff AAC 27:34 4 Lliswerry Runners 15 16 20 44 95
5 SENW 5-SENW 110 Lauren COOPER (SENW) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 27:55 5 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 5 27 40 42 114
6 SENW 6-SENW 7 Alaw BEYNON-THOMAS (SENW) Swansea Harriers 28:15 6 Les Croupiers 14 28 34 52 128
7 SENW 7-SENW 6 Sian EDWARDS (SENW) Swansea Harriers 28:46 7 Aberdare Valley AAC 31 35 39 54 159
8 SENW 8-SENW 115 Rebecca EVANS (SENW) Cardiff AAC 28:53 8 Trots 23 41 48 49 161
9 MM65 1-MM65 660 Alan DAVIES (MM65) Llanelli AC 29:04 9 Port Talbot Harriers 25 46 71 77 219
10 SENW 1-MW35 132 Helen MARSHALL (MW35) Swansea Harriers 29:10 10 Les Croupiers 59 62 64 69 254
11 SENW 2-MW35 106 Emily BROWN (MW35) Cardiff AAC 29:19 11 Aberdare Valley AAC 58 66 76 99 299
12 SENW 9-SENW 125 Vicky JACKSON (SENW) RUN4ALL Running Club 29:29 12 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 61 63 90 92 306
13 SENW 10-SENW 112 Rachel DAVIES (SENW) Swansea Harriers 29:35 13 Lliswerry Runners 53 68 79 109 309
14 MW35 3-MW35 674 Katie BEECHER (MW35) Les Croupiers 29:36 14 Les Croupiers 73 81 89 97 340
15 SENW 11-SENW 155 Emma WOOKEY (SENW) Lliswerry Runners 29:49 15 Pontypridd Roadents AC 70 85 94 107 356
16 MW45 1-MW45 711 Sandra CHIPPER (MW45) Lliswerry Runners 30:19 16 Trots 87 93 115 116 411
17 SENW 12-SENW 121 Abigayle GOODRICK-LATHAM (SENW) Swansea Harriers 30:46 17 Les Croupiers 98 108 112 113 431
18 MW40 1-MW40 702 Wendy PRICE (MW40) Carmarthen Harriers 30:58 18 Llanelli AC 91 103 123 124 441
19 MW45 2-MW45 723 Sarah KEARNEY (MW45) Wirral AC 31:01
20 SENW 13-SENW 114 Antoinette DUMAYNE (SENW) Lliswerry Runners 31:23 Senior Women 'Individual' Medallists
21 SENW 14-SENW 136 Hannah MUNDAY (SENW) Swansea Harriers 31:24 137 Jenny NESBITT (SENW) Worcester AC 25:59
22 SENW 15-SENW 130 Sian KIRK (SENW) Swansea Harriers 31:34 5 Melanie WILKINS (SENW) Winchester & District AC 26:58
23 MW50 1-MW50 748 Melissa WATSON (MW50) Trots 31:44 153 Jade WILLIAMS (SENW) Amman Valley Harriers 27:17
24 SENW 16-SENW 139 Jemima OSBORN (SENW) Swansea Harriers 31:47 Senior Women 'Team' Medallists
25 SENW 17-SENW 150 Carly THOMAS (SENW) Port Talbot Harriers 31:53 1st Team - Senior Women: Swansea Harriers (36Pts)
26 MW45 3-MW45 732 Tasha SEXTON (MW45) Pembrokeshire Harriers 31:59 7 Alaw BEYNON-THOMAS (SENW) (6) 28:15
27 MW45 4-MW45 722 Nicola JUKES (MW45) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 32:10 6 Sian EDWARDS (SENW) (7) 28:46
28 SENW 18-SENW 105 Shelley BRACE (SENW) Les Croupiers 32:17 132 Helen MARSHALL (MW35) (10) 29:10
29 MW50 2-MW50 737 Ceri COOK (MW50) Buckley RC 32:19 112 Rachel DAVIES (SENW) (13) 29:35
30 MW45 5-MW45 716 Samantha HEALY (MW45) Darth Coastal Runners 32:39 2nd Team - Senior Women: Cardiff AAC (60Pts)
31 SENW 19-SENW 117 Aimee FERGUSON (SENW) Aberdare Valley AAC 32:46 107 Megan CARTER-DAVIES (SENW) (4) 27:34
