RACE 07
George Crump MBE Memorial
1 WELSH ATHLETICS ATHLETAU CYMRU
1 115th Welsh Cross Country Championships
1 Saturday 23rd February 2019
1 Pembrey Country Park    
RACE 07   Primary Girls 1,550m Team Results
Pos Bib Athlete Club Time Pos Club 1 2 3 4 Total
1 870 Ruby HERDMAN Brecon AC 5:31 1 Swansea Harriers 2 7 13 18 40
2 866 Libby HALE Swansea Harriers 5:32 2 Cardiff AAC 4 9 14 16 43
3 888 Mackenzie MCCOURT Maldwyn Harriers 5:39 3 Carmarthen Harriers 10 11 15 20 56
4 863 Millie GOLD Cardiff AAC 5:49 4 Newport Harriers 6 12 21 40 79
5 878 Orla KISSANE Deeside AAC 5:51 5 Swansea Harriers 26 28 30 33 117
6 845 Anya BRADY Newport Harriers 5:52 6 Swansea Harriers 35 39 43 48 165
7 869 Chloe HARTLEY-GREEN Swansea Harriers 5:56 Incomplete Team Results
8 873 Ophelia JENKINS Pembrokeshire Harriers 5:59
9 844 Bryony BOYCE Cardiff AAC 6:04 Club Places   Pts
10 874 Ellie-May JOHN Carmarthen Harriers 6:07 1 Brecon AC 1 22 44   67
11 850 Mabli COLLYER Carmarthen Harriers 6:08 2 Cardiff Archers 25 29 41   95
12 900 Nia WAKELY Newport Harriers 6:10 3 Cardiff AAC 17 23     40
13 881 Chloe LEWIS Swansea Harriers 6:11 4 Pembrokeshire Harriers 8 32     40
14 867 Rebeca HARRIES Cardiff AAC 6:15 5 Neath Harriers 19 34     53
15 892 Jessica NORMAN Carmarthen Harriers 6:16 6 Pontyclun Athletics Club 24 38     62
16 857 Rebecca DERRICK Cardiff AAC 6:17 7 Carmarthen Harriers 37 42     79
17 875 Sioned JOHN Cardiff AAC 6:17 8 Maldwyn Harriers 3       3
18 871 Holly HUMPHREYS Swansea Harriers 6:25 9 Deeside AAC 5       5
19 895 Mari STEPHENS Neath Harriers 6:26 10 Llanelli AC 31       31
20 886 Esme LYNOCK Carmarthen Harriers 6:28 11 Celtic Tri 36       36
21 902 Emily WALKER Newport Harriers 6:30 12 Rhondda AAC 47       47
22 882 Charlotte LEWIS Brecon AC 6:32 13 Trots 49       49
23 858 Rhiannon DERRICK Cardiff AAC 6:32
24 906 Georgie WILSON Pontyclun Athletics Club 6:34 1st Team - Athletes: Swansea Harriers (40Pts)
25 879 Nina LEIGH Cardiff Archers 6:36 866 Libby HALE (2) 05:32
26 846 Alexcia BULLER Swansea Harriers 6:36 869 Chloe HARTLEY-GREEN (7) 05:56
27 885 Thea LLOYD Aberdare Valley AAC 6:38 881 Chloe LEWIS (13) 06:11
28 887 Manon LYTHGOE Swansea Harriers 6:42 871 Holly HUMPHREYS (18) 06:25
29 898 Hannah THOLE Cardiff Archers 6:43 2nd Team - Athletes: Cardiff AAC (43Pts)
30 891 Leyah NICHOLLS Swansea Harriers 6:45 863 Millie GOLD (4) 05:49
31 849 Amelie CAMPION Llanelli AC 6:46 844 Bryony BOYCE (9) 06:04
32 883 Nia LEWIS Pembrokeshire Harriers 6:50 867 Rebeca HARRIES (14) 06:15
33 854 Anna DAVIES Swansea Harriers 7:00 857 Rebecca DERRICK (16) 06:17
34 896 Sara STEPHENS Neath Harriers 7:05 3rd Team - Athletes: Carmarthen Harriers (56Pts)
35 851 Cali DAVIES Swansea Harriers 7:06 874 Ellie-May JOHN (10) 06:07
36 872 Maisie JAMES Celtic Tri 7:07 850 Mabli COLLYER (11) 06:08
37 899 Grace TOOGOOD Carmarthen Harriers 7:10 892 Jessica NORMAN (15) 06:16
38 840 Nia AKERS Pontyclun Athletics Club 7:11 886 Esme LYNOCK (20) 06:28
39 848 Martha CALDWELL Swansea Harriers 7:12
40 843 Poppy BEVAN Newport Harriers 7:14
41 855 Mared DAVIS Cardiff Archers 7:15
42 856 Luned DEFIS Carmarthen Harriers 7:15
43 847 Poppy BUNTING Swansea Harriers 7:19
44 890 Amelie MURPHY Brecon AC 7:21
45 877 Larissa JONES Aberdare Valley AAC 7:24
46 859 Mali DICKSON Aberdare Valley AAC 7:35
47 865 Grace GRIFFITHS Rhondda AAC 7:39
48 861 Adeze EMENOGU Swansea Harriers 7:46
49 842 Amber ARNELL Trots 7:55
50 860 Gracie DRISCOLL Aberdare Valley AAC 10:17