Race 4_3
U17M_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Time TEAM SCORES
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place
1 52 Cardiff Athletics 'A' 9:29 1 19:34 4 29:06 2 29:06 1 29:06 Cardiff Athletics 'A' [places 1, 2, 4]
A 52A Lloyd SHEPPARD 9:29 1         2 30:50 Cardiff Archers 'A' [places 5, 6, 9]
B 52B Jacob REYNOLDS     10:05 4     3 31:10 Neath Harriers [places 3, 7, 24]
C 52C Ben REYNOLDS       9:32 2 4 32:41 Llanelli AC [places 8, 17, 21]
2 54 Cardiff Archers 'A' 10:06 5 20:41 9 30:50 6 30:50 5 32:50 Cardiff Archers 'B' [places 12, 16, 20]
A 54A Ryan EDWARDS 10:06 5         6 33:14 Aberdare Valley AAC [places 15, 19, 23]
B 54B Ben RAY     10:35 9     7 33:26 Newport Harriers [places 13, 18, 27]
C 54C Rhys HARDMAN       10:09 6 8 33:36 Pembrokeshire Harriers [places 14, 22, 26]
3 57 Neath Harriers 9:44 3 21:01 24 31:10 7 31:10 9 34:36 Cardiff Athletics 'B' [places 10, 25, 30]
A 57A Finley HINES 9:44 3         10 34:38 Swansea Harriers [places 11, 28, 29]
B 57B James FISHLOCK     11:17 24     FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES
C 57C James GRIFFITHS       10:09 7
4 56 Llanelli AC 10:32 8 21:30 17 32:41 21 32:41 1 9:29 Lloyd SHEPPARD Cardiff Athletics 'A'
A 56A Adam BEER 10:32 8         2 9:32 Ben REYNOLDS Cardiff Athletics 'A'
B 56B Ieuan GRIFFITHS     10:58 17     3 9:44 Finley HINES Neath Harriers
C 56C Samuel BIRD       11:11 21 4 10:05 Jacob REYNOLDS Cardiff Athletics 'A'
5 55 Cardiff Archers 'B' 10:55 16 21:40 12 32:50 20 32:50 1 5 10:06 Ryan EDWARDS Cardiff Archers 'A'
A 55A Francesco BUONO 10:55 16         2 6 10:09 Rhys HARDMAN Cardiff Archers 'A'
B 55B Huw RILEY     10:45 12     3 7 10:09 James GRIFFITHS Neath Harriers
C 55C Callum THOMAS       11:10 20 4 8 10:32 Adam BEER Llanelli AC
6 50 Aberdare Valley AAC 10:54 15 22:08 23 33:14 19 33:14 5 9 10:35 Ben RAY Cardiff Archers 'A'
A 50A Gruff DICKSON 10:54 15         6 10 10:41 Lloyd JONES Cardiff Athletics 'B'
B 50B Rhys BLOW     11:14 23     7 11 10:45 Iwan WHITE Swansea Harriers
C 50C Iwan SMITH       11:06 19 8 12 10:45 Huw RILEY Cardiff Archers 'B'
7 58 Newport Harriers 10:47 13 21:48 18 33:26 27 33:26 9 13 10:47 Elur URKOLA Newport Harriers
A 58A Elur URKOLA 10:47 13         10 14 10:50 Iori HUMPHREYS Pembrokeshire Harriers
B 58B Michael OWEN     11:01 18     11 15 10:54 Gruff DICKSON Aberdare Valley AAC
C 58C Oscar DENTON       11:38 27 12 16 10:55 Francesco BUONO Cardiff Archers 'B'
8 59 Pembrokeshire Harriers 11:13 22 22:46 26 33:36 14 33:36 13 17 10:58 Ieuan GRIFFITHS Llanelli AC
A 59A Cian HARRIES 11:13 22         14 18 11:01 Michael OWEN Newport Harriers
B 59B Iwan LILLEY     11:33 26     15 19 11:06 Iwan SMITH Aberdare Valley AAC
C 59C Iori HUMPHREYS       10:50 14 16 20 11:10 Callum THOMAS Cardiff Archers 'B'
9 53 Cardiff Athletics 'B' 10:41 10 22:02 25 34:36 30 34:36 17 21 11:11 Samuel BIRD Llanelli AC
A 53A Lloyd JONES 10:41 10         18 22 11:13 Cian HARRIES Pembrokeshire Harriers
B 53B Cian RALPHS     11:21 25     19 23 11:14 Rhys BLOW Aberdare Valley AAC
C 53C Rhys SIMMONDS       12:34 30 20 24 11:17 James FISHLOCK Neath Harriers
10 60 Swansea Harriers 11:45 28 23:53 29 34:38 11 34:38 21 25 11:21 Cian RALPHS Cardiff Athletics 'B'
A 60A Miles HILL 11:45 28         22 26 11:33 Iwan LILLEY Pembrokeshire Harriers
B 60B Rhys NICHOLAS     12:08 29     23 27 11:38 Oscar DENTON Newport Harriers
C 60C Iwan WHITE       10:45 11 24 28 11:45 Miles HILL Swansea Harriers
11                   25 29 12:08 Rhys NICHOLAS Swansea Harriers
A                 26 30 12:34 Rhys SIMMONDS Cardiff Athletics 'B'
B                 27        
C               28        
12                   29        
A                 30        
                  31