RACE_07
21st Welsh Athletics Inter Regional & 43rd Welsh Schools' Inter Schools
* Cross Country Championships
* Saturday 16th November 2019
* Penlan, Brecon
* Inter Regional Championships 8 to score per team, Inter Schools 4 per team to score
Race 07-U15 Boys (Yr9 & 10) 3,730m
POS Int-Sch BIB ATHLETE REGION & CLUB SCHOOL TIME
1 1 598 Frank MORGAN WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Bro Myrddin 12:47 INTER REGIONAL TEAM RESULTS
2   597 Rhys LLEWELLYN WEST-Pembrokeshire Harriers   13:08
3 2 575 Osian TYRRELL SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics Plasmawr 13:11 Pos Region 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts Total
4   565 Deri MCCLUSKEY NORTH-Maldwyn Harriers   13:16 1 SOUTH 3 5 11 12 13 22 25 27 15 118
5   577 Ben HUGHES SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics   13:18 2 NORTH 4 6 7 9 16 19 21 43 14 125
6 3 563 Aled BREEZE NORTH-Maldwyn Harriers Newtown 13:19 3 EAST 10 14 15 17 18 20 23 26 13 143
7   568 Roman HODGSON NORTH-Colwyn Bay AC   13:25 4 WEST 1 2 8 24 28 37 38 39 12 177
8 4 594 Aled TUMELTY WEST-Swansea Harriers Gwyr 13:29
9 5 564 Callum MORGAN NORTH-Maldwyn Harriers Welshpool 13:32 1st Regional Team Athletes: SOUTH Wales (118Pts)
10   544 Aneurin READ EAST-Rhymney Valley AC   13:34
11 6 574 Charlie HURDMAN SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics Bro Morgannwg 13:37 575 Osian TYRRELL-Cardiff Athletics (3)           13:11
12   580 Henry SPENCER SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics   13:39 577 Ben HUGHES-Cardiff Athletics (5)           13:18
13 7 578 Loui CAMILLERI SOUTH-Cardiff Archers St Cyres 13:40 574 Charlie HURDMAN-Cardiff Athletics (11)         13:37
14 8 546 Jack ORGAN EAST-Brecon AC Gwernyfed 13:41 580 Henry SPENCER-Cardiff Athletics (12)           13:39
15 9 548 Henry EVANS EAST-Newport Harriers Monmouth School 13:44 578 Loui CAMILLERI-Cardiff Archers (13)           13:40
16   561 Tudur HARPER-LLOYD NORTH-Menai T&F   13:45 582 Elis FINLAYSON-Cardiff Athletics (22)           14:01
17 10 552 Owen PRICE-DAVIES EAST-Brecon AC Gwernyfed 13:52 587 Joseph JOYCE-Cardiff AAC (25)             14:08
18 11 545 Leo STARK EAST-Newport Harriers Bassaleg 13:52 576 Charlie HARRIS-Swansea Harriers (27)         14:11
19   560 Joseff MORGAN NORTH-Menai T&F   13:53 2nd Regional Team Athletes: NORTH Wales (125Pts)
20 12 547 Oliver LLOYD EAST-Newport Harriers Monmouth School 13:55
21   569 Oliver JONES NORTH-Deeside AAC   13:57 565 Deri MCCLUSKEY-Maldwyn Harriers (4)         13:16
22 13 582 Elis FINLAYSON SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics Plasmawr 14:01 563 Aled BREEZE-Maldwyn Harriers (6)           13:19
23 14 553 Rhys PHILLIPS EAST-Monmouth School Monmouth School 14:04 568 Roman HODGSON-Colwyn Bay AC (7)           13:25
24 15 590 Finlay CATLING WEST-Neath Harriers Ystalyfera 14:07 564 Callum MORGAN-Maldwyn Harriers (9)         13:32
25 16 587 Joseph JOYCE SOUTH-Cardiff AAC Radyr 14:08 561 Tudur HARPER-LLOYD-Menai T&F (16)           13:45
26   550 Ned COLLINS EAST-Brecon AC   14:09 560 Joseff MORGAN-Menai T&F (19)             13:53
27 17 576 Charlie HARRIS SOUTH-Swansea Harriers Gelli Haf 14:11 569 Oliver JONES-Deeside AAC (21)             13:57
28 18 595 Zach ELVEY WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Bro Myrddin 14:14 567 Harvey DAVIS-Wrexham AAC (43)           14:51
29   549 Oliver HUMPHREYS EAST-Newport Harriers   14:15 3rd Regional Team Athletes: EAST Wales (143Pts)
30 19 584 Ifan SION SOUTH-Bro Morgannwg Bro Morgannwg 14:16
31 20 583 Rhys BLOW SOUTH-YG Garth Olwg Garth Olwg 14:28 544 Aneurin READ-Rhymney Valley AC (10)           13:34
32   579 Thomas ATTWOOD SOUTH-Swansea Harriers   14:35 546 Jack ORGAN-Brecon AC (14)             13:41
33   581 Ben FARRELL SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics   14:36 548 Henry EVANS-Newport Harriers (15)           13:44
34 21 610 Euros  LLOYD -- Penweddig 14:39 552 Owen PRICE-DAVIES-Brecon AC (17)           13:52
35   554 Isaac JONES EAST-Newport Harriers   14:39 545 Leo STARK-Newport Harriers (18)           13:52
