Race 4_2
U15B_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Time TEAM SCORES
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place
1 43 Maldwyn Harriers 10:43 6 21:45 12 32:10 3 32:10 1 32:10 Maldwyn Harriers [places 3, 6, 12]
A 43A Aled BREEZE 10:43 6         2 32:21 Cardiff Athletics 'A' [places 5, 8, 9]
B 43B Callum MORGAN     11:02 12     3 32:26 Swansea Harriers [places 2, 7, 15]
C 43C Oliver JONES       10:25 3 4 33:18 Carmarthen & District Harriers 'A' [places 1, 14, 18]
2 36 Cardiff Athletics 'A' 10:50 8 21:31 211 32:21 131 32:21 5 33:26 Pembrokeshire Harriers [places 4, 10, 22]
A 36A Charlie HURDMAN 10:50 8         6 35:24 Brecon AC 'A' [places 13, 20, 23]
B 36B Osian TYRRELL     10:41 5     7 35:31 Cardiff Athletics 'B' [places 16, 17, 25]
C 36C Ben HUGHES       10:50 9 8 37:33 Cardiff Archers [places 11, 19, 31]
3 45 Swansea Harriers 11:21 15 22:08 206 32:26 122 32:26 9 37:57 Carmarthen & District Harriers 'B' [places 21, 26, 27]
A 45A Tom ATTWOOD 11:21 15         10 42:44 Llanelli AC [places 28, 29, 30]
B 45B Aled TUMELTY     10:47 7     11 27:43 Cardiff Athletics 'C' [places 24, 32, ]
C 45C Charlie HARRIS       10:18 2 12   [places , , ]
4 40 Carmarthen & District Harriers 'A' 11:20 14 23:06 199 33:18 120 33:18 FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES
A 40A Zach ELVY 11:20 14        
B 40B Steffan DAVIES     11:46 18     1 1 10:12 Frank MORGAN Carmarthen & District Harriers 'A'
C 40C Frank MORGAN       10:12 1 2 2 10:18 Charlie HARRIS Swansea Harriers
5 44 Pembrokeshire Harriers 10:55 10 22:51 181 33:26 119 33:26 3 3 10:25 Oliver JONES Maldwyn Harriers
A 44A James PRICE 10:55 10         4 4 10:35 Rhys LLEWELLYN Pembrokeshire Harriers
B 44B Jack BRUCE     11:56 22     5 5 10:41 Osian TYRRELL Cardiff Athletics 'A'
C 44C Rhys LLEWELLYN       10:35 4 6 6 10:43 Aled BREEZE Maldwyn Harriers
6 34 Brecon AC 'A' 11:13 13 23:33 159 35:24 115 35:24 7 7 10:47 Aled TUMELTY Swansea Harriers
A 34A Jack ORGAN 11:13 13         8 8 10:50 Charlie HURDMAN Cardiff Athletics 'A'
B 34B Isaac PIERCE     12:20 23     9 9 10:50 Ben HUGHES Cardiff Athletics 'A'
C 34C Owen PRICE-DAVIES       11:51 20 10 10 10:55 James PRICE Pembrokeshire Harriers
7 37 Cardiff Athletics 'B' 11:24 16 22:59 136 35:31 95 35:31 11 11 10:57 Loui CAMILLERI Cardiff Archers
A 37A Joseph JOYCE 11:24 16         12 12 11:02 Callum MORGAN Maldwyn Harriers
B 37B Ben FARRELL     11:35 17     13 13 11:13 Jack ORGAN Brecon AC 'A'
C 37C Alex RIDOUT       12:32 25 14 14 11:20 Zach ELVY Carmarthen & District Harriers 'A'
8 39 Cardiff Archers 10:57 11 25:46 119 37:33 70 37:33 15 15 11:21 Tom ATTWOOD Swansea Harriers
A 39A Loui CAMILLERI 10:57 11         16 16 11:24 Joseph JOYCE Cardiff Athletics 'B'
B 39B Finley KEANE     14:49 31     17 17 11:35 Ben FARRELL Cardiff Athletics 'B'
C 39C Christopher JONES       11:47 19 18 18 11:46 Steffan DAVIES Carmarthen & District Harriers 'A'
9 41 Carmarthen & District Harriers 'B' 12:57 26 26:03 88 37:57 51 37:57 19 19 11:47 Christopher JONES Cardiff Archers
A 41A Rogan COX 12:57 26         20 20 11:51 Owen PRICE-DAVIES Brecon AC 'A'
B 41B Liam EVANS     13:06 27     21 21 11:54 Jack THOMAS Carmarthen & District Harriers 'B'
C 41C Jack THOMAS       11:54 21 22 22 11:56 Jack BRUCE Pembrokeshire Harriers
10 42 Llanelli AC 13:13 28 27:57 61 42:44 30 42:44 23 23 12:20 Isaac PIERCE Brecon AC 'A'
A 42A Iwan WILSON 13:13 28         24 24 12:24 Issac JONES Cardiff Athletics 'C'
B 42B James THOMAS     14:44 29     25 25 12:32 Alex RIDOUT Cardiff Athletics 'B'
C 42C Sam FOSTER       14:47 30 26 26 12:57 Rogan COX Carmarthen & District Harriers 'B'
11 38 Cardiff Athletics 'C' 12:24 24 27:43 32     27:43 27 27 13:06 Liam EVANS Carmarthen & District Harriers 'B'
A 38A Issac JONES 12:24 24         28 28 13:13 Iwan WILSON Llanelli AC
B 38B Ethan MEYRICK     15:19 32     29 29 14:44 James THOMAS Llanelli AC
                30 30 14:47 Sam FOSTER Llanelli AC
12                   31 31 14:49 Finley KEANE Cardiff Archers
A                 32 32 15:19 Ethan MEYRICK Cardiff Athletics 'C'
                  33