RACE_09
21st Welsh Athletics Inter Regional & 43rd Welsh Schools' Inter Schools
* Cross Country Championships
* Saturday 16th November 2019
* Penlan, Brecon
* Inter Regional Championships 8 to score per team, Inter Schools 4 per team to score
Race 09-U17 Men (Yr11 & 12) & U20 Men (Yr 13 & 14) 5,680m
POS Int-Sch BIB ATHLETE REGION & CLUB SCHOOL TIME
1   989 Aled JONES-U20M NORTH-Menai   19:00 U17M INTER REGIONAL TEAM RESULTS
2 1 1014 Nathan JONES-U20M WEST-Swansea Harriers Gower College 19:02
3   1004 Morgan JAMES-U20M SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics   19:04 Pos Region 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts Total
4   914 Bryn WOODALL-U17M NORTH-Colwyn Bay AC   19:17 1 NORTH 4 14 18 22 23 26 31 34 15 172
5 2 917 Rhys HARDMAN-U17M SOUTH-Cardiff Archers Cowbridge 19:22 2 SOUTH 5 8 9 15 24 33 41 52 14 187
6 3 937 Finley HINES-U17M WEST-Neath Harriers NPTC 19:34 3 WEST 6 12 16 29 38 56 63 65 13 285
7   1005 James PENROSE-U20M SOUTH-Cardiff Archers   19:36 4 EAST 25 36 39 46 57 59 67 74 12 403
8 4 925 Ben REYNOLDS-U17M SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics Cardiff High 19:38
9   918 James GRIFFITHS-U17M SOUTH-Neath Harriers   19:49 1st U17 Regional Team Athletes: NORTH Wales (172Pts)
10   1008 Dafydd JAY-U20M SOUTH-Swansea Harriers   19:51
11 5 999 Iestyn EDWARDS-U20M SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics Radyr 19:54 914 Bryn WOODALL-U17M-Colwyn Bay AC (4)         19:17
12 6 935 Dafydd JONES-U17M WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Bro Myrddin 19:59 911 Louis GUEST-U17M-Eryri Harriers (14)         20:11
13   970 Ben MILES-U20M EAST-Pont-y-pwl & District   20:10 906 Edward WOODHEAD-U17M-Deeside AAC (18)       20:30
14   911 Louis GUEST-U17M NORTH-Eryri Harriers   20:11 902 Huw JONES-U17M-Deeside AAC (22)           20:38
15 7 919 Jacob REYNOLDS-U17M SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics Y Gwyndy 20:14 904 Tyler CARTLIDGE-U17M-Deeside AAC (23)         20:38
16 8 939 Liam EDWARDS-U17M WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Bro Myrddin 20:21 908 Harri EVANS-U17M-Deeside AAC (26)           20:52
17 9 968 Evan PRICE-DAVIES-U20M EAST-Brecon AC NPTC 20:22 905 Matthew ANTHONY-U17M-Deeside AAC (31)         21:01
18   906 Edward WOODHEAD-U17M NORTH-Deeside AAC   20:30 903 James JONES-U17M-Deeside AAC (34)           21:05
19 10 985 Carwyn OWEN-U20M NORTH-Maldwyn Welshpool 20:32 2nd U17 Regional Team Athletes: SOUTH Wales (187Pts)
20 11 998 Devin COOMBES-U20M SOUTH-Bridgend AC Archbishop McGrath 20:34
21   991 Tomos LAND-U20M NORTH-Colwyn Bay   20:35 917 Rhys HARDMAN-U17M-Cardiff Archers (5)         19:22
22   902 Huw JONES-U17M NORTH-Deeside AAC   20:38 925 Ben REYNOLDS-U17M-Cardiff Athletics (8)         19:38
23   904 Tyler CARTLIDGE-U17M NORTH-Deeside AAC   20:38 918 James GRIFFITHS-U17M-Neath Harriers (9)         19:49