32 SENW 1-U20W 151 Megan TUCKER (U20W) Brecon AC 32:51 115 Rebecca EVANS (SENW) (8) 28:53
33 MW45 6-MW45 731 Deb ROBERTS (MW45) Porthcawl Runners 33:07 106 Emily BROWN (MW35) (11) 29:19
34 MW35 4-MW35 689 Janneke VAN BEIJNUM (MW35) Les Croupiers 33:10 108 Julie CHAMBERLAIN (MW35) (37) 33:25
35 SENW 20-SENW 148 Hollie RYDER (SENW) Aberdare Valley AAC 33:12 3rd Team - Senior Women: Swansea Harriers (84Pts)
36 SENW 21-SENW 134 Cassandra MILES (SENW) RUN4ALL Running Club 33:22 121 Abigayle GOODRICK-LATHAM (SENW) (17) 30:46
37 MW35 5-MW35 108 Julie CHAMBERLAIN (MW35) Cardiff AAC 33:25 136 Hannah MUNDAY (SENW) (21) 31:24
38 MM65 2-MM65 666 Michael MURPHY (MM65) Les Croupiers 33:32 130 Sian KIRK (SENW) (22) 31:34
39 MW40 2-MW40 698 Corinna JONES (MW40) Aberdare Valley AAC 33:40 139 Jemima OSBORN (SENW) (24) 31:47
40 MW40 3-MW40 699 Rachel LEWIS (MW40) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 33:54              
41 MW55 1-MW55 757 Lindy EYNON (MW55) Trots 33:58 Master Women 35 Teams (3 to score)
42 MW40 4-MW40 694 Alex EVANS (MW40) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 34:00 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
43 MM65 3-MM65 662 Michael FOSTER (MM65) Pontypridd Roadents AC 34:08 1 Les Croupiers 1 2 6 9
44 MW40 5-MW40 691 Rachel BOWEN (MW40) Lliswerry Runners 34:11 2 No 2nd Team        
45 MW45 6-MW40 726 Nia MORGAN (MW40) Cybi Striders 34:12 3 No 3rd Team        
46 MW45 7-MW40 727 Mandy MORRIS (MW40) Port Talbot Harriers 34:14 Master Women 35 'Individual' Medallists
47 MW50 3-MW50 734 Helen BLAIR (MW50) Eryri Harriers 34:19 132 Helen MARSHALL (MW35) Swansea Harriers 29:10
48 MW55 2-MW55 750 Mary ANTHONY (MW55) Trots 34:25 106 Emily BROWN (MW35) Cardiff AAC 29:19
49 SENW 22-SENW 128 Sarah JOHN (SENW) Trots 34:28 674 Katie BEECHER (MW35) Les Croupiers 29:36
50 MW50 4-MW50 744 Judith OAKLEY (MW50) Vegan Runners UK 34:40 Master Women 35 'Team' Medallists
51 SENW 2-U20W 116 Cara-Leanne FARLEY (U20W) RUN4ALL Running Club 34:46 1st Team - MW35 Athletes: Les Croupiers (9Pts)
52 SENW 23-SENW 101 Jenny ADAMS (SENW) Les Croupiers 34:51 674 Katie BEECHER (MW35) (14) 29:36
53 MW35 6-MW35 685 Sarah LAUDER (MW35) Lliswerry Runners 34:57 689 Janneke VAN BEIJNUM (MW35) (34) 33:10
54 MW45 7-MW45 725 Louise MISKELL (MW45) Aberdare Valley AAC 35:09 682 Rachel HIGGINSON (MW35) (97) 41:57
55 MW55 3-MW55 761 Anne MYNOTT (MW55) Colwyn Bay AC 35:13              
56 SENW 24-SENW 145 Hannah PRETTY (SENW) Cardiff AAC 35:18 Master Women 40 Teams (3 to score)
57 MM65 4-MM65 671 Mick TABOR (MM65) Les Croupiers 35:20 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
58 MW45 8-MW45 714 Clare GRIFFITHS (MW45) Aberdare Valley AAC 35:26 1 Carmarthen Harriers 1 9 12 22
59 MW50 5-MW50 735 Yvonne BULLEN (MW50) Les Croupiers 35:33 2 Pontypridd Roadents AC 14 15 16 45
60 MW50 6-MW50 742 Jane LINDLEY (MW50) Buckley RC 35:39 3          
