Race 1_1 PRIMARY BOYS TEAM FINISH ORDER
Pos Bib Athlete Club Time Pos Club 1 2 3 Total
1 218 William COLES Carmarthen & District Harriers 5:17 1 Carmarthen & District Harriers 1 2 6 9
2 247 Gwilym Jac JONES Carmarthen & District Harriers 5:24 2 Carmarthen & District Harriers 7 8 11 26
3 243 Dylan EVANS Newport Harriers 5:28 3 YGG Pontardawe 13 16 19 48
4 254 Peter MURPHY Brecon AC 5:30 4 YGG Pontardawe 21 24 25 70
5 257 Dan PERRIMAN Bridgend AC 5:37            
6 262 Joseph THOMAS Carmarthen & District Harriers 5:43 U11B_RESULTS  Participating Clubs
7 265 Tristan WARRENDER Carmarthen & District Harriers 5:45 Below 3 teams do not score
8 266 Ashton WILLIAMS Carmarthen & District Harriers 5:47 Newport Harriers 2  
9 216 Isaac BARRY Newport Harriers 5:50 Bridgend AC 2  
10 244 Issac FURREEDAN Cardiff Athletics 5:54 Carmarthen & District Harriers 7 Scoring Teams
11 229 Jimmy DAVIS Carmarthen & District Harriers 5:57 YGG Pontardawe 6 Scoring Teams
12 261 Ollie TATTON-CARTER Trots 6:02 Aberdare Valley AAC 2  
13 258 William PORTER YGG Pontardawe 6:04 Cardiff Athletics 2  
14 269 Bryony BOYCE Cardiff Athletics 6:06 Pembrokeshire Harriers 1  
15 251 Ben MORGAN Pembrokeshire Harriers 6:07 Trots 2  
16 246 Gethin JAMES YGG Pontardawe 6:07 Brecon AC 2  
17 252 Tom MORGAN Carmarthen & District Harriers 6:17 1st Placed Team Athletes: Carmarthen & District Harriers (9Pts)
18 217 Alex CLARKE Bridgend AC 6:24 218 William COLES (1) 5:17
19 250 Iewan MARKS YGG Pontardawe 6:31 247 Gwilym Jac JONES (2) 5:24
20 228 Evan DAVIES Aberdare Valley AAC 6:36 216 Joseph THOMAS (15) 5:43
21 263 Noah THOMAS YGG Pontardawe 6:46 2nd Placed Team Athletes: Carmarthen & District Harriers (26Pts)
22 253 David MORRIS Trots 6:47 244 Tristan WARRENDER (16) 5:45
23 256 Luke PELTOR Brecon AC 6:48 229 Ashton WILLIAMS (17) 5:47
24 219 Morgan COTTON YGG Pontardawe 6:58 269 Jimmy DAVIS (20) 5:57
25 248 Kayden JONES YGG Pontardawe 6:59 3rd Placed Team Athletes: YGG Pontardawe (48Pts)
26 259 Alfie SHELDON Aberdare Valley AAC 6:59 246 William PORTER (22) 6:04
27 228 Gethin JAMES (26) 6:07
28 250 Iewan MARKS (33) 6:31
28
30
31
32
33