RACE_10 21st Welsh Athletics Inter Regional & 43rd Welsh Schools' Inter Schools
* RACE 10 SENIOR & MASTER MEN
* Saturday 16th November 2019
* Penlan, Brecon
*
SENM TEAM RESULTS MM45 TEAM RESULTS
9,530m 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts Count Score 9,530m 1 2 3 4 5       Pts Count Score
SENM EAST   4 5 6 7 10 11 13 28 84 8 15 MM45 EAST   2 3 5 7 12       29 5 15
SENM NORTH   9 12 15 16 19 26 35 38 170 8 13 MM45 NORTH   9 17 21 22 35       104 5 12
SENM SOUTH   1 2 3 8 14 20 22 25 95 8 14 MM45 SOUTH   6 8 14 16 20       64 5 13
SENM WEST   17 18 21 23 24 32 40 42 217 8 12 MM45 WEST   1 4 10 11 15       41 5 14
MM35 TEAM RESULTS MM55 TEAM RESULTS
9,530m 1 2 3 4 5       Pts Count Score 9,530m 1 2 3 4 5       Pts Count Score
MM35 SOUTH   5 6 7 10 12       40 5 15 MM55 EAST   1 4 7 10 11       33 5 15
MM35 EAST   1 8 9 15 21       54 5 14 MM55 NORTH   5 8 22 23 27       85 5 13
MM35 WEST   3 4 14 19 26       66 5 13 MM55 SOUTH   6 12 13 14 19       64 5 14
MM35 NORTH   2 11 17 25 27       82 5 12 MM55 WEST   2 3 9 33         4 4 4
RACE 10 SENIOR & MASTER MEN Region SENM MM35 MM45 MM55 PTS Scorer Team Pts
POS BIB TIME NAME
1 39 31:19 Mathew EDWARDS/Cardiff Athletics SENM SOUTH SENM SOUTH 1             1 P 1
2 31 32:14 Ewan SHORT/Pontypridd Roadents AC SENM SOUTH SENM SOUTH 2             2 P 3
3 32 32:42 Luke WILLIAMS/San Domenico R.C. SENM SOUTH SENM SOUTH 3             3 P 6
4 1 33:09 Jack TURNER/Carmarthen Harriers SENM EAST SENM EAST 4             4 P 4
5 171 33:27 Huw EVANS/Les Croupiers RC MM45 WEST         MM45 WEST 1     1 P 1
6 6 33:40 David AUBREY/Cheltenham Harriers SENM EAST SENM EAST 5             5 P 9
7 2 33:40 Matt GRANTHAM/MMRT SENM EAST SENM EAST 6             6 P 15
8 121 33:45 Mark JENNINGS/MMRT MM45 EAST         MM45 EAST 2     2 P 2
9 5 33:49 Jamie PARRY/Parc Bryn Bach Running Club SENM EAST SENM EAST 7             7 P 22
10 62 33:51 Matt EDMONDS/MMRT MM35 EAST     MM35 EAST 1         1 P 1
11 77 34:10 Phil PUMFORD/Buckley MM35 NORTH     MM35 NORTH 2         2 P 2
12 34 34:18 Alex PRICE/Les Croupiers RC SENM SOUTH SENM SOUTH 8             8 P 14
13 116 34:25 Owain SCHIAVONE/Aberystwyh AC MM35 WEST     MM35 WEST 3         3 P 3
14 27 34:28 Ross WELCH/Meirionnydd SENM NORTH SENM NORTH 9             9 P 9
15 9 34:33 Jon LIKE/Torfaen SENM EAST SENM EAST 10             10 P 32
16 3 34:40 Mike HOLLOWAY/Brecon AC SENM EAST SENM EAST 11             11 P 43
17 122 34:40 Stefan SIMMS/MMRT MM45 EAST         MM45 EAST 3     3 P 5
18 16 34:41 Sam BELLIS/Buckley SENM NORTH SENM NORTH 12             12 P 21
19 106 34:43 Mark HORSMAN/Pontypridd Roadents MM35 WEST     MM35 WEST 4         4 P 7
20 191 34:50 Austin DAVIES/Brecon AC MM55 EAST             MM55 EAST 1 1 P 1
21 97 34:56 Matthew EVANS/Aberdare VAAC MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 5         5 P 5
22 7 35:00 Michael LEWIS/Fairwater RC SENM EAST SENM EAST 13             13 P 56
23 33 35:08 Daniel HAMILTON/San Domenico R.C. SENM SOUTH SENM SOUTH 14             14 P 28
24 21 35:12 Shaun HUGHES/Denbigh SENM NORTH SENM NORTH 15             15 P 36
25 91 35:18 Andrew HOW/Pontypridd Roadents AC MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 6         6 P 11
