Race 5_1
SENM_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Total Time
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place
1 99 Swansea Harriers 'A' 17:27 4 34:19 2 51:11 1 69:16 10 69:16 TEAM SCORES
A 99A Marc HOBBS 17:27 4  
B 99B Josh GRIFFITHS 16:52 2   1 69:16 Swansea Harriers 'A' [places 1, 2, 4, 10]
C 99C Jon HOPKINS 16:52 1   2 73:43 Cardiff AAC 'A' [places 3, 8, 11, 40]
D 99D Elliot LAWRENCE             18:05 10 3 74:40 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' [places 7, 9, 19, 37]
2 78 Cardiff AAC 'A' 18:18 11 36:13 8 56:27 40 73:43 3 73:43 4 76:04 Pontypridd Roadents AC [places 14, 24, 26, 29]
A 78A James THIE 18:18 11   5 76:04 Swansea Harriers 'B' [places 15, 20, 21, 30]
B 78B Dan NASH 17:55 8   6 77:34 Port Talbot Harriers 'A' [places 17, 22, 33, 39]
C 78C Owen LOCKE 20:14 40   7 77:44 Neath Harriers 'A' [places 5, 16, 36, 56]
D 78D James HUNT             17:16 3 8 77:55 Llanelli AC 'A' [places 18, 28, 31, 41]
3 75 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' 18:48 19 36:38 7 56:39 37 74:40 9 74:40 9 78:32 Pembrokeshire Harriers 'A' [places 12, 32, 38, 42]
A 75A Samual GREGORY 18:48 19   10 79:25 Lliswerry Runners [places 13, 25, 34, 64]
B 75B Adam BULL 17:50 7   11 81:29 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' [places 6, 23, 65, 70]
C 75C Owain MORRIS 20:01 37   12 84:26 Neath Harriers 'B' [places 27, 54, 57, 67]
D 75D Daniel BODMAN             18:01 9 13 85:53 Pembrokeshire Harriers 'B' [places 43, 48, 61, 68]
4 94 Pontypridd Roadents AC 19:10 26 38:36 29 57:00 14 76:04 24 76:04 14 87:09 Trots 'A' [places 44, 45, 69, 77]
A 94A Billy Hayton HAYTON 19:10 26   15 87:13 Port Talbot Harriers 'B' [places 46, 49, 52, 87]
B 94B Carl GOOSE 19:26 29   16 87:21 Llanelli AC 'B' [places 47, 55, 62, 76]
C 94C Jack BLACKBURN 18:24 14   17 88:16 3M Gorseinon Road Runners [places 53, 59, 66, 75]
D 94D Darren BISHOP             19:04 24 18 91:27 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B' [places 63, 72, 73, 83]
5 100 Swansea Harriers 'B' 18:29 15 37:30 21 57:04 30 76:04 20 76:04 19 92:45 RUN4ALL Running Club [places 51, 60, 79, 99]
A 100A Matt HARVEY 18:29 15   20 94:20 Trots 'B' [places 74, 82, 85, 86]
B 100B Matthew RICHARDS 19:01 21   21 99:45 Trots 'C' [places 88, 89, 94, 97]
C 100C Martin POWELL 19:34 30   22 100:02 Les Croupiers [places 50, 71, 81, 108]
D 100D Daniel MORGAN             19:00 20 23 104:37 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' [places 84, 93, 104, 105]
6 95 Port Talbot Harriers 'A' 19:01 21 38:46 33 58:49 39 77:34 17 77:34 24 105:29 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C' [places 90, 91, 95, 107]
A 95A James HOCKIN 19:01 21   25 106:39 Llanelli AC 'C' [places 80, 96, 102, 106]
B 95B Gareth AYRES 19:45 33   26 107:00 Trots 'D' [places 98, 100, 101, 103]
C 95C Gareth POSTON 20:03 39   27 41:38 Swansea Harriers 'C' [places 35, 58, , ]
D 95D Ben WILLIAMS             18:45 17 28 47:52 Cardiff AAC 'B' [places 78, 92, , ]
7 87 Neath Harriers 'A' 21:35 56 41:34 36 60:16 16 77:44 5 77:44 FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES
A 87A Shane WILLIAMS 21:35 56  
B 87B Nathan DANIELS 19:59 36   1 16:52 Jon HOPKINS Swansea Harriers 'A'
