RACE_08
21st Welsh Athletics Inter Regional & 43rd Welsh Schools' Inter Schools
* Cross Country Championships
* Saturday 16th November 2019
* Penlan, Brecon
* Inter Regional Championships 8 to score per team, Inter Schools 4 per team to score
Race 08-U17 Women (Yr11 & 12) & U20 Women (Yr 13 & 14) 4,810m
POS Int-Sch BIB ATHLETE REGION & CLUB SCHOOL TIME
1   740 Samia JONES-U17W NORTH-Menai T&F   17:57 U17W INTER REGIONAL TEAM RESULTS
2   773 Ashleigh WILLIS-U17W WEST-Swansea Harriers   18:21
3   840 Hannah JENKINS-U20W SOUTH-Porthcawl Runners   18:32 Pos Region 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts Total
4 1 755 Moli LYONS-U17W SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics Bro Morgannwg 18:37 1 SOUTH 4 5 6 7 8 16 17 21 15 84
5   769 Alanah HILL-U17W SOUTH-Cardiff Archers   18:42 2 NORTH 1 11 15 25 28 30 32   7 142
6   765 Mia GODDARD-U17W SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics   18:48 3 EAST 12 14 20 24 43 56     6 169
7 2 756 Nia CLATWORTHY-U17W SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics Porthcawl 18:54 4 WEST 2 31 35 40 53       5 161
8   760 Fiona BOSTOCK-U17W SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics   18:56
9   822 Martha OWEN-U20W NORTH-Deeside AC   19:00 1st U17 Regional Team Athletes: SOUTH Wales (84Pts)
10 3 853 Eva EDWARDS-U20W WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Bro Myrddin 19:00
11   742 Boe CELYN-JONES-U17W NORTH-Menai T&F   19:08 755 Moli LYONS-U17W-Cardiff Athletics (4)         18:37
12   725 Tiegan WARD-U17W EAST-Brecon AC   19:13 769 Alanah HILL-U17W-Cardiff Archers (5)         18:42
13   821 Bethan DAVIES-U20W NORTH-Colwyn Bay   19:24 765 Mia GODDARD-U17W-Cardiff Athletics (6)         18:48
14 4 726 Elin GRIFFITHS-U17W EAST-Newport Harriers Bassaleg 19:31 756 Nia CLATWORTHY-U17W-Cardiff Athletics (7)       18:54
15   743 Rheagan EDWARDS-U17W NORTH-Deeside AAC   19:38 760 Fiona BOSTOCK-U17W-Cardiff Athletics (8)         18:56
16 5 761 Aimee CALLOW-U17W SOUTH-Cardiff Archers YG Glantaf 19:53 761 Aimee CALLOW-U17W-Cardiff Archers (16)         19:53
17 6 757 Bethan MEYRICK-U17W SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics Cardiff High 19:57 757 Bethan MEYRICK-U17W-Cardiff Athletics (17)       19:57
18   854 Bronwen STRATTON-THOMAS-U20W WEST-Swansea Harriers   20:01 764 Lili JONES-U17W-Cardiff Athletics (21)         20:27
19 7 823 Lauren WATCHORN-U20W NORTH-Deeside AC Coleg Cambria 20:02
20   727 Isabel CLARK-U17W EAST-Blaenau Gwent   20:20 U20W INTER REGIONAL TEAM RESULTS
21   764 Lili JONES-U17W SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics   20:27
22 8 837 Ffion HIGGINSON-U20W SOUTH-Bridgend AC Archbishop McGrath 20:31 Pos Region 1 2 3 4 5       Pts Total
23 9 852 Alice EVANS-U20W WEST-Pembrokeshire Harriers Haverfordwest High 20:48 1 SOUTH 3 22 33 50 58       15 166
24   728 Emily WILCOX-U17W EAST-Newport Harriers   21:16 2 NORTH 9 13 19           3 41
25   747 Milly JONES-U17W NORTH-Deeside AAC   21:18 3 WEST 10 18 23           3 51
26 10 758 Bethany GOLD-U17W SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics St David's College 21:22 4                      
27   766 Caitlyn ROBERTS-U17W SOUTH-Aberdare VAAC   21:27