26 92 35:21 Chris OXLEY/San Domenico R.C. MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 7         7 P 18
27 65 35:23 Richard FOSTER/Spirit of Monmouth MM35 EAST     MM35 EAST 8         8 P 9
28 63 35:32 Leighton RAWLINSON/MMRT MM35 EAST     MM35 EAST 9         9 P 18
29 169 35:34 Daryl JOHN/Pembrokeshire Harriers MM45 WEST         MM45 WEST 4     4 P 5
30 19 35:38 Elliott COX/Buckley SENM NORTH SENM NORTH 16             16 P 52
31 50 35:43 Rob DAVIES/Amman Valley Harriers SENM WEST SENM WEST 17             17 P 17
32 51 35:47 Michael RODERICK/Paul Popham Running Club SENM WEST SENM WEST 18             18 P 35
33 18 35:51 David WHITE/Buckley SENM NORTH SENM NORTH 19             19 P 71
34 42 35:53 Phil HAMBLETON/Les Croupiers RC SENM SOUTH SENM SOUTH 20             20 P 48
35 94 35:58 Richard MILLIER/San Domenico R.C. MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 10         10 P 28
36 131 36:01 Martin SHAW/Brecon AC MM45 EAST         MM45 EAST 5     5 P 10
37 52 36:03 Robert KESTIN/Port Talbot Harriers SENM WEST SENM WEST 21             21 P 56
38 37 36:08 Hywel DIPLOCK/Parc Bryn Bach SENM SOUTH SENM SOUTH 22             22 P 70
39 78 36:15 Chris CALLAGHAN/Buckley MM35 NORTH     MM35 NORTH 11         11 P 13
40 98 36:17 Andrew TUCKEY/Bridgend AC MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 12         12 P 40
41 101 36:20 Joe THOMAS/Bridgend AC MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 13         13 P 53
42 110 36:20 Robert PRADY/Neath Harriers MM35 WEST     MM35 WEST 14         14 P 21
43 66 36:21 Iesdtyn RHODES/MMRT MM35 EAST     MM35 EAST 15         15 P 33
44 100 36:25 Ian SOUTHWELL/Penarth & Dinas MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 16         16 P 69
45 48 36:26 Daniel MORGAN/Swansea Harriers SENM WEST SENM WEST 23             23 P 79
46 47 36:27 Sam FIGGURES/Port Talbot Harriers SENM WEST SENM WEST 24             24 P 103
47 43 36:28 Ben KENNEDY/Les Croupiers RC SENM SOUTH SENM SOUTH 25             25 P 95
48 84 36:29 Alun BROWN/GOG Tri Club MM35 NORTH     MM35 NORTH 17         17 P 30
49 102 36:31 Geraint LEWIS/Porthcawl MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 18         18 P 87
50 22 36:31 Tim JOY/Buckley SENM NORTH SENM NORTH 26             26 P 97
51 109 36:37 Andrew REYNOLDS/Neath Harriers MM35 WEST     MM35 WEST 19         19 P 40
52 41 36:37 Lloyd MANNING JAMES/Bridgend AC SENM SOUTH SENM SOUTH 27             27 O 122
53 15 36:38 Martin THOMAS/Parc Bryn Bach Running Club SENM EAST SENM EAST 28             28 P 84
54 151 36:38 Rich BAKER/Les Croupiers RC MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 6     6 P 6
55 125 36:39 Andy LEE/Pontypwl MM45 EAST         MM45 EAST 7     7 P 17
56 95 36:39 Vaughan EDWARDS/Cardiff Harlequins MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 20         20 P 107
57 64 36:45 Robert JOHN/MMRT MM35 EAST     MM35 EAST 21         21 P 54
58 67 36:45 Paul WHITE/Pontypwl MM35 EAST     MM35 EAST 22         22 P 76
59 11 36:51 Gareth GREY/Torfaen SENM EAST SENM EAST 29             29 O 113
60 152 36:51 Keith JAMES/Pontypridd Roadents AC MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 8     8 P 14