24   926 Lloyd JONES-U17M SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics   20:41 919 Jacob REYNOLDS-U17M-Cardiff Athletics (15)       20:14
25   888 Oliver PRICE-U17M EAST-Blaenau Gwent   20:50 926 Lloyd JONES-U17M-Cardiff Athletics (24)         20:41
26   908 Harri EVANS-U17M NORTH-Deeside AAC   20:52 923 Huw RILEY-U17M-Cardiff Archers (33)           21:04
27 12 954 Shaun PINCH-U20M -- Coleg Y Cymoedd 20:56 921 Billy GRAHAM-U17M-Cardiff Archers (41)         21:20
28   1001 Dan AUSTIN-U20M SOUTH-Cardiff Archers   20:59 927 Dan PERKINS-U17M-Bridgend AC (52)           21:47
29 13 942 Iori HUMPHREYS-U17M WEST-Pembrokeshire Harriers Harri Tudur 21:00 3rd U17 Regional Team Athletes: WEST Wales (285Pts)
30 14 1006 James GOLD-U20M SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics St David's College 21:00
31   905 Matthew ANTHONY-U17M NORTH-Deeside AAC   21:01 937 Finley HINES-U17M-Neath Harriers (6)         19:34
32 15 1007 Liam GRIFFITHS-U20M SOUTH-Aberdare VAAC Merthyr College 21:03 935 Dafydd JONES-U17M-Carmarthen Harriers (12)       19:59
33 16 923 Huw RILEY-U17M SOUTH-Cardiff Archers Radyr 21:04 939 Liam EDWARDS-U17M-Carmarthen Harriers (16)       20:21
34 17 903 James JONES-U17M NORTH-Deeside AAC Coleg Cambria 21:05 942 Iori HUMPHREYS-U17M-Pembrokeshire Harriers (29)     21:00
35   913 Alex ROBERTS-U17M NORTH-Colwyn Bay AC   21:06 932 Adam BEER-U17M-Llanelli AC (38)           21:09
36 18 892 Sam CLAYTON-U17M EAST-Brecon AC Crickhowell 21:08 933 Iwan WHITE-U17M-Swansea Harriers (56)         22:02
37   983 Euros EVANS-U20M NORTH-Meirionnydd   21:09 940 Lewis JONES-U17M-Carmarthen Harriers (63)       22:24
38   932 Adam BEER-U17M WEST-Llanelli AC   21:09 934 James FISHLOCK-U17M-Neath Harriers (65)         22:30
39 19 889 Tom WEBB-U17M EAST-Parc Bryn Bach Gwent College 21:10
40   912 James SMITH-U17M NORTH-GOG Tri   21:16 U20M INTER REGIONAL TEAM RESULTS
41 20 921 Billy GRAHAM-U17M SOUTH-Cardiff Archers Cardiff High 21:20
42   990 Euan CONEY-U20M NORTH-Deeside AC   21:21 Pos Region 1 2 3 4 5       Pts Total
43 21 952 Dafydd LLOYD-U17M -- Coleg Sir Gar 21:21 1 SOUTH 3 7 10 11 20       15 51
44 22 1013 Callum CAMPION-U20M WEST-Llanelli AC Coleg Sir Gar 21:22 2 NORTH 1 19 21 37 42       14 120
45 23 1044 Cian  DAVIES-U17M -- Bro Morgannwg 21:26 3 WEST 2 44 53 72         4 171
46 24 891 Lewis MCLOUGHLIN-U17M EAST-Lliswerry Bassaleg 21:27 4 EAST 13 17             2 30
47   1002 Jacob GRIFFITHS-U20M SOUTH-Aberdare VAAC   21:29
48 25 950 Joshua JONES-U17M -- Coleg Sir Gar 21:31 1st U20M Regional Team Athletes: SOUTH Wales (51Pts)
49 26 947 Dafydd BROWN-U17M -- Pembrokeshire College 21:37
50 27 683 Luke HALL-U17M -- Cardiff High 21:40 1004 Morgan JAMES-U20M-Cardiff Athletics (3)         19:04
51 28 1030 Thomas CALLARD-U20M -- NPTC 21:46 1005 James PENROSE-U20M-Cardiff Archers (7)         19:36
