Race 2_1 U11 Boys Primary year 5 & 6 TEAM FINISH ORDER
Pos Bib Athlete Club Time Pos Club 1 2 3 Total
1 46 Ruby HERDMAN Brecon AC 5:40 1 1 Carmarthen Harriers 5 7 9 21
2 65 Anya BRADY Newport Harriers 5:44 2 2 Newport Harriers 2 11 13 26
3 71 Ophelia JENKINS Pembrokeshire harriers 5:46 3 3 Blaenau Gwent Athletics 8 12 15 35
4 51 Millie GOLD Cardiff AAC 5:48 4 U11G_RESULTS  Participating Clubs
5 60 Jessica NORMAN Carmarthen Harriers 6:01 8 Below 3 teams do not score
6 70 Chloe HARTLEY-GREEN Newton Primary School 6:04 9 Aberdare Valley AAC 1  
7 57 Ellie-May JOHN Carmarthen Harriers 6:04 10 Blaenau Gwent Athletics 5 Scoring Teams
8 42 Lily May HENDY Blaenau Gwent Athletics 6:10 11 Brecon AC 1  
9 59 Martha MORGAN Carmarthen Harriers 6:13 12 Cardiff AAC 2  
10 55 Sofia-Mai DAVIES Carmarthen Harriers 6:17 13 Cardiff Archers 1  
11 67 Nia WAKLEY Newport Harriers 6:19 14 Carmarthen Harriers 5 Scoring Teams
12 45 Tia WYER SAMUEL Blaenau Gwent Athletics 6:24 15 Llanelli AC 2  
13 68 Teagan WERNER Newport Harriers 6:29 16 Newport Harriers 5 Scoring Teams
14 53 Sioned JOHN Cardiff AAC 6:32 17 Pembrokeshire harriers 1  
15 41 Ava DENNINGTON Blaenau Gwent Athletics 6:34 18 Swansea Harriers 0  
16 38 Larissa JONES Aberdare Valley AAC 6:37 19 Trots 0  
17 58 Beatrice MORGAN Carmarthen Harriers 6:41 20 Ysgol y Ferch or sger 0  
18 54 Nina LEIGH Cardiff Archers 6:44 21 Bridgend AC 2  
19 44 Heidi ROBINSON Blaenau Gwent Athletics 6:46 22 Newton Primary School 1  
20 43 Manon JONES Blaenau Gwent Athletics 6:47 23 1st Placed Team Athletes: Carmarthen Harriers (21Pts)
21 47 Poppy EVANS Bridgend AC 6:54 24 42 Jessica NORMAN () 6:01
22 64 Mari WILSON Llanelli AC 7:10 25 55 Ellie-May JOHN () 6:04
23 63 Amelie CAMPION Llanelli AC 7:15 26 45 Martha MORGAN () 6:13
24 62 Daisy LEWIS Bridgend AC 7:20 27 2nd Placed Team Athletes: Newport Harriers (26Pts)
25 66 Darcey TAYLOR Newport Harriers 7:53 28 65 Anya BRADY () 5:44
26 69 Millie WILLIAMS Newport Harriers 7:54 29 53 Nia WAKLEY () 6:19
27 30 38 Teagan WERNER () 6:29
28 31 3rd Placed Team Athletes: Blaenau Gwent Athletics (35Pts)
29 67 Lily May HENDY () 6:10
30 41 Tia WYER SAMUEL () 6:24
31 54 Ava DENNINGTON () 6:34