61 93 36:53 Scott BROWNE/Les Croupiers RC MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 23         23 P 130
62 35 36:53 Arwel EVANS/Les Croupiers RC SENM SOUTH SENM SOUTH 30             30 O 152
63 145 36:54 Geran HUGHES/GOG Tri Club MM45 NORTH         MM45 NORTH 9     9 P 9
64 36 36:56 Ryan CULLEN/San Domenico R.C. SENM SOUTH SENM SOUTH 31             31 O 183
65 49 36:57 Patrick TUDOR/Swansea Harriers SENM WEST SENM WEST 32             32 P 135
66 8 37:02 Sam LEWIS-JONES/Parc Bryn Bach Running Club SENM EAST SENM EAST 33             33 O 146
67 14 37:14 Rob NICHOLLS/Spirit of Monmouth SENM EAST SENM EAST 34             34 O 180
68 168 37:20 Alec WILLIAMS/Pembrokeshire Harriers MM45 WEST         MM45 WEST 10     10 P 15
69 179 37:22 Andrew BRAIN/Run4All Neath MM45 WEST         MM45 WEST 11     11 P 26
70 69 37:27 Ben SINCLAIR/Pontypwl MM35 EAST     MM35 EAST 24         24 P 100
71 80 37:33 Ryan MORRISON/Cadence Tri Club MM35 NORTH     MM35 NORTH 25         25 P 55
72 118 37:36 Christopher JENKINS/Neath Harriers MM35 WEST     MM35 WEST 26         26 P 66
73 25 37:43 Pat WHITE/Cadence Tri Club SENM NORTH SENM NORTH 35             35 P 132
74 85 37:44 Adrian LEONARD/GOG Tri Club MM35 NORTH     MM35 NORTH 27         27 P 82
75 99 37:51 Stuart WADLOW/Pontypridd Roadents AC MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 28         28 P 158
76 123 37:59 Steven DAVIES/Parc Bryn Bach Running Club MM45 EAST         MM45 EAST 12     12 P 29
77 126 38:01 Jonathon CARTER/Chepstow MM45 EAST         MM45 EAST 13     13 P 42
78 163 38:03 Adrian LEWIS/Aberdare VAAC MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 14     14 P 28
79 79 38:04 Peter GRAY/Cadence Tri Club MM35 NORTH     MM35 NORTH 29         29 P 111
80 13 38:12 Gareth LAWRENCE/Brecon AC SENM EAST SENM EAST 36             36 O 216
81 173 38:15 Ashley PASCOE/3m's Gorseinon MM45 WEST         MM45 WEST 15     15 P 41
82 153 38:18 Chris MEDCALF/San Domenico R.C. MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 16     16 P 44
83 227 38:19 Royston WHITEHOUSE/Neath Harriers MM55 WEST             MM55 WEST 2 2 P 2
84 40 38:20 Tom GRAHAM/Bridgend AC SENM SOUTH SENM SOUTH 37             37 O 220
85 229 38:22 Thomas GUEST/Swansea Harriers MM55 WEST             MM55 WEST 3 3 P 5
86 144 38:23 Ben BEACHELL/Eryri Harriers MM45 NORTH         MM45 NORTH 17     17 P 26
87 24 38:26 Twm MORGAN/Eryri Harriers SENM NORTH SENM NORTH 38             38 P 170
88 23 38:27 Tony WOOD/Denbigh SENM NORTH SENM NORTH 39             39 O 209
89 170 38:32 Charles WALSH/Port Talbot Harriers MM45 WEST         MM45 WEST 18     18 P 59
90 104 38:52 Phil WELCH/Bridgend AC MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 30         30 P 188
91 103 38:57 David DICKSON/Porthcawl MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 31         31 P 219
92 96 38:59 Rhys PIPPARD/Les Croupiers RC MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 32         32 P 251
93 167 39:03 Steve OUSLEY/Pembrokeshire Harriers MM45 WEST         MM45 WEST 19     19 P 78
94 53 39:06 Ryan EVANS/Ogmore Pheonix SENM WEST SENM WEST 40             40 P 175