61 MW45 9-MW45 720 Keri-Lyn JONES (MW45) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 35:45 Master Women 40 'Individual' Medallists
62 SENW 25-SENW 146 Angharad PRICE (SENW) Les Croupiers 35:49 702 Wendy PRICE (MW40) Carmarthen Harriers 30:58
63 MW45 10-MW45 718 Hayley JACKSON (MW45) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 35:54 698 Corinna JONES (MW40) Aberdare Valley AAC 33:40
64 MW55 4-MW55 762 Julie SCHOLEY (MW55) Les Croupiers 36:17 699 Rachel LEWIS (MW40) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 33:54
65 MM65 5-MM65 667 Simon PARTRIDGE (MM65) Neath Harriers 36:27 Master Women 40 'Team' Medallists
66 MW40 8-MW40 697 Vicky JONES (MW40) Aberdare Valley AAC 36:28 1st Team - MW35 Athletes: Carmarthen Harriers (22Pts)
67 MW55 5-MW55 760 Jeanette JENKINS (MW55) Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 36:32 702 Wendy PRICE (MW40) (18) 30:58
68 MW35 7-MW35 684 Sarah KEMBREY (MW35) Lliswerry Runners 36:54 700 Kate LYNOCK (MW40) (72) 37:40
69 MW40 9-MW40 690 Michelle AMBLIN (MW40) Les Croupiers 37:04 695 Lisa FORREST (MW40) (88) 40:04
70 MW60 1-MW60 765 Fiona DAVIES (MW60) Pontypridd Roadents AC 37:26 2nd Team - MW40 Athletes: Pontypridd Roadents AC (45Pts)
71 MW40 10-MW40 705 Nichola WILCOX (MW40) Port Talbot Harriers 37:39 703 Charlie SMITH (MW40) (94) 41:07
72 MW40 11-MW40 700 Kate LYNOCK (MW40) Carmarthen Harriers 37:40 704 Rhian HOPKINS (MW40) (111) 43:27
73 MW40 12-MW40 693 Angela CHAMPION (MW40) Les Croupiers 37:47 701 Louise PHILLIPS (MW40) (119) 46:17
74 MW45 6-MW55 729 Sian PHILLIPS (MW55) Swansea Harriers 37:52
75 MW45 7-MW50 713 Kelly GIPSON (MW50) Swansea Harriers 38:10 Master Women 45 TEAMS (3 TO SCORE)
76 MW45 11-MW45 708 Emma BLOW (MW45) Aberdare Valley AAC 38:21 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
77 SENW 26-SENW 135 Bethan MORRIS (SENW) Port Talbot Harriers 38:29 1 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 4 11 12 27
78 MW55 7-MW55 751 Sarah BARHAM (MW55) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 38:43 2 Aberdare Valley AAC 9 10 15 34
79 MW40 13-MW40 696 Michelle JOHNSTON (MW40) Lliswerry Runners 38:47 3 Swansea Harriers 13 14 16 43
80 SENW 27-SENW 122 Zoe HOLLOWAY (SENW) Cardiff AAC 38:53 Master Women 45 'Individual' Medallists
81 SENW 28-SENW 118 Lauren FOULKES (SENW) Les Croupiers 39:04 711 Sandra CHIPPER (MW45) Lliswerry Runners 30:19
82 MW45 8-MW50 712 Angela DELANEY (MW50) Swansea Harriers 39:05 723 Sarah KEARNEY (MW45) Wirral AC 31:01
83 MW50 9-MW50 747 Beverley TUCKER (MW50) Brecon AC 39:20 732 Tasha SEXTON (MW45) Pembrokeshire Harriers 31:59
84 MW55 8-MW55 754 Sharon DAVID (MW55) Port Talbot Harriers 39:28 Master Women 45 'Team' Medallists
85 MW45 12-MW45 717 Jennett HOLMES (MW45) Pontypridd Roadents AC 39:37 1st Team - MW45 Athletes: Parc Bryn Bach Running Club (27Pts)
86 MW45 13-MW45 730 Kathryn POWELL (MW45) Brecon AC 39:46 722 Nicola JUKES (MW45) (27) 32:10