36 22 694 Tom BELCHER -- Llanishen 14:41 547 Oliver LLOYD-Newport Harriers (20)           13:55
37 23 592 Jack BRUCE WEST-Pembrokeshire Harriers Preseli 14:42 553 Rhys PHILLIPS-Monmouth School (23)           14:04
38 24 600 Scott PRICE WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Bro Dinefwr 14:43 550 Ned COLLINS-Brecon AC (26)             14:09
39 25 599 Jack THOMAS WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Queen Elizabeth 14:44
40 26 593 Dafydd KING WEST-Swansea Harriers Gwyr 14:45 INTER SCHOOL RESULTS
41   601 Jonathan PRICE WEST-Sarn Helen   14:48
42 27 654 Christopher  JONES -- Kings Monkton 14:48 Pos School 1 2 3 4 Total
43   567 Harvey DAVIS NORTH-Wrexham AAC   14:51 1 Monmouth School 15 20 23 50 108
44 28 672 Merlin JUDSON -- Cardiff High 15:00 2 Bro Myrddin 1 28 49 53 131
45   556 Tristan CUMBERLAND EAST-Brecon AC   15:02 3 Gwyr 8 40 51 67 166
46 29 585 Luke WYATT SOUTH-Neath Harriers Porthcawl 15:05 4 Bro Morgannwg 11 30 63 74 178
47 30 642 Bruce ROSSITER -- Gelli Haf 15:07 5 Gelli Haf 27 47 52 65 191
48 31 673 Dylan HANDS -- Cardiff High 15:09 6 Cardiff High 44 48 55 58 205
49 32 603 Steffan DAVIES WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Bro Myrddin 15:10 7 Y Gwyndy 59 66 78 82 285
50 33 615 Adam FOWLER -- Monmouth School 15:14
51 34 591 Tomos O'BRIEN WEST-Celtic Tri Gwyr 15:14 1st Schools Team - Athletes: Monmouth School (108Pts)
52 35 647 Jac MATTHEWS -- Gelli Haf 15:15
53 36 609 Bryn PETERS -- Bro Myrddin 15:21 548 Henry EVANS (15) 13:44
54 37 630 Morgan WILLIAMS -- Bro Dinefwr 15:22 547 Oliver LLOYD (20) 13:55
55 38 675 Jack HASTINGS -- Cardiff High 15:26 553 Rhys PHILLIPS (23) 14:04
56 39 633 Isaac JONES -- Radyr 15:29 615 Adam FOWLER (50) 15:14
57 40 690 Lewis JACOBS -- Porth Community 15:30 2nd Schools Team - Athletes: Bro Myrddin (131Pts)
58 41 674 Tom DRISCOLL -- Cardiff High 15:33
59 42 671 Dewi MOCK -- Y Gwyndy 15:34 598 Frank MORGAN (1) 12:47
60   558 Bradley DICKERSON EAST-Blaenau Gwent AC   15:34 595 Zach ELVEY (28) 14:14
61 43 614 Issac PIERCE -- Brecon High 15:35 603 Steffan DAVIES (49) 15:10
62 44 679 Owen FITZGERALD -- Cardiff High 15:38 609 Bryn PETERS (53) 15:21
63 45 635 Rhys  MCNABB -- Bro Morgannwg 15:39 3rd Schools Team - Athletes: Gwyr (166Pts)
64   557 Harry SHEPHERDSON EAST-Brecon AC   15:46
65 46 649 Roman MORRIS -- Gelli Haf 15:54 594 Aled TUMELTY (8) 13:29
66 47 662 Gruff WILLIAMS -- Y Gwyndy 15:57 593 Dafydd KING (40) 14:45
67 48 656 Joshua CARRINGTON -- Gwyr 15:59 591 Tomos O'BRIEN (51) 15:14
68 49 691 Joe DENMAN -- Llanishen 16:01 656 Joshua CARRINGTON (67) 15:59
69 50 617 Arthur NEWINGTON-BRIDGE -- Monmouth School 16:05
70 51 616 Connor BRANHAM -- Monmouth School 16:06 Incomplete Teams
71 52 652 Leroy GRIFFITHS -- Nantgwyn 16:11
72 53 622 Cameron  O'DWYER -- Gwent Is Coed 16:20   School Places Pts
73 54 606 Lucas MILLARD -- Cwm Brombil 16:25 1 Radyr 25 56 83   164
74 55 637 Tomos  KIRKWOOD -- Bro Morgannwg 16:26 2 Monmouth School 69 70 75   214
75 56 619 Charlie POTOCARERO -- Monmouth School 16:30 3 Gwent Is Coed 72 76 84   232
76 57 620 Graham MIDDLETON -- Gwent Is Coed 16:38 4 Plasmawr 3 22     25
77 58 608 Rogan COX -- Bro Myrddin 16:39 5 Gwernyfed 14 17     31
78 59 670 Jacob STURGESS -- Y Gwyndy 16:46 6 Bro Dinefwr 38 54     92
79 60 611 Freddie ROACH -- Bassaleg 16:48 7 Bassaleg 18 79     97
80 61 660 Harrison GARCIA -- Gwyr 17:04 8 Llanishen 36 68     104
81 62 659 Christian GARCIA -- Gwyr 17:10 9 Gwyr 80 81     161
82 63 668 Iwan  JAMES -- Y Gwyndy 17:16 10 Newtown 6       6
83 64 632 Stanley JONES -- Radyr 17:30 11 Welshpool 9       9
84 65 621 Harrison O'DWYER -- Gwent Is Coed 17:32 12 St Cyres 13       13
85   602 Matthew COX WEST-Celtic Tri   20:29 13 Ystalyfera 24       24
86             14 Garth Olwg 31       31
87             15 Penweddig 34       34
88             16 Preseli 37       37
89             17 Queen Elizabeth 39       39
90             18 Kings Monkton 42       42
91             19 Porthcawl 46       46
92             20 Brecon High 61       61
93             21 Cardiff High 62       62
94             22 Nantgwyn 71       71
95             23 Cwm Brombil 73       73
96             24 Bro Myrddin 77       77