95 162 39:10 Rob BENNETT/Porthcawl Runers MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 20     20 P 64
96 181 39:17 Stuart PENNY/Spirit of Monmouth MM55 EAST             MM55 EAST 4 4 P 5
97 38 39:21 Anthony BANNON/Penarth & Dinas SENM SOUTH SENM SOUTH 41             41 O 261
98 88 39:30 Rob ALEXANDER/Prestatyn MM35 NORTH     MM35 NORTH 33         33 P 144
99 142 39:38 Glen PRICE/Denbigh MM45 NORTH         MM45 NORTH 21     21 P 47
100 138 39:41 Eddie DAVIES/Buckley MM45 NORTH         MM45 NORTH 22     22 P 69
101 54 39:45 Mathew HENDERY/Swansea Harriers SENM WEST SENM WEST 42             42 P 217
102 127 39:50 Phil BOORMAN/Lliswerry MM45 EAST         MM45 EAST 23     23 P 65
103 113 39:54 Edward CULLEN/Swansea Harriers MM35 WEST     MM35 WEST 34         34 P 100
104 199 39:58 Jeff GIFFORD/Buckley MM55 NORTH             MM55 NORTH 5 5 P 5
105 221 39:59 Kevin CHAKE/Penarth & Dinas MM55 SOUTH             MM55 SOUTH 6 6 P 6
106 157 39:59 Johnny LAM/San Domenico R.C. MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 24     24 P 88
107 192 40:00 Peter SOWERBY/Brecon AC MM55 EAST             MM55 EAST 7 7 P 12
108 166 40:04 Paul LYNOCK/Carmarthen Harriers MM45 WEST         MM45 WEST 25     25 P 103
109 46 40:06 Gabrielius STUOKUS/Swansea Harriers SENM WEST SENM WEST 43             43 O 260
110 175 40:09 Christoper LEWIS/Port Talbot Harriers MM45 WEST         MM45 WEST 26     26 P 129
111 172 40:17 Chris FULCHER/Neath Harriers MM45 WEST         MM45 WEST 27     27 P 156
112 154 40:21 Adrian PEARCE/Ogmore Phoenix Runners MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 28     28 P 116
113 204 40:30 Mike ROBBINS/Wrexham AC MM55 NORTH             MM55 NORTH 8 8 P 13
114 155 40:38 Laurence POLE/Pontypridd Roadents AC MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 29     29 P 145
115 68 40:47 Bobby PRITCHARD/Chepstow MM35 EAST     MM35 EAST 35         35 P 135
116 130 40:51 Owen FLAGE/Oldham and Royal MM45 EAST         MM45 EAST 30     30 P 95
117 158 40:59 James BRUCE/Les Croupiers RC MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 31     31 P 176
118 159 41:07 Gary WEBBER/Rhondda Valley runners MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 32     32 P 208
119 228 41:11 Kevin RAYMOND/Run4All Neath MM55 WEST             MM55 WEST 9 9 P 14
120 182 41:13 Stephen WILLIAMS/Parc Bryn Bach Running Club MM55 EAST             MM55 EAST 10 10 P 22
121 186 41:15 Peter CRANE/Neath MM55 EAST             MM55 EAST 11 11 P 33
122 174 41:15 Mark HIDDLESTONE/Port Talbot Harriers MM45 WEST         MM45 WEST 33     33 P 189
123 128 41:18 Chris O'BRIEN/Fairwater MM45 EAST         MM45 EAST 34     34 P 129
124 143 41:18 Emyr EVANS/GOG Tri Club MM45 NORTH         MM45 NORTH 35     35 P 104
125 129 41:26 Nick WEBB/Parc Bryn Bach Running Club MM45 EAST         MM45 EAST 36     36 P 165
126 224 41:33 Mark NEAL/Aberdare VAAC MM55 SOUTH             MM55 SOUTH 12 12 P 18
127 211 41:33 Vince NAZARETH/Les Croupiers RC MM55 SOUTH             MM55 SOUTH 13 13 P 31
128 212 41:35 Bryan MEREDITH/Rhondda Valley Runners MM55 SOUTH             MM55 SOUTH 14 14 P 45
129 165 41:38 Kevin PLANK/San Domenico MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 37     37 P 245