87 MW50 10-MW50 743 Mair MORGAN (MW50) Trots 39:56 720 Keri-Lyn JONES (MW45) (61) 35:45
88 MW40 14-MW40 695 Lisa FORREST (MW40) Carmarthen Harriers 40:04 718 Hayley JACKSON (MW45) (63) 35:54
89 SENW 29-SENW 144 Jozie POSTLES (SENW) Les Croupiers 40:33 2nd Team - MW45 Athletes: Aberdare Valley AAC (34Pts)
90 SENW 30-SENW 102 Lucy ATKIN-SMITH (SENW) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 40:45 725 Louise MISKELL (MW45) (54) 35:09
91 MW40 15-MW40 692 Vanessa BUCKLER (MW40) Llanelli AC 40:50 714 Clare GRIFFITHS (MW45) (58) 35:26
92 MW55 9-MW55 763 Georgina SEED (MW55) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 40:52 708 Emma BLOW (MW45) (76) 38:21
93 SENW 31-SENW 154 Alys WILLIAMS (SENW) Trots 41:04 3rd Team - MW45 Athletes: Swansea Harriers (43Pts)
94 MW40 16-MW40 703 Charlie SMITH (MW40) Pontypridd Roadents AC 41:07 729 Sian PHILLIPS (MW55) (74) 37:52
95 MW50 11-MW50 746 Gwen SMITH (MW50) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 41:43 713 Kelly GIPSON (MW50) (75) 38:10
96 MM65 6-MM65 672 David WATERS (MM65) Port Talbot Harriers 41:52 712 Angela DELANEY (MW50) (82) 39:05
97 MW35 8-MW35 682 Rachel HIGGINSON (MW35) Les Croupiers 41:57
98 MW55 10-MW55 752 Claire BELL (MW55) Les Croupiers 41:57 Master Women 50 TEAMS (3 TO SCORE)
99 MW35 9-MW35 680 Rachel DICKSON (MW35) Aberdare Valley AAC 42:11 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
100 MW50 12-MW50 738 Teresa DAVIES (MW50) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 42:14 1 Trots 1 8 13   22
101 MW45 14-MW45 710 Natalie CARTLIDGE (MW45) San Domenico RRC 42:22   No 2nd Team          
102 MM65 7-MM65 664 Uku KUMARI (MM65) Swansea Harriers 42:33 Master Women 50 'Individual' Medallists
103 MW50 13-MW50 745 Karen PRICE (MW50) Llanelli AC 42:35 748 Melissa WATSON (MW50) Trots 31:44
104 SENW 32-SENW 126 Keely JARVIS (SENW) Aberdare Valley AAC 42:56 737 Ceri COOK (MW50) Buckley RC 32:19
105 MW35 10-MW35 675 Hayley CAREY (MW35) Aberdare Valley AAC 43:00 734 Helen BLAIR (MW50) Eryri Harriers 34:19
106 MW45 15-MW45 733 Emma SMITH (MW45) Aberdare Valley AAC 43:03 Master Women 50 'Team' Medallists
107 SENW 33-SENW 142 Bretti PAXTON (SENW) Pontypridd Roadents AC 43:06 1st Team - MW50 Athletes: Trots (22Pts)
108 MW55 11-MW55 756 Liz DENTON (MW55) Les Croupiers 43:14 748 Melissa WATSON (MW50) (23) 30:19
109 MW50 14-MW50 741 Julia GROOMBRIDGE (MW50) Lliswerry Runners 43:14 743 Mair MORGAN (MW50) (87) 39:56
110 MW60 2-MW60 766 Kathleen JERVIS (MW60) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 43:21 749 Sandra WILLIAMS (MW50) (115) 44:27
111 MW40 17-MW40 704 Rhian HOPKINS (MW40) Pontypridd Roadents AC 43:27 No 2nd Team
112 MW65 1-MW65 768 Eirian ARWYN (MW65) Les Croupiers 43:28
113 MW35 11-MW35 678 Kelly CROFTS (MW35) Les Croupiers 43:29 Master Women 55 TEAMS (3 TO SCORE)
114 MW35 15-MW50 120 Ainsley GOLD (MW50) Cardiff AAC 44:26 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