28   744 Ellie SMALL-U17W NORTH-Deeside AAC   21:34 1st U20W Regional Team Athletes: SOUTH Wales (166Pts)
29   759 Megan JONES-U17W SOUTH-Cardiff Archers   21:37
30   749 Niamh MERRISON-U17W NORTH-Colwyn Bay AC   21:41 840 Hannah JENKINS-U20W (3)             18:32
31 11 772 Cathryn MORGAN-U17W WEST-Neath Harriers NPTC 21:50 837 Ffion HIGGINSON-U20W (22)             20:31
32   748 Eve SCOTT-U17W NORTH-Prestatyn RC   21:59 838 Sara STURGESS-U20W (33)             22:00
33   838 Sara STURGESS-U20W SOUTH-Cardiff Archers   22:00 836 Abigail MORGAN-U20W (50)             25:27
34 12 722 Mared ARCH-U17W -- YG Glantaf 22:00 839 Caitlin CHAPMAN-U20W (58)             28:00
35 13 770 Jessica MORRIS-U17W WEST-Pembrokeshire Harriers Harri Tudur 22:01
36 14 885 Shimena LANG-U20W -- Christ College 22:21 INTER SCHOOL RESULTS
37   767 Lili HUTCHINGS-U17W SOUTH-Bridgend AC   22:33
38 15 878 Emma EVANS-U17W -- Cardiff High 22:37 Pos School 1 2 3 4 Total
39   763 Catrin RYDER-U17W SOUTH-Aberdare VAAC   22:37 1 YG Glantaf 5 12 16 19 52
40   771 Tanwen MOON-U17W WEST-Carmarthen Harriers   22:38 2 Bro Morgannwg 1 23 24 26 74
41 16 723 Layla GRIFFITHS-U17W -- YG Glantaf 22:48 3 Y Gwyndy 25 27 29 30 111
42 17 795 Olivia  GEDDES-U17W -- Porthcawl 23:00
43   729 Ashleigh STEER-U17W EAST-Newport Harriers   23:01 1st Schools Team - Athletes: YG Glantaf (52Pts)
44   768 Eleri WOOD-U17W SOUTH-Bridgend AC   23:15
45 18 866 Amelie ROBERTS-U17W -- Eirias 24:29 761 Aimee CALLOW-U17W (5) 19:53
46 19 724 Non DRAKE-U17W -- YG Glantaf 24:38 722 Mared ARCH-U17W (12) 22:00
47 20 802 Carys BREEZE-U17W -- Newtown 24:40 723 Layla GRIFFITHS-U17W (16) 22:48
48 21 785 Megan POUPARD-U17W -- Haverfordwest High 24:51 724 Non DRAKE-U17W (19) 24:38
49 22 877 Lily HALL-U17W -- Cardiff High 25:24 2nd Schools Team - Athletes: Bro Morgannwg (74Pts)
50   836 Abigail MORGAN-U20W SOUTH-Bridgend AC   25:27
51 23 788 Glesni SION-U17W -- Bro Morgannwg 25:28 755 Moli LYONS-U17W (1) 18:37
52 24 789 Poppy  GOVIER-U17W -- Bro Morgannwg 25:28 788 Glesni SION-U17W (23) 25:28
53   774 Danielle WILLIAMS-U17W WEST-Llanelli AC   25:57 789 Poppy  GOVIER-U17W (24) 25:28
54 25 868 Beca  EVANS-LUGG-U17W -- Y Gwyndy 26:10 787 Libby MCKINNEY -U17W (26) 26:42
55 26 787 Libby MCKINNEY -U17W -- Bro Morgannwg 26:42
56   730 Brook SMITH-U17W EAST-Pont-y-pwl & District   27:01 Incomplete Teams
57 27 803 Lilly HOWELL-U17W -- Y Gwyndy 27:05
58 28 839 Caitlin CHAPMAN-U20W SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics St David's College 28:00   School Places Pts
59 29 870 Tegan EVANS-U17W -- Y Gwyndy 28:20 1 Cardiff High 6 15 22   43
60 30 871 Lucy SENGUL-U17W -- Y Gwyndy 30:44 2 Porthcawl 2 17     19
61 31 869 Eleanor LEANORD-JONES-U17W -- Y Gwyndy 31:31 3 Haverfordwest High 9 21     30
62             4 St David's College 10 28     38
63             5 Bro Myrddin 3       3
64             6 Bassaleg 4       4
65             7 Coleg Cambria 7       7
66             8 Archbishop McGrath 8       8
67             9 NPTC 11       11
68             10 Harri Tudur 13       13
69             11 Christ College 14       14
70             12 Eirias 18       18
71             13 Newtown 20       20
72             14 Y Gwyndy 31       31