C 87C Ben BARTLETT 18:42 16   1 16:52 Josh GRIFFITHS Swansea Harriers 'A'
D 87D Deri STEWART             17:28 5 3 17:16 James HUNT Cardiff AAC 'A'
8 82 Llanelli AC 'A' 18:47 18 38:23 31 58:39 41 77:55 28 77:55 4 17:27 Marc HOBBS Swansea Harriers 'A'
A 82A David KEENAN 18:47 18   5 17:28 Deri STEWART Neath Harriers 'A'
B 82B Nick SHEEHAN 19:36 31   6 17:47 Sam JONES Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'
C 82C Simon DAVIES 20:16 41   7 17:50 Adam BULL Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
D 82D Dean SUMMERS             19:16 28 8 17:55 Dan NASH Cardiff AAC 'A'
9 92 Pembrokeshire Harriers 'A' 19:44 32 39:46 38 60:11 42 78:32 12 78:32 9 18:01 Daniel BODMAN Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
A 92A Ross MCNALLY 19:44 32   10 18:05 Elliot LAWRENCE Swansea Harriers 'A'
B 92B Daryl JOHN 20:02 38   11 18:18 James THIE Cardiff AAC 'A'
C 92C Roscoe HOWELL 20:25 42   12 18:21 Shaun NEWBERY Pembrokeshire Harriers 'A'
D 92D Shaun NEWBERY             18:21 12 12 18:21 Chris NORMAN Lliswerry Runners
10 85 Lliswerry Runners 19:04 25 39:00 34 61:03 64 79:25 12 79:25 14 18:24 Jack BLACKBURN Pontypridd Roadents AC
A 85A Richard JONES 19:04 25   15 18:29 Matt HARVEY Swansea Harriers 'B'
B 85B Lee DREW 19:56 34   16 18:42 Ben BARTLETT Neath Harriers 'A'
C 85C Jon BELCHER 22:03 64   17 18:45 Ben WILLIAMS Port Talbot Harriers 'A'
D 85D Chris NORMAN             18:22 12 18 18:47 David KEENAN Llanelli AC 'A'
11 89 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' 19:03 23 41:06 65 63:42 70 81:29 6 81:29 19 18:48 Samual GREGORY Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
A 89A Harry DAVIES 19:03 23   20 19:00 Daniel MORGAN Swansea Harriers 'B'
B 89B Samuel JACKSON 22:03 65   21 19:01 Matthew RICHARDS Swansea Harriers 'B'
C 89C Richard SHEEHLY 22:36 70   21 19:01 James HOCKIN Port Talbot Harriers 'A'
D 89D Sam JONES             17:47 6 23 19:03 Harry DAVIES Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'
12 88 Neath Harriers 'B' 22:20 67 44:00 57 65:16 54 84:26 26 84:26 24 19:04 Darren BISHOP Pontypridd Roadents AC
A 88A Scott RUSE 22:20 67   25 19:04 Richard JONES Lliswerry Runners
B 88B Scott WILLIAMS 21:40 57   26 19:10 Billy Hayton HAYTON Pontypridd Roadents AC
C 88C James HOPKINS 21:16 54   26 19:10 Chris MELBOURNE Neath Harriers 'B'
D 88D Chris MELBOURNE             19:10 26 28 19:16 Dean SUMMERS Llanelli AC 'A'
13 93 Pembrokeshire Harriers 'B' 20:34 43 41:36 48 64:00 68 85:53 61 85:53 29 19:26 Carl GOOSE Pontypridd Roadents AC
A 93A Andrew HUGHES 20:34 43   30 19:34 Martin POWELL Swansea Harriers 'B'
B 93B John CAMANI 21:02 48   31 19:36 Nick SHEEHAN Llanelli AC 'A'
C 93C Steven OUSELEY 22:24 68   32 19:44 Ross MCNALLY Pembrokeshire Harriers 'A'
D 93D Martin JONES             21:53 61 33 19:45 Gareth AYRES Port Talbot Harriers 'A'
14 102 Trots 'A' 20:42 44 43:11 69 66:24 77 87:09 45 87:09 34 19:56 Lee DREW Lliswerry Runners
A 102A Aled JONES-DAVIES 20:42 44   35 19:57 Daniel NEWTON Swansea Harriers 'C'
B 102B Luke EVANS 22:29 69   36 19:59 Nathan DANIELS Neath Harriers 'A'
C 102C Dewi SNELSON 23:13 77   37 20:01 Owain MORRIS Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
