Race 4_1
U15G_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Time TEAM SCORES
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place
1 24 Cardiff Athletics 'A' 11:42 2 23:43 5 35:39 4 35:39 1 35:39 Cardiff Athletics 'A' [places 2, 4, 5]
A 24A Jessica EVANS 11:42 2         2 36:01 Cardiff Archers 'A' [places 3, 6, 7]
B 24B Sophie EVANS     12:01 5     3 37:35 Newport Harriers 'A' [places 10, 11, 15]
C 24C Evie WATKINS       11:56 4 4 38:18 Cardiff Archers 'B' [places 1, 16, 20]
2 26 Cardiff Archers 'A' 11:50 3 23:55 6 36:01 7 36:01 5 38:27 Cardiff Athletics 'B' [places 8, 9, 24]
A 26A Nia BEYNON 11:50 3         6 38:48 Pembrokeshire Harriers [places 12, 14, 19]
B 26B Bethan HARDMAN     12:05 6     7 40:15 Cardiff Archers 'C' [places 17, 18, 21]
C 26C Erin ANDREWS       12:06 7 8 43:47 Newport Harriers 'B' [places 22, 23, 30]
3 31 Newport Harriers 'A' 12:15 10 25:12 15 37:35 11 37:35 9 43:49 Aberdare Valley AAC [places 25, 27, 28]
A 31A Ceri GRIFFITHS 12:15 10         10 29:44 Llanelli AC [places 26, 29, ]
B 31B Alyssa BAKER     12:57 15     11 12:37 Carmarthen & District Harriers [place 13, , ]
C 31C Lily WILLIAMS       12:23 11 12    
4 27 Cardiff Archers 'B' 13:05 16 26:55 20 38:18 1 38:18 FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES
A 27A Anna BROOKS 13:05 16        
B 27B Alys Elinor GRANT     13:50 20     1 1 11:23 Sophie KNOYLE Cardiff Archers 'B'
C 27C Sophie KNOYLE       11:23 1 2 2 11:42 Jessica EVANS Cardiff Athletics 'A'
5 25 Cardiff Athletics 'B' 12:11 9 26:17 24 38:27 8 38:27 3 3 11:50 Nia BEYNON Cardiff Archers 'A'
A 25A Yasmin HADID 12:11 9         4 4 11:56 Evie WATKINS Cardiff Athletics 'A'
B 25B May PEATE     14:06 24     5 5 12:01 Sophie EVANS Cardiff Athletics 'A'
C 25C Freya HUGHES-ROLLS       12:10 8 6 6 12:05 Bethan HARDMAN Cardiff Archers 'A'
6 33 Pembrokeshire Harriers 13:36 19 26:18 14 38:48 12 38:48 7 7 12:06 Erin ANDREWS Cardiff Archers 'A'
A 33A Ffion OUSELEY 13:36 19         8 8 12:10 Freya HUGHES-ROLLS Cardiff Athletics 'B'
B 33B Lucy WINTLE     12:42 14     9 9 12:11 Yasmin HADID Cardiff Athletics 'B'
C 33C Gracie GRIFFITHS       12:30 12 10 10 12:15 Ceri GRIFFITHS Newport Harriers 'A'
7 28 Cardiff Archers 'C' 13:51 21 27:09 18 40:15 17 40:15 11 11 12:23 Lily WILLIAMS Newport Harriers 'A'
A 28A Amelia HARROLD 13:51 21         12 12 12:30 Gracie GRIFFITHS Pembrokeshire Harriers
B 28B Rose PRENDERGAST     13:18 18     13 13 12:37 Amy GREATRICK Carmarthen & District Harriers
C 28C Erin WILLIAMS       13:06 17 14 14 12:42 Lucy WINTLE Pembrokeshire Harriers
8 32 Newport Harriers 'B' 13:59 22 28:03 23 43:47 30 43:47 15 15 12:57 Alyssa BAKER Newport Harriers 'A'
A 32A Aratz URKOLA 13:59 22         16 16 13:05 Anna BROOKS Cardiff Archers 'B'
B 32B Shauna REED     14:04 23     17 17 13:06 Erin WILLIAMS Cardiff Archers 'C'
C 32C Lauren PROSSER       15:44 30 18 18 13:18 Rose PRENDERGAST Cardiff Archers 'C'
9 23 Aberdare Valley AAC 15:02 28 29:31 27 43:49 25 43:49 19 19 13:36 Ffion OUSELEY Pembrokeshire Harriers
A 23A Ffion LIGHTFOOT 15:02 28         20 20 13:50 Alys Elinor GRANT Cardiff Archers 'B'
B 23B Abi JARVIS     14:29 27     21 21 13:51 Amelia HARROLD Cardiff Archers 'C'
C 23C Nia REDDY       14:18 25 22 22 13:59 Aratz URKOLA Newport Harriers 'B'
10 30 Llanelli AC 15:22 29 29:44 26     29:44 23 23 14:04 Shauna REED Newport Harriers 'B'
A 30A Hannah CARPENTER 15:22 29         24 24 14:06 May PEATE Cardiff Athletics 'B'
B 30B Amy TUCKER     14:22 26     25 25 14:18 Nia REDDY Aberdare Valley AAC
C               26 26 14:22 Amy TUCKER Llanelli AC
11 29 Carmarthen & District Harriers 12:37 13         12:37 27 27 14:29 Abi JARVIS Aberdare Valley AAC
A 29A Amy GREATRICK 12:37 13         28 28 15:02 Ffion LIGHTFOOT Aberdare Valley AAC
B                 29 29 15:22 Hannah CARPENTER Llanelli AC
C               30 30 15:44 Lauren PROSSER Newport Harriers 'B'
                    31