RACE 06
George Crump MBE Memorial
1 WELSH ATHLETICS ATHLETAU CYMRU
1 115th Welsh Cross Country Championships
1 Saturday 23rd February 2019
1 Pembrey Country Park    
RACE 06   Primary Boys 1,550m Team Results
Pos Bib Athlete Club Time Pos Club 1 2 3 4 Total
1 830 Macsen TOOGOOD Carmarthen Harriers 5:04 1 Carmarthen Harriers 1 5 7 8 21
2 785 Rowan DIXON Pembrokeshire Harriers 5:09 2 Pembrokeshire Harriers 2 4 19 21 46
3 806 Oberon KEARNEY Wirral AC 5:09 3 Cardiff AAC 6 13 14 15 48
4 792 William HARRIES Pembrokeshire Harriers 5:10 4 Neath Harriers 10 12 16 40 78
5 781 William COLES Carmarthen Harriers 5:18 5 Carmarthen Harriers 11 23 24 43 101
6 831 Harry TURNER Cardiff AAC 5:19 6 Newport Harriers 17 28 32 35 112
7 780 Alexander COLES Carmarthen Harriers 5:21 7 Swansea Harriers 33 36 38 41 148
8 835 Daniel WARRENDER Carmarthen Harriers 5:22 Incomplete Team Results
9 810 Thomas MOLLOY Deeside AAC 5:26
10 816 Ashton PARRY Neath Harriers 5:27 Club Places   Pts
11 833 Liam UPTON-BOORMAN Carmarthen Harriers 5:29 1 Cardiff AAC 26 30 34   90
12 808 Thomas LOYNES Neath Harriers 5:31 2 Monmouth Schools 20 29 45   94
13 825 Tom STURDY Cardiff AAC 5:31 3 Brecon AC 18 39     57
14 822 Joshua SANDERS Cardiff AAC 5:35 4 Trots 22 47     69
15 773 Kerby BALTRAN Cardiff AAC 5:39 5 Barry & Vale Harriers 42 48     90
16 783 Osian DAVIES Neath Harriers 5:40 6 Swansea Harriers 46 50     96
17 798 Vaughn HUGHES Newport Harriers 5:41 7 Wirral AC 3       3
18 786 Joe EDWARDS Brecon AC 5:44 8 Deeside AAC 9       9
19 774 Joshua BARRETT Pembrokeshire Harriers 5:44 9 Pontyclun Athletics Club 25       25
20 818 Matthew POWELL Monmouth Schools 5:45 10 Cardiff Archers 27       27
21 799 Daniel ISAAC Pembrokeshire Harriers 5:47 11 Maldwyn Harriers 31       31
22 827 George THOMAS Trots 5:48 12 Rhondda AAC 37       37
23 804 Gwilym Jac JONES Carmarthen Harriers 5:48 13 Carmarthen Harriers 44       44
24 834 Tristan WARRENDER Carmarthen Harriers 5:49 14 Aberdare Valley AAC 49       49
25 814 Aaron NATHON Pontyclun Athletics Club 5:49
26 788 Jack FARRELL Cardiff AAC 5:50 1st Team - Athletes: Carmarthen Harriers (21Pts)
27 795 Thomas HOLLIDAY Cardiff Archers 5:51 830 Macsen TOOGOOD (1) 05:04
28 777 Lewis BURDON Newport Harriers 5:51 781 William COLES (5) 05:18
29 776 Seb BOWEN Monmouth Schools 5:54 780 Alexander COLES (7) 05:21
30 821 Cameron SADAFI Cardiff AAC 5:56 835 Daniel WARRENDER (8) 05:22
31 796 Ethan HOROBIN Maldwyn Harriers 5:58 2nd Team - Athletes: Pembrokeshire Harriers (46Pts)
32 787 Dylan EVANS Newport Harriers 5:59 785 Rowan DIXON (2) 05:09
33 839 Kevin ZOLNIERCZYK Swansea Harriers 6:01 792 William HARRIES (4) 05:10
34 824 Jack STEWART Cardiff AAC 6:01 774 Joshua BARRETT (19) 05:44
35 775 Isaac BARRY Newport Harriers 6:07 799 Daniel ISAAC (21) 05:47
36 815 Saul OTTESON Swansea Harriers 6:08 3rd Team - Athletes: Cardiff AAC (48Pts)
37 837 Harry WILLIAMS Rhondda AAC 6:10 831 Harry TURNER (6) 05:19
38 805 Ethan JONES Swansea Harriers 6:17 825 Tom STURDY (13) 05:31
39 794 Will HERDMAN Brecon AC 6:18 822 Joshua SANDERS (14) 05:35
40 801 Euan JENKINS Neath Harriers 6:19 773 Kerby BALTRAN (15) 05:39
41 819 Joseph PYKE Swansea Harriers 6:26
42 803 Samuel JONES Barry & Vale Harriers 6:28
43 782 Will DAVIES Carmarthen Harriers 6:39
44 811 Tom MORGAN Carmarthen Harriers 6:40
45 812 Thomas MORRIS Monmouth Schools 6:41
46 838 Joseph WILLIAMS Swansea Harriers 7:00
47 813 David MORRIS Trots 7:06
48 790 William GARNETT Barry & Vale Harriers 7:11
49 836 Callum WILLIAMS Aberdare Valley AAC 7:14
50 826 Jack SULLIVAN Swansea Harriers 7:18