RACE_05
21st Welsh Athletics Inter Regional & 43rd Welsh Schools' Inter Schools
* Cross Country Championships
* Saturday 16th November 2019
* Penlan, Brecon
* Inter Regional Championships 8 to score per team, Inter Schools 4 per team to score
Race 05-U13 Boys (Yr7 & 8) 2,450m
POS Int-Sch BIB ATHLETE REGION & CLUB SCHOOL TIME
1 1 247 Finlay TARLING -- Aberaeron 8:32 INTER REGIONAL TEAM RESULTS
2 2 231 Iwan THOMAS WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Glan Y Mor 8:40
3 3 196 Harry DAWES EAST-Newport Harriers Monmouth School 8:44 Pos Region 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts Total
4 4 236 Macsen TOOGOOD WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Bro Dinefwr 8:46 1 WEST 2 4 7 8 12 18 26 28 15 105
5   220 Kobe BELTRAN SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics   8:49 2 SOUTH 5 6 11 13 16 19 22 23 14 115
6 5 215 Kai SENGUL SOUTH-Cardiff Archers Y Gwyndy 8:50 3 NORTH 10 14 21 27 30 35 45 52 13 234
7   228 William HARRIES WEST-Pembrokeshire Harriers   8:51 4 EAST 3 17 31 40 47 50 55 74 12 317
8 6 237 Ifan BOWEN WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Bro Myrddin 8:55
9 7 249 Brychan  HOPKINS -- Aberaeron 8:57 1st Regional Team Athletes: WEST Wales (105Pts)
10   203 Jacob WELSH NORTH-Deeside AAC   9:02
11   219 Ioan JAMES SOUTH-School TBC   9:04 231 Iwan THOMAS-Iwan (2)               08:40
12   238 Cai PRENDIVILLE WEST-Llanelli AC   9:05 236 Macsen TOOGOOD-Macsen (4)             08:46
13 8 218 Rhys RUTTLEY SOUTH-Cardiff High Cardiff High 9:08 228 William HARRIES-William (7)             08:51
14   206 Brychan GWILYM NORTH-Menai T&F   9:09 237 Ifan BOWEN-Ifan (8)               08:55
15 9 248 Llyr JONES -- Aberaeron 9:09 238 Cai PRENDIVILLE-Cai (12)               09:05
16 10 212 Iwan FROLEY SOUTH-Bridgend AC Porthcawl 9:10 227 Zachary BEDDOWS-Zachary (18)           09:13
17   182 Joe MURPHY EAST-Brecon AC   9:11 235 Jake LYNOCK-Jake (26)               09:20
18 11 227 Zachary BEDDOWS WEST-Celtic Tri Morriston 9:13 239 Alex COLES-Alex (28)               09:21
19   221 Kerby BELTRAN SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics   9:14 2nd Regional Team Athletes: SOUTH Wales (115Pts)
20 12 270 Oscar NASH -- Rougemont 9:16
21   207 Miguel JENKINS NORTH-Menai T&F   9:17 220 Kobe BELTRAN-Kobe (5)               08:49
22 13 226 Jack WALSH SOUTH-Archbishop McGrath Archbishop McGrath 9:17 215 Kai SENGUL-Kai (6)               08:50
23   222 Kian WILSON SOUTH-Pontyclun AC   9:17 219 Ioan JAMES-Ioan (11)               09:04
24 14 216 Nathan HILL SOUTH-Cardiff Archers Radyr 9:18 218 Rhys RUTTLEY-Rhys (13)               09:08
25   225 Finley RILEY-EVANS SOUTH-School TBC   9:20 212 Iwan FROLEY-Iwan (16)               09:10
26 15 235 Jake LYNOCK WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Bro Dinefwr 9:20 221 Kerby BELTRAN-Kerby (19)               09:14
27   209 William BAILEY NORTH-Academi Coed y Brenin   9:20 226 Jack WALSH-Jack (22)               09:17
28 16 239 Alex COLES WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Bro Dinefwr 9:21 222 Kian WILSON-Kian (23)               09:17
29 17 288 Morgan SAGE -- Gwent Is Coed 9:22 3rd Regional Team Athletes: NORTH Wales (234Pts)
30   201 Joseph DUFFY NORTH-Colwyn Bay AC   9:25
31 18 183 Harvey LEE EAST-Rhymney Valley AC Gelli Haf 9:27 203 Jacob WELSH-Jacob (10)               09:02