D 102D Kevin GRIFFITHS             20:45 45 38 20:02 Daryl JOHN Pembrokeshire Harriers 'A'
15 96 Port Talbot Harriers 'B' 20:53 46 44:54 87 66:00 49 87:13 52 87:13 39 20:03 Gareth POSTON Port Talbot Harriers 'A'
A 96A Andrew POSTON 20:53 46   40 20:14 Owen LOCKE Cardiff AAC 'A'
B 96B John DEWAR 24:01 87   41 20:16 Simon DAVIES Llanelli AC 'A'
C 96C Nino GATTI 21:06 49   42 20:25 Roscoe HOWELL Pembrokeshire Harriers 'A'
D 96D Mark HIDLESTON             21:13 52 43 20:34 Andrew HUGHES Pembrokeshire Harriers 'B'
16 83 Llanelli AC 'B' 20:55 47 42:18 55 64:13 62 87:21 76 87:21 44 20:42 Aled JONES-DAVIES Trots 'A'
A 83A Mathew PHILLIPS 20:55 47   45 20:45 Kevin GRIFFITHS Trots 'A'
B 83B Jamie STEDMAN 21:23 55   46 20:53 Andrew POSTON Port Talbot Harriers 'B'
C 83C David CLARK 21:55 62   47 20:55 Mathew PHILLIPS Llanelli AC 'B'
D 83D Nathan TOFT             23:08 76 48 21:02 John CAMANI Pembrokeshire Harriers 'B'
17 74 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 23:05 75 45:14 66 67:02 59 88:16 53 88:16 49 21:06 Nino GATTI Port Talbot Harriers 'B'
A 74A Dean WEBSTER 23:05 75   50 21:08 Laurent BONO Les Croupiers
B 74B Lee MORRIS 22:09 66   51 21:10 Geraint WILLIAMS RUN4ALL Running Club
C 74C Parry GARETH 21:48 59   52 21:13 Mark HIDLESTON Port Talbot Harriers 'B'
D 74D Ashley PASCOE             21:14 53 53 21:14 Ashley PASCOE 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
18 90 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B' 21:56 63 45:38 83 68:31 72 91:27 73 91:27 54 21:16 James HOPKINS Neath Harriers 'B'
A 90A Bradney PARLE 21:56 63   55 21:23 Jamie STEDMAN Llanelli AC 'B'
B 90B Ethan SAYCE 23:42 83   56 21:35 Shane WILLIAMS Neath Harriers 'A'
C 90C Richard PRICE 22:53 72   57 21:40 Scott WILLIAMS Neath Harriers 'B'
D 90D James THOMAS             22:56 73 58 21:41 Ian PHILLIPS Swansea Harriers 'C'
19 98 RUN4ALL Running Club 21:10 51 47:33 99 69:25 60 92:45 79 92:45 59 21:48 Parry GARETH 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
A 98A Geraint WILLIAMS 21:10 51   60 21:52 Mike WARNER RUN4ALL Running Club
B 98B Lee LLEWLLYN 26:23 99   61 21:53 Martin JONES Pembrokeshire Harriers 'B'
C 98C Mike WARNER 21:52 60   62 21:55 David CLARK Llanelli AC 'B'
D 98D Chris LLOYD             23:20 79 63 21:56 Bradney PARLE Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'
20 103 Trots 'B' 23:55 86 47:31 82 70:31 74 94:20 85 94:20 64 22:03 Jon BELCHER Lliswerry Runners
A 103A Julian LEWIS 23:55 86   65 22:03 Samuel JACKSON Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'
B 103B Jim DILKES 23:36 82   66 22:09 Lee MORRIS 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
C 103C Andrew CLEMENT 23:00 74   67 22:20 Scott RUSE Neath Harriers 'B'
D 103D Richard PHILLIPS             23:49 85 68 22:24 Steven OUSELEY Pembrokeshire Harriers 'B'
21 104 Trots 'C' 24:10 88 50:17 97 75:23 94 99:45 89 99:45 69 22:29 Luke EVANS Trots 'A'
A 104A Marc BOWEN 24:10 88   70 22:36 Richard SHEEHLY Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'
B 104B Andrew RUSSELL 26:07 97   71 22:39 Paul MORTON Les Croupiers
C 104C Robert NEWMAN 25:06 94   72 22:53 Richard PRICE Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'
