Race 4_4
U17W_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Time TEAM SCORES
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place
1 52 Cardiff AAC 'A' 11:14 1 23:37 12 35:50 11 35:50 1 35:50 Cardiff AAC 'A' (places 1 11 12)
A 52A Nia CLATWORTHY 11:14 1         2 36:12 Cardiff Archers (places 6 7 9)
B 52B Bethany GOLD     12:23 12     3 36:25 Swansea Harriers 'A' (places 2 4 16)
C 52C Mia GODDARD       12:13 11 4 38:19 Swansea Harriers 'B' (places 3 13 20)
2 54 Cardiff Archers 12:09 9 24:07 134 36:12 134 36:12 5 39:19 Newport Harriers 'A' (places 9 14 24)
A 54A Seren RAYMENT 12:09 9         6 39:44 Cardiff AAC 'B' (places 15 17 18)
B 54B Aimee CALLOW     11:58 6     7 40:14 Bridgend AC (places 5 21 23)
C 54C Nia RILEY       12:05 7 8 41:19 Brecon AC (places 8 19 25)
3 57 Swansea Harriers 'A' 13:13 16 25:04 128 36:25 127 36:25 9 46:38 Swansea Harriers 'C' (places 22 27 28)
A 57A Caitlin GWYTHER 13:13 16         10 15:46 Newport Harriers 'B' (place 26 )
B 57B Bronwen STRATTON-THOMAS     11:51 4     FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES
C 57C Ashleigh WILLIS       11:21 2
4 58 Swansea Harriers 'B' 11:50 3 24:25 124 38:19 125 38:19 1 1 11:14 Nia CLATWORTHY Cardiff AAC 'A'
A 58A Darcie BASS 11:50 3         2 2 11:21 Ashleigh WILLIS Swansea Harriers 'A'
B 58B Rebecca MARTIN     12:35 13     3 3 11:50 Darcie BASS Swansea Harriers 'B'
C 58C Beth THOMAS       13:54 20 4 4 11:51 Bronwen STRATTON-THOMAS Swansea Harriers 'A'
5 55 Newport Harriers 'A' 12:09 9 26:34 111 39:19 105 39:19 5 5 11:57 Ffion HIGGINSON Bridgend AC
A 55A Ellie ROBINSON 12:09 9         6 6 11:58 Aimee CALLOW Cardiff Archers
B 55B Caitlin JONES     14:25 24     7 7 12:05 Nia RILEY Cardiff Archers
C 55C Lowri THOMAS       12:45 14 8 8 12:08 Tiegan WARD Brecon AC
6 53 Cardiff AAC 'B' 13:03 15 26:26 87 39:44 91 39:44 9 9 12:09 Seren RAYMENT Cardiff Archers
A 53A Elin WILLIAMS 13:03 15         10 9 12:09 Ellie ROBINSON Newport Harriers 'A'
B 53B Caitlin CHAPMAN     13:23 18     11 11 12:13 Mia GODDARD Cardiff AAC 'A'
C 53C Megan FRIEDLI       13:18 17 12 12 12:23 Bethany GOLD Cardiff AAC 'A'
7 51 Bridgend AC 11:57 5 26:16 69 40:14 74 40:14 13 13 12:35 Rebecca MARTIN Swansea Harriers 'B'
A 51A Ffion HIGGINSON 11:57 5         14 14 12:45 Lowri THOMAS Newport Harriers 'A'
B 51B Abi MORGAN     14:19 23     15 15 13:03 Elin WILLIAMS Cardiff AAC 'B'
C 51C Leonora BREHENEY       13:58 21 16 16 13:13 Caitlin GWYTHER Swansea Harriers 'A'
8 50 Brecon AC 12:08 8 25:49 46 41:19 53 41:19 17 17 13:18 Megan FRIEDLI Cardiff AAC 'B'
A 50A Tiegan WARD 12:08 8         18 18 13:23 Caitlin CHAPMAN Cardiff AAC 'B'
B 50B Ruby CARLETON     13:41 19     19 19 13:41 Ruby CARLETON Brecon AC
C 50C Glesni POWELL       15:30 25 20 20 13:54 Beth THOMAS Swansea Harriers 'B'
9 59 Swansea Harriers 'C' 14:09 22 30:14 27 46:38 28 46:38 21 21 13:58 Leonora BREHENEY Bridgend AC
A 59A Eve BEVAN 14:09 22         22 22 14:09 Eve BEVAN Swansea Harriers 'C'
B 59B Niamh JONES     16:05 27     23 23 14:19 Abi MORGAN Bridgend AC
C 59C Mirain LLOYD       16:24 28 24 24 14:25 Caitlin JONES Newport Harriers 'A'
10 56 Newport Harriers 'B' 15:46 26         15:46 25 25 15:30 Glesni POWELL Brecon AC
A 56A Seren JONES 15:46 26         26 26 15:46 Seren JONES Newport Harriers 'B'
B                 27 27 16:05 Niamh JONES Swansea Harriers 'C'
C               28 28 16:24 Mirain LLOYD Swansea Harriers 'C'
                    29