32 19 326 Joseff JONES -- Plasmawr 9:28 206 Brychan GWILYM-Brychan (14)             09:09
33 20 240 Joshua BARRETT WEST-Pembrokeshire Harriers Haverfordwest High 9:29 207 Miguel JENKINS-Miguel (21)             09:17
34 21 229 Finley BRUCE WEST-Pembrokeshire Harriers Preseli 9:30 209 William BAILEY-William (27)             09:20
35   198 Harvey MEYERS NORTH-Colwyn Bay AC   9:30 201 Joseph DUFFY-Joseph (30)               09:25
36   224 Ethan HAMER SOUTH-Cardiff Archers   9:31 198 Harvey MEYERS-Harvey (35)             09:30
37 22 250 Zeke DIAS-JONES -- Aberaeron 9:33 202 Oliver HARRISON-Oliver (45)             09:43
38   232 Thomas LOYNES WEST-Neath Harriers   9:36 204 William PRITCHARD-William (52)           09:47
39 23 345 Archie WERMIG -- Cardiff High 9:36
40 24 184 Vaughn HUGHES EAST-Newport Harriers Bassaleg 9:37 INTER SCHOOL RESULTS
41   217 Benjamin PARKER SOUTH-Aberdare VAAC   9:38
42 25 223 Sean HOPKINS SOUTH-Cardiff Archers Radyr 9:39 Pos School 1 2 3 4 Total
43   214 Sam FISHER SOUTH-School TBC   9:40 1 Aberaeron 1 7 9 22 39
44 26 347 Rhys PLADDES -- Llanishen 9:41 2 Cardiff High 8 23 43 53 127
45   202 Oliver HARRISON NORTH-Deeside AAC   9:43 3 Y Gwyndy 5 29 46 54 134
46 27 321 Oliver MORRIS -- Gelli Haf 9:43 4 Bro Morgannwg 32 33 35 40 140
47 28 185 Harry BRADLEY EAST-Newport Harriers Bassaleg 9:44 5 Bassaleg 24 28 30 58 140
48 29 332 Osian MOCK -- Y Gwyndy 9:45 6 Gelli Haf 18 27 36 61 142
49 30 269 Iestyn READ -- Bassaleg 9:45 7 Brecon High 34 37 39 47 157
50 31 186 Caian STEADMAN EAST-Blaenau Gwent AC Crickhowell 9:46 8 Llanishen 26 44 49 68 187
51 32 310 Gethin DOBBS-EVANS -- Bro Morgannwg 9:46 9 Morriston 11 50 59 71 191
52   204 William PRITCHARD NORTH-Deeside AAC   9:47 10 Monmouth School 3 60 67 69 199
53 33 308 Alfie SARGEANT -- Bro Morgannwg 9:49 11 Crickhowell 31 51 55 76 213
54   230 Daniel WARRENDER WEST-Carmarthen Harriers   9:49 12 Gwent Is Coed 17 56 84 91 248
55 34 187 Will HERDMAN EAST-Brecon AC Brecon High 9:50 13 Y Gwyndy 62 64 81 82 289
56 35 302 Tomos PROVIS -- Bro Morgannwg 9:50 14 Morriston 77 79 88 92 336
57 36 317 Archie MCLAIN -- Gelli Haf 9:51
58   208 Gethin GRIFFITH NORTH-Menai T&F   9:51 1st Schools Team - Athletes: Aberaeron (39Pts)
59 37 274 Iolo PIERCE -- Brecon High 9:51
60 38 349 Steffan HIGGINS -- Bryntawe 9:52 247 Finlay TARLING (1) 08:32
61 39 275 Mitchel DAVIES -- Brecon High 9:53 228 William HARRIES-William (7) 08:51
62 40 304 Elian DAVIES -- Bro Morgannwg 9:54 249 Brychan  HOPKINS-Brychan  (9) 08:57
63 41 354 Charlie BARKLEY-SMITH -- Cowbridge 9:56 226 Jack WALSH-Jack (22) 09:17
64 42 329 Tom COBBE -- Plasmawr 9:59 2nd Schools Team - Athletes: Cardiff High (127Pts)
65 43 342 Rowan MACENTEE -- Cardiff High 10:01
66 44 346 Lucas SNOW -- Llanishen 10:03 237 Ifan BOWEN (8) 08:55
67 45 241 Ethan MATTHEWS WEST-Celtic Tri Cwm Brombil 10:05 228 William HARRIES-William (7) 08:51
68 46 337 Caerwyn BANKS -- Y Gwyndy 10:06 249 Brychan  HOPKINS-Brychan  (9) 08:57
69 47 278 Jamie WILLIAMS -- Brecon High 10:06 226 Jack WALSH-Jack (22) 09:17
70 48 233 James SLOYAN WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Queen Elizabeth 10:07 3rd Schools Team - Athletes: Y Gwyndy (134Pts)
71 49 350 Jack STEWART -- Llanishen 10:08
72   200 Haydn MEYERS NORTH-Colwyn Bay AC   10:08 220 Kobe BELTRAN (5) 08:49
73 50 257 Samuel MORGAN -- Morriston 10:12 288 Morgan SAGE-Morgan (29) 09:22
74 51 188 Toby BENNETT EAST-Brecon AC Crickhowell 10:12 321 Oliver MORRIS-Oliver (46) 09:43