115 MW50 16-MW50 749 Sandra WILLIAMS (MW50) Trots 44:27 1 Les Croupiers 4 10 11   25
116 MW50 17-MW50 740 Jayne EVANS (MW50) Trots 44:54   No 2nd Team          
117 MW65 2-MW65 910 Gill MURPHY (MW65) Les Croupiers 45:46 Master Women 55 'Individual' Medallists
118 MW50 18-MW50 736 Jill COLMAN (MW50) Pembrokeshire Harriers 46:04 757 Lindy EYNON (MW55) Trots 33:58
119 MW40 18-MW40 701 Louise PHILLIPS (MW40) Pontypridd Roadents AC 46:17 750 Mary ANTHONY (MW55) Trots 34:25
120 MW65 3-MW65 769 Margrett MONK (MW65) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 46:34 761 Anne MYNOTT (MW55) Colwyn Bay AC 35:13
121 SENW 34-SENW 133 Kirsty MCGOWAN (SENW) Les Croupiers 47:43 Master Women 55 'Team' Medallists
122 MW45 16-MW45 715 Alison GRIFFITHS (MW45) Pembrokeshire Harriers 48:06 1st Team - MW55 Athletes: Les Croupiers (25Pts)
123 SENW 12-MW55 131 Jacquline LEWIS (MW55) Llanelli AC 48:27 762 Julie SCHOLEY (MW55) (64) 32:10
124 SENW 35-SENW 127 Jessica DAVIES (SENW) Llanelli AC 48:47 752 Claire BELL (MW55) (98) 43:14
125 SENW 36-SENW 103 Angharad AUBREY (SENW) Port Talbot Harriers 49:20 756 Liz DENTON (MW55) (108) 50:14
126 MW55 13-MW55 764 Janet WEBB (MW55) Llanelli AC 50:14 No 2nd Team
127 MM65 8-MM65 670 Ian SWANSON (MM65) Port Talbot Harriers 50:22
128 MW50 19-MW50 739 Christine DAVIES (MW50) Trots 51:27 Master Women 60 TEAMS (3 TO SCORE)
129 MW45 17-MW45 728 Tracey NEWMAN (MW45) Les Croupiers 51:27 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
130 MW70 1-MW70 772 Barbara THOMAS (MW70) Pembrokeshire Harriers 53:09 1 No Team Awards          
131 MW65 4-MW65 770 Ann THOMAS (MW65) Port Talbot Harriers 54:38 Master Women 60 'Individual' Medallists
132 765 Fiona DAVIES (MW60) Pontypridd Roadents AC 37:26
133 766 Kathleen JERVIS (MW60) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 43:21
134        
135
136 Master Women 65 TEAMS (3 TO SCORE)
137 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
138 1 No Team Awards          
139 Master Women 65 'Individual' Medallists
140 768 Eirian ARWYN (MW65) Les Croupiers 43:28
141 910 Gill MURPHY (MW65) Les Croupiers 45:46
142 769 Margrett MONK (MW65) Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 46:34
143
144 Master Women 70 TEAMS (3 TO SCORE)
145 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
146 1 No Team Awards          
147 Master Women 70 'Individual' Medallists
148 772 Barbara THOMAS (MW70) Pembrokeshire Harriers 53:09
149
150 Master Men 65 TEAMS (3 TO SCORE)
151 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
152 1 No Team Awards          
153 Master Men 65 'Individual' Medallists
154 660 Alan DAVIES (MM65) Llanelli AC 29:04
155 666 Michael MURPHY (MM65) Les Croupiers 33:32
156 662 Michael FOSTER (MM65) Pontypridd Roadents AC 34:08
157
158 Master Men 70 TEAMS (3 TO SCORE)
159 Pos Club 1 2 3   Total
160 1 No Team Awards