Race 3_1 U13B_RESULTS
Leg 1
Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Total Time TEAM SCORES
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place
1 16 Carmarthen & District Harriers 'A' 6:07 5 11:53 1 18:10 10 24:05 2 24:05   1 24:05 Carmarthen & District Harriers 'A' [places 1-2-5-10]
A 16A Iwan THOMAS 6:07 5               2 25:11 Cardiff Athletics 'A' [places 4-8-11-25]
B 16B Macsen TOOGOOD     5:46 1         3 25:24 Newport Harriers [places 3-13-16-24]
C 16C Jake LYNOCK       6:17 10       4 25:37 Pembrokeshire Harriers 'A' [places 6-12-18-22]
D 16D Ifan BOWEN             5:55 2   5 25:43 Cardiff Archers [places 7-9-15-31]
2 13 Cardiff Athletics 'A' 6:14 8 12:51 25 19:09 11 25:11 4 25:11   6 26:46 Carmarthen & District Harriers 'B' [places 19-21-28-33]
A 13A Josh SANDERS 6:14 8               7 27:00 Swansea Harriers [places 17-23-29-41]
B 13B Tom STURDY     6:37 25         8 27:35 Brecon AC [places 14-35-39-40]
C 13C Kerby BELTRAN       6:18 11       9 27:51 Cardiff Athletics 'B' [places 32-34-36-37]
D 13D Kobe BELTRAN             6:02 4 10 30:14 Bridgend AC [places 20-38-42-44]
3 18 Newport Harriers 6:29 16 12:53 13 19:28 24 25:24 3 25:24 11 21:31 Trots [places 26-27-43-]
A 18A Harry BRADLEY 6:29 16             12 6:46 Pembrokeshire Harriers 'B' [places ---]
B 18B Vaughn HUGHES     6:24 13       FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES
C 18C Gregory YOUNG       6:35 24    
D 18D Harry DAWES             5:56 3 # 1 5:46 Macsen TOOGOOD Carmarthen & District Harriers 'A'
4 19 Pembrokeshire Harriers 'A' 6:31 18 12:52 12 19:26 22 25:37 6 25:37 # 2 5:55 Ifan BOWEN Carmarthen & District Harriers 'A'
A 19A Joshua BARRETT 6:31 18             # 3 5:56 Harry DAWES Newport Harriers
B 19B Finley BRUCE     6:21 12       # 4 6:02 Kobe BELTRAN Cardiff Athletics 'A'
C 19C Daniel ISSAC       6:34 22     # 5 6:07 Iwan THOMAS Carmarthen & District Harriers 'A'
D 19D William HARRIES             6:11 6 # 6 6:11 William HARRIES Pembrokeshire Harriers 'A'
5 15 Cardiff Archers 6:47 31 13:01 9 19:14 7 25:43 15 25:43 # 7 6:13 Nathan HILL Cardiff Archers
A 15A Rowan MACENTEE 6:47 31             # 8 6:14 Josh SANDERS Cardiff Athletics 'A'
B 15B Ethan HAMER     6:14 9       # 9 6:14 Ethan HAMER Cardiff Archers
C 15C Nathan HILL       6:13 7     # 10 6:17 Jake LYNOCK Carmarthen & District Harriers 'A'
D 15D Sean HOPKINS             6:29 15 # 11 6:18 Kerby BELTRAN Cardiff Athletics 'A'
6 17 Carmarthen & District Harriers 'B' 6:34 21 13:19 28 20:15 33 26:46 19 26:46 # 12 6:21 Finley BRUCE Pembrokeshire Harriers 'A'
A 17A Daniel WARRENDER 6:34 21             # 13 6:24 Vaughn HUGHES Newport Harriers
B 17B Aron HEDD JONES     6:45 28       # 13 6:24 Joe MURPHY Brecon AC
C 17C James SLOYAN       6:56 33     # 15 6:29 Sean HOPKINS Cardiff Archers
D 17D Alexander COLES             6:31 19 # 16 6:29 Harry BRADLEY Newport Harriers
7 21 Swansea Harriers 6:30 17 13:15 28 20:26 41 27:00 22 27:00 # 17 6:30 Steffan HIGGINS Swansea Harriers
A 21A Steffan HIGGINS 6:30 17             # 18 6:31 Joshua BARRETT Pembrokeshire Harriers 'A'
B 21B Calum JOHNS     6:45 28       # 19 6:31 Alexander COLES Carmarthen & District Harriers 'B'
C 21C Ethan JONES       7:11 41     # 19 6:31 Iwan FROLEY Bridgend AC
D 21D Oliver GILLET             6:34 22 # 21 6:34 Daniel WARRENDER Carmarthen & District Harriers 'B'
8 11 Brecon AC 6:24 13 13:26 39 20:35 40 27:35 35 27:35 # 22 6:34 Daniel ISSAC Pembrokeshire Harriers 'A'
A 11A Joe MURPHY 6:24 13             # 22 6:34 Oliver GILLET Swansea Harriers
B 11B Iolo PIERCE     7:02 39       # 24 6:35 Gregory YOUNG Newport Harriers
C 11C Alex PELTOR       7:09 40     # 25 6:37 Tom STURDY Cardiff Athletics 'A'
D 11D Will HERDMAN             7:00 35 # 26 6:42 Charlie TATTON-CARTER Trots
9 14 Cardiff Athletics 'B' 6:52 32 13:53 36 20:49 34 27:51 37 27:51 # 27 6:44 George THOMAS Trots
A 14A Jack FARRELL 6:52 32             # 28 6:45 Aron HEDD JONES Carmarthen & District Harriers 'B'
B 14B Cameron SADAFI     7:01 36       # 28 6:45 Calum JOHNS Swansea Harriers
C 14C Jack STEWART       6:56 34     # 30 6:46 Jack MORGAN  
D 14D William ROBERTS             7:02 37 # 31 6:47 Rowan MACENTEE Cardiff Archers
10 12 Bridgend AC 7:31 42 14:02 19 22:28 44 30:14 37 30:14 # 32 6:52 Jack FARRELL Cardiff Athletics 'B'
A 12A Adam DAVIES 7:31 42             # 33 6:56 James SLOYAN Carmarthen & District Harriers 'B'
B 12B Iwan FROLEY     6:31 19       # 34 6:56 Jack STEWART Cardiff Athletics 'B'
C 12C Oliver BAIN       8:26 44     # 35 7:00 Will HERDMAN Brecon AC
D 12D Fraser HIGGINSON             7:46 37 # 36 7:01 Cameron SADAFI Cardiff Athletics 'B'
11 22 Trots 6:44 27 14:49 43 21:31 26     21:31 # 37 7:02 William ROBERTS Cardiff Athletics 'B'
A 22A George THOMAS 6:44 27             # 37 7:02 Fraser HIGGINSON Bridgend AC
B 22B Lewys JONES     8:05 43       # 39 7:02 Iolo PIERCE Brecon AC
C 22C Charlie TATTON-CARTER       6:42 26     # 40 7:09 Alex PELTOR Brecon AC
D 22D Josh PALMER                 # 41 7:11 Ethan JONES Swansea Harriers
12 20 Pembrokeshire Harriers 'B' 6:46 30             6:46 # 42 7:31 Adam DAVIES Bridgend AC
A 20A Jack MORGAN 6:46 30             # 43 8:05 Lewys JONES Trots
B 20B                 # 44 8:26 Oliver BAIN Bridgend AC
C 20C                 #        
D 20D                   #        
                        #