75 52 307 Joshua  LEWIS -- Bro Morgannwg 10:13 230 Daniel WARRENDER-Daniel (54) 09:49
76 53 341 Josh WYATT -- Cardiff High 10:14
77   199 Louis COOPER NORTH-Colwyn Bay AC   10:15 Incomplete Teams
78 54 335 Devon SHOREY -- Y Gwyndy 10:16
79 55 190 Alex PELTOR EAST-Brecon AC Crickhowell 10:16   School Places Pts
80 56 189 Rhys JONES EAST-Lliswerry Gwent Is Coed 10:16 1 Bro Dinefwr 4 15 16   35
81 57 306 Will THOMAS -- Bro Morgannwg 10:17 2 Monmouth School 70 80 87   237
82   197 Morgan FLAVELL NORTH-Colwyn Bay AC   10:17 3 Brecon High 89 90 93   272
83 58 267 Dylan MERCER -- Bassaleg 10:20 4 Radyr 14 25     39
84   191 Jayden DAVIES EAST-Blaenau Gwent AC   10:22 5 Plasmawr 19 42     61
85 59 258 Olly REID -- Morriston 10:22 6 Rougemont 12 86     98
86 60 284 John NEWINGTON-BRIDGES -- Monmouth School 10:23 7 Bro Morgannwg 52 57     109
87 61 322 Gabriel  MARCICO -- Gelli Haf 10:23 8 Queen Elizabeth 48 78     126
88 62 334 Brandon HARTLAND -- Y Gwyndy 10:24 9 Pencoedtre High 66 74     140
89 63 351 Saul OTTESON -- Dwr Y Felin 10:28 10 Glan Y Mor 2       2
90 64 338 Llew PORCH -- Y Gwyndy 10:28 11 Bro Myrddin 6       6
91   192 Jed WHERLOCK EAST-Lliswerry   10:29 12 Porthcawl 10       10
92   194 Greg YOUNG EAST-Newport Harriers   10:29 13 Archbishop McGrath 13       13
93 65 344 Jac FITZGERALD -- Cardiff High 10:30 14 Haverfordwest High 20       20
94 66 314 Alfie OSBORNE -- Pencoedtre High 10:31 15 Preseli 21       21
95 67 282 Blake ETCHELL -- Monmouth School 10:32 16 Cowbridge 41       41
96 68 348 Liam ADAMS -- Llanishen 10:33 17 Cwm Brombil 45       45
97 69 286 Tom CLEVERLY -- Monmouth School 10:33 18 Dwr Y Felin 63       63
98 70 283 Ben GIBBY -- Monmouth School 10:34 19 Cardiff High 65       65
99 71 264 Will MILLER -- Morriston 10:35 20 Bro Dur 72       72
100 72 243 Steffan EVANS -- Bro Dur 10:36 21 Ystalyfera 73       73
101 73 245 Gruff PETERS -- Ystalyfera 10:37 22 Christ College 75       75
102 74 315 Harry OSBORNE -- Pencoedtre High 10:37 23 Bassaleg 85       85
103 75 352 Seb CHAMBERS -- Christ College 10:40
104 76 296 Tom WALL -- Crickhowell 10:41
105 77 260 Jacob RUSSELL -- Morriston 10:41
106 78 253 Liam UPTON-BOORMAN -- Queen Elizabeth 10:43
107 79 259 Alfie WEDLAKE -- Morriston 10:47
108 80 285 Cameron HUGHES -- Monmouth School 10:49
109 81 333 James REES -- Y Gwyndy 10:53
110 82 193 Rhys RICH EAST-Rhymney Valley AC Y Gwyndy 10:54
111 83 355 Tom PIKE -- Gartholwg 10:59
112 84 290 George HAMMETT -- Gwent Is Coed 11:00
113 85 268 Morgan WILLIAMS -- Bassaleg 11:03
114 86 271 Albie HOWE -- Rougemont 11:05
115 87 287 Feargus CRIPWELL -- Monmouth School 11:08
116 88 265 Aaron SKYMRE -- Morriston 11:13
117 89 273 Matthew CAIN -- Brecon High 11:16
118 90 276 Leo DAVIES -- Brecon High 11:19
119 91 291 Thomas HAMMETT -- Gwent Is Coed 11:28
120 92 262 Rhys  HAYCOX -- Morriston 11:38
121 93 272 Brett MCCHOAN -- Brecon High 12:07
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
1            
2            
3            
4            
5            
6            
7            
8            
9            
10            
11            
12            
13            
14            
15            
16            
17            
18            
19            
20            
21            
22            
23            
24            
25            
26            
27            
28            
29            
30