52   927 Dan PERKINS-U17M SOUTH-Bridgend AC   21:47 1008 Dafydd JAY-U20M-Swansea Harriers (10)         19:51
53 29 1017 William ARNOLD-U20M WEST-Swansea Harriers Gowerton 21:50 999 Iestyn EDWARDS-U20M-Cardiff Athletics (11)       19:54
54 30 922 Callum THOMAS-U17M SOUTH-Cardiff Archers St David's College 21:51 998 Devin COOMBES-U20M-Bridgend AC (20)         20:34
55   907 Theo HUGHES-U17M NORTH-Deeside AAC   21:54 2nd U20M Regional Team Athletes: NORTH Wales (120Pts)
56   933 Iwan WHITE-U17M WEST-Swansea Harriers   22:02
57   895 Joe COLLINS-U17M EAST-Brecon AC   22:05 989 Aled JONES-U20M-Menai (1)             19:00
58   992 Mario JIMENEZ-MUNOZ-U20M NORTH-Colwyn Bay   22:11 985 Carwyn OWEN-U20M-Maldwyn (19)           20:32
59 31 893 Morgan WATTS-U17M EAST-Blaenau Gwent Brynmawr 22:15 991 Tomos LAND-U20M-Colwyn Bay (21)           20:35
60   920 Ben DEMELLWEEK-U17M SOUTH-Caerphilly   22:18 983 Euros EVANS-U20M-Meirionnydd (37)           21:09
61   909 Cameron LAWRENCE-U17M NORTH-Menai T&F   22:22 990 Euan CONEY-U20M-Deeside AC (42)           21:21
62 32 720 Efan OWEN-U17M -- YG Glantaf 22:23 NO TEAM
63 33 940 Lewis JONES-U17M WEST-Carmarthen Harriers Coleg Sir Gar 22:24
64 34 719 Morgan THOMPSON-U17M -- YG Glantaf 22:28
65 35 934 James FISHLOCK-U17M WEST-Neath Harriers NPTC 22:30 INTER SCHOOL RESULTS
66   910 Cameron SHAW-U17M NORTH-Menai T&F   22:31
67   896 Evan PRICE-U17M EAST-Cwmbran Harriers   22:32 Pos School 1 2 3 4 Total
68 36 949 Iwan  LILLEY-U17M -- Haverfordwest High 22:38 1 NPTC 3 9 28 35 75
69   929 Rhys NICHOLAS-U17M SOUTH-Swansea Harriers   22:43 2 Coleg Sir Gar 21 22 25 33 101
70 37 543 Kitt STEPHENS-U17M -- Christ College 22:44 3 Cardiff High 4 20 27 51 102
71   928 Gruffydd DICKSON-U17M SOUTH-Aberdare VAAC   22:48 4 Y Gwyndy 7 48 58 60 173
72   1015 Luke EVANS-U20M WEST-Trots   22:53 5 Gelli Haf 38 42 45 55 180
73 38 1053 Macsen EVANS-U17M -- Gelli Haf 22:53 6 Bro Morgannwg 23 47 57 67 194
74 39 901 Josh JONES-U17M EAST-Newport Harriers Monmouth School 22:59 7 Cardiff High 54 59 61 62 236
75   894 Oscar DENTON-U17M EAST-Newport Harriers   23:01 8 Morriston 49 64 68 69 250
76 40 1029 James OULSNAM-U20M -- Coleg Sir Gar 23:09
77   897 Aneurin ORME-U17M EAST-Cwmbran Harriers   23:11 1st Schools Team - Athletes: NPTC (75Pts)
78 41 951 Osian  WILLIAMS-U17M -- Coleg Sir Gar 23:11
79 42 1055 Mason PHILLIPS-U17M -- Gelli Haf 23:11 937 Finley HINES-U17M (3) 19:34
80 43 1051 Rhys  SIMMONDS-U17M -- St David's College 23:17 968 Evan PRICE-DAVIES-U20M (9) 20:22
81 44 941 Sam LENNOX-U17M WEST-Neath Harriers NPTC 23:17 1030 Thomas CALLARD-U20M (28) 21:46
82   931 Cian RALPHS-U17M SOUTH-Cardiff Athletics   23:23 934 James FISHLOCK-U17M (35) 22:30
83 45 1039 Alex  DAVIES-U17M -- Gelli Haf 23:24 2nd Schools Team - Athletes: Coleg Sir Gar (101Pts)
84 46 692 Sam BELCHER-U17M -- Llanishen 23:25
85 47 1047 Gruff SION-U17M -- Bro Morgannwg 23:51 952 Dafydd LLOYD-U17M (21) 21:21