130 140 41:41 Tim HARGREAVES/Buckley MM45 NORTH         MM45 NORTH 38     38 P 142
131 189 41:44 Colin WILMOTT/Griffithstown MM55 EAST             MM55 EAST 15 15 P 48
132 147 41:56 Simon ROXBURGH/GOG Tri Club MM45 NORTH         MM45 NORTH 39     39 P 181
133 183 42:02 Adrian TEW/Spirit of Monmouth MM55 EAST             MM55 EAST 16 16 P 64
134 183 42:04 Adrian TEW/Spirit of Monmouth MM55 EAST             MM55 EAST 17 17 P 81
135 160 42:06 Gareth HARDMAN/Pontyclun Road Runners MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 40     40 P 285
136 176 42:08 Huw DAVIES/Carmarthen Harriers MM45 WEST         MM45 WEST 41     41 P 230
137 108 42:09 Dafydd BOWEN/Carmarthen Harriers MM35 WEST     MM35 WEST 36         36 P 136
138 139 42:10 Simon EDWARDS/Buckley MM45 NORTH         MM45 NORTH 42     42 P 223
139 185 42:13 Haydn HARTNELL/Parc Bryn Bach Running Club MM55 EAST             MM55 EAST 18 18 P 99
140 83 42:16 Jimmy CARTER/Meirionnydd MM35 NORTH     MM35 NORTH 37         37 P 181
141 161 42:30 Marcus MEYRICK/Les Croupiers RC MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 43     43 P 328
142 107 42:33 Owen DAVIES/Swansea Harriers MM35 WEST     MM35 WEST 38         38 P 174
143 220 42:35 Phil GATLEY/Cardiff Tri MM55 SOUTH             MM55 SOUTH 19 19 P 64
144 188 42:40 Mark ROBERTS/Brecon AC MM55 EAST             MM55 EAST 20 20 P 119
145 213 42:46 David WALKER/Les Croupiers RC MM55 SOUTH             MM55 SOUTH 21 21 P 85
146 197 42:52 Dave BOOTHROYD/Buckley MM55 NORTH             MM55 NORTH 22 22 P 35
147 201 42:56 David BAUGH/Denbigh MM55 NORTH             MM55 NORTH 23 23 P 58
148 164 42:57 David BENNETT/Porthcawl Runners MM45 SOUTH         MM45 SOUTH 44     44 P 372
149 136 42:58 Gary BLACKWELL/Buckley MM45 NORTH         MM45 NORTH 45     45 P 268
150 214 43:01 William DANIELS/Pontyclun MM55 SOUTH             MM55 SOUTH 24 24 P 109
151 215 43:05 Brian LAW/Penarth & Dinas MM55 SOUTH             MM55 SOUTH 25 25 P 134
152 117 43:15 Stephen DAWSON/Trots MM35 WEST     MM35 WEST 39         39 P 213
153 190 43:29 Steve OWEN/Chepstow MM55 EAST             MM55 EAST 26 26 P 145
154 81 43:57 Phillip HEYES/Denbigh MM35 NORTH     MM35 NORTH 40         40 P 221
155 200 44:15 Allen SMITH/Buckley MM55 NORTH             MM55 NORTH 27 27 P 85
156 105 44:18 Brian DIAS/Cardiff Athletics MM35 SOUTH     MM35 SOUTH 41         41 P 292
157 177 44:42 Martin HINES/Port Talbot Harriers MM45 WEST         MM45 WEST 46     46 P 276
158 198 44:54 Kevin CHALLINOR/Buckley MM55 NORTH             MM55 NORTH 28 28 P 113
159 222 45:02 Mick TABOR/Les Croupiers RC MM55 SOUTH             MM55 SOUTH 29 29 P 163
160 216 45:29 Stephen DALLOW/Parc Bryn Bach Running Club MM55 SOUTH             MM55 SOUTH 30 30 P 193
161 196 45:43 Steve BELLIS/Buckley MM55 NORTH             MM55 NORTH 31 31 P 144
162 218 46:16 Hefin GRUFFYDD/Pontypridd Roadents AC MM55 SOUTH             MM55 SOUTH 32 32 P 225
163 226 46:25 Simon PARTRIDGE/Neath Harriers MM55 WEST             MM55 WEST 33 33 P 47
164 202 46:54 Tony BENTON/Denbigh MM55 NORTH             MM55 NORTH 34 34 P 178
165 217 47:22 Phil HODGE/Les Croupiers RC MM55 SOUTH             MM55 SOUTH 35 35 P 260