D 104D Tim JOHN             24:22 89 73 22:56 James THOMAS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'
22 81 Les Croupiers 21:08 50 43:47 71 67:17 81 100:02 108 100:02 74 23:00 Andrew CLEMENT Trots 'B'
A 81A Laurent BONO 21:08 50   75 23:05 Dean WEBSTER 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
B 81B Paul MORTON 22:39 71   76 23:08 Nathan TOFT Llanelli AC 'B'
C 81C Stephen PATERSON 23:30 81   77 23:13 Dewi SNELSON Trots 'A'
D 81D Lyndon TUDOR-MAISEY             32:45 108 78 23:14 Stephen NOYVIRT Cardiff AAC 'B'
23 76 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' 23:48 84 51:20 104 79:32 105 104:37 93 104:37 79 23:20 Chris LLOYD RUN4ALL Running Club
A 76A Tomos JONES 23:48 84   80 23:27 Nick VENABLES Llanelli AC 'C'
B 76B Kyle GRIFFITHS 27:32 104   81 23:30 Stephen PATERSON Les Croupiers
C 76C Paul JONES 28:12 105   82 23:36 Jim DILKES Trots 'B'
D 76D Andrew DRISCOLL             25:05 93 83 23:42 Ethan SAYCE Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'
24 91 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C' 24:25 90 48:55 91 74:22 95 105:29 107 105:29 84 23:48 Tomos JONES Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
A 91A Owain WILLIAMS 24:25 90   85 23:49 Richard PHILLIPS Trots 'B'
B 91B Ieuan POWELL 24:30 91   86 23:55 Julian LEWIS Trots 'B'
C 91C Stephen PRICE 25:27 95   87 24:01 John DEWAR Port Talbot Harriers 'B'
D 91D Damian WILLIAMS             31:07 107 88 24:10 Marc BOWEN Trots 'C'
25 84 Llanelli AC 'C' 23:27 80 49:02 96 76:00 102 106:39 106 106:39 89 24:22 Tim JOHN Trots 'C'
A 84A Nick VENABLES 23:27 80   90 24:25 Owain WILLIAMS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C'
B 84B Craig HOPKINS 25:35 96   91 24:30 Ieuan POWELL Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C'
C 84C Luigi BONIFACIO 26:58 102   92 24:38 Paul EDWARDS Cardiff AAC 'B'
D 84D Gareth JAMES             30:39 106 93 25:05 Andrew DRISCOLL Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
26 105 Trots 'D' 26:48 100 53:50 103 80:03 98 107:00 101 107:00 94 25:06 Robert NEWMAN Trots 'C'
A 105A Jonathan WILLIAMS 26:48 100   95 25:27 Stephen PRICE Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C'
B 105B Mark LEE 27:02 103   96 25:35 Craig HOPKINS Llanelli AC 'C'
C 105C Dylan EVANS 26:13 98   97 26:07 Andrew RUSSELL Trots 'C'
D 105D Kevin JENKINS             26:57 101 98 26:13 Dylan EVANS Trots 'D'
27 101 Swansea Harriers 'C' 19:57 35 41:38 58         41:38 99 26:23 Lee LLEWLLYN RUN4ALL Running Club
A 101A Daniel NEWTON 19:57 35   100 26:48 Jonathan WILLIAMS Trots 'D'
B 101B Ian PHILLIPS 21:41 58   101 26:57 Kevin JENKINS Trots 'D'
C 101C         102 26:58 Luigi BONIFACIO Llanelli AC 'C'
D 101D                   103 27:02 Mark LEE Trots 'D'
28 79 Cardiff AAC 'B' 24:38 92 47:52 78         47:52 104 27:32 Kyle GRIFFITHS Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
A 79A Paul EDWARDS 24:38 92   105 28:12 Paul JONES Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
B 79B Stephen NOYVIRT 23:14 78   106 30:39 Gareth JAMES Llanelli AC 'C'
C 79C         107 31:07 Damian WILLIAMS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C'
D 79D                   108 32:45 Lyndon TUDOR-MAISEY Les Croupiers