86 48 872 Charlie WESTON-U17M -- Y Gwyndy 23:54 1013 Callum CAMPION-U20M (22) 21:22
87 49 961 Luke D'ANGELI-U17M -- Morriston 23:55 950 Joshua JONES-U17M (25) 21:31
88 50 721 Arhtur PETERSON-U17M -- YG Glantaf 24:04 940 Lewis JONES-U17M (33) 22:24
89 51 688 Evan DAVIES-U17M -- Cardiff High 24:09 3rd Schools Team - Athletes: Cardiff High (102Pts)
90 52 936 Oliver THOMAS-U17M WEST-Neath Harriers Dwr Y Felin 24:18
91   938 Miles HILL-U17M WEST-Swansea Harriers   24:20 925 Ben REYNOLDS-U17M (4) 19:38
92 53 1037 Francesco BUONO-U17M -- Cathedral 24:24 921 Billy GRAHAM-U17M (20) 21:20
93 54 685 Hydref WILLIAMS-U17M -- Cardiff High 24:38 683 Luke HALL-U17M (27) 21:40
94 55 1054 Callum  NYE-U17M -- Gelli Haf 24:52 688 Evan DAVIES-U17M (51) 24:09
95   930 Peter FOSTER-U17M SOUTH-Aberdare VAAC   24:59
96 56 1028 Cameron  TALLIS-U20M -- Pembrokeshire College 25:09 Incomplete Teams
97   898 Bryn WILLIAMS-U17M EAST-Lliswerry   25:28
98 57 1048 Ethan BARKER-U17M -- Bro Morgannwg 25:40   School Places Pts
99 58 873 Dafydd  LEWIS-JONES-U17M -- Y Gwyndy 25:43 1 St David's College 14 30 43   87
100 59 687 Fraser KING-U17M -- Cardiff High 25:50 2 YG Glantaf 32 34 50   116
101 60 1035 Owen HUGHES-U17M -- Y Gwyndy 25:58 3 NPTC 44 70 71   185
102 61 684 Danny REYNOLDS-U17M -- Cardiff High 26:00 4 Bro Myrddin 6 8     14
103 62 686 Sam PARRY-U17M -- Cardiff High 26:10 5 Radyr 5 16     21
104 63 874 Eli WEEKES-U17M -- Y Gwyndy 26:25 6 Coleg Sir Gar 40 41     81
105   900 Alex CARRAFA-U17M EAST-Rhymney Valley AC   26:51 7 Pembrokeshire College 26 56     82
106 64 958 Sam FUGE-U17M -- Morriston 26:58 8 Bassaleg 24 66     90
107 65 875 Harrison MISSEN-U17M -- Y Gwyndy 27:23 9 Y Gwyndy 63 65     128
108 66 964 Will LEWIS-U17M -- Bassaleg 27:30 10 Gower College 1       1
109 67 886 Tomos PUGH-U17M -- Bro Morgannwg 27:36 11 Cowbridge 2       2
110 68 959 Ellis STALLWOOD-U17M -- Morriston 27:43 12 Welshpool 10       10
111 69 957 Owain WILLIAMS-U17M -- Morriston 28:18 13 Archbishop McGrath 11       11
112 70 717 Kai LEAVESLEY-U17M -- NPTC 28:37 14 Coleg Y Cymoedd 12       12
113 71 718 Ross PICKERING-U20M -- NPTC 30:35 15 Harri Tudur 13       13
114 72 956 Carwyn  HARRY-U17M -- Morriston 30:35 16 Merthyr College 15       15
115 73 960 Joel OSBORN-U17M -- Morriston 31:06 17 Coleg Cambria 17       17
116 74 963 Fraser STEAD-U17M -- Morriston 31:16 18 Crickhowell 18       18
117 75 955 Aaron MORTON-U17M -- Morriston 31:27 19 Gwent College 19       19
118             20 Gowerton 29       29
119             21 Brynmawr 31       31
120             22 Haverfordwest High 36       36
121             23 Christ College 37       37
122             24 Monmouth School 39       39
123             25 Llanishen 46       46
124             26 Dwr Y Felin 52       52
125             27 Cathedral 53       53
126               No Complete Teams