Race 5_2
SENW_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Total Time
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place
1 114 Swansea Harriers 'A' 19:42 1 42:17 9 63:49 3 83:41 2 83:41 TEAM SCORES
A 114A Alaw BEYNON-THOMAS 19:42 1  
B 114B Sian KIRK 22:35 9   1 83:41 Swansea Harriers 'A' [places 1, 2, 3, 9]
C 114C Rachel DAVIES 21:32 3   2 91:35 Lliswerry Runners [places 4, 5, 8, 21]
D 114D Kate ROBERTS             19:52 2 3 98:48 Bridgend AC [places 6, 15, 19, 27]
2 109 Lliswerry Runners 22:08 5 43:45 4 69:02 21 91:35 8 91:35 4 102:47 Swansea Harriers 'B' [places 12, 16, 28, 30]
A 109A Sandra CHIPPER 22:08 5   5 106:20 Llanelli AC [places 7, 22, 29, 35]
B 109B Emma WOOKEY 21:37 4   6 112:12 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club [places 17, 24, 32, 38]
C 109C Rachel BOWEN 25:17 21   7 113:31 Port Talbot Harriers [places 20, 23, 25, 42]
D 109D Nicky COLLIN             22:33 8 8 116:44 Aberdare Valley AAC [places 18, 33, 34, 39]
3 107 Bridgend AC 22:19 6 46:21 15 71:19 19 98:48 27 98:48 9 128:31 Trots 'C' [places 14, 37, 40, 45]
A 107A Katrin HIGGINSON 22:19 6   10 128:57 Trots 'B' [places 10, 36, 43, 46]
B 107B Gina HARDMAN 24:02 15   11 138:57 Trots 'D' [places 11, 41, 44, 47]
C 107C Helen ANDREWS 24:58 19   12 79:16 Trots 'A' [places 13, 26, 31, ]
D 107D Hayley COBURN             27:29 27 FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES
4 115 Swansea Harriers 'B' 22:54 12 50:25 28 78:31 30 102:47 16 102:47
A 115A Gemma SEAMAN 22:54 12   1 19:42 Alaw BEYNON-THOMAS Swansea Harriers 'A'
B 115B Angela DELANEY 27:31 28   2 19:52 Kate ROBERTS Swansea Harriers 'A'
C 115C Kelly GIPSON 28:06 30   3 21:32 Rachel DAVIES Swansea Harriers 'A'
D 115D Abigayle GOODRICK-LATHAM             24:16 16 4 21:37 Emma WOOKEY Lliswerry Runners
5 108 Llanelli AC 22:30 7 48:08 22 78:26 35 106:20 29 106:20 5 22:08 Sandra CHIPPER Lliswerry Runners
A 108A Liz ROBBINS 22:30 7   6 22:19 Katrin HIGGINSON Bridgend AC
B 108B Roweena McBOURNE 25:38 22   7 22:30 Liz ROBBINS Llanelli AC
C 108C Anne JONES 30:18 35   8 22:33 Nicky COLLIN Lliswerry Runners
D 108D Roxanne TURNER             27:54 29 9 22:35 Sian KIRK Swansea Harriers 'A'
6 111 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 24:26 17 56:45 38 83:30 24 112:12 32 112:12 10 22:39 Tracy THOMAS Trots 'B'
A 111A Sian JONES 24:26 17   11 22:43 Sandra WILLIAMS Trots 'D'
B 111B Lee-Anne VOWLES 32:19 38   12 22:54 Gemma SEAMAN Swansea Harriers 'B'
C 111C Lucy AKTIN-SMITH 26:45 24   13 23:30 Mel WATSON Trots 'A'
D 111D Beth JONES             28:42 32 14 23:38 Catherine MORTON Trots 'C'
7 112 Port Talbot Harriers 35:17 42 62:15 25 88:27 23 113:31 20 113:31 15 24:02 Gina HARDMAN Bridgend AC
A 112A Angharad AUBREY 35:17 42   16 24:16 Abigayle GOODRICK-LATHAM Swansea Harriers 'B'
B 112B Sarah HOWARD 26:58 25   17 24:26 Sian JONES Parc Bryn Bach Running Club
C 112C Rachel MONKS 26:12 23   18 24:44 Aimee FERGUSON Aberdare Valley AAC
D 112D Carly THOMAS             25:04 20 19 24:58 Helen ANDREWS Bridgend AC
8 106 Aberdare Valley AAC 30:16 34 55:00 18 83:56 33 116:44 39 116:44 20 25:04 Carly THOMAS Port Talbot Harriers
A 106A Tyrion PRYCE 30:16 34   21 25:17 Rachel BOWEN Lliswerry Runners
B 106B Aimee FERGUSON 24:44 18   22 25:38 Roweena McBOURNE Llanelli AC
C 106C Cheryl BUNNEY 28:56 33   23 26:12 Rachel MONKS Port Talbot Harriers
D 106D Keely JARVIS             32:48 39 24 26:45 Lucy AKTIN-SMITH Parc Bryn Bach Running Club
9 118 Trots 'C' 31:28 37 65:29 40 89:07 14 128:31 45 128:31 25 26:58 Sarah HOWARD Port Talbot Harriers
A 118A Alys WILLIAMS 31:28 37   26 27:28 Mair MORGAN Trots 'A'
B 118B Bethan JAMES 34:01 40   27 27:29 Hayley COBURN Bridgend AC
C 118C Catherine MORTON 23:38 14   28 27:31 Angela DELANEY Swansea Harriers 'B'
D 118D Emma JONES             39:24 45 29 27:54 Roxanne TURNER Llanelli AC
10 117 Trots 'B' 35:26 43 66:50 36 89:29 10 128:57 45 128:57 30 28:06 Kelly GIPSON Swansea Harriers 'B'
A 117A Arwen PEARCE 35:26 43   31 28:18 Rachel HOLLAND Trots 'A'
B 117B Hannah JAMESON 31:24 36   32 28:42 Beth JONES Parc Bryn Bach Running Club
C 117C Tracy THOMAS 22:39 10   33 28:56 Cheryl BUNNEY Aberdare Valley AAC
D 117D Rebecca DILKES             39:28 45 34 30:16 Tyrion PRYCE Aberdare Valley AAC
11 119 Trots 'D' 36:15 44 71:00 41 93:43 11 138:57 47 138:57 35 30:18 Anne JONES Llanelli AC
A 119A Yvonne DAVIES 36:15 44   36 31:24 Hannah JAMESON Trots 'B'
B 119B Jayne EVANS 34:45 41   37 31:28 Alys WILLIAMS Trots 'C'
C 119C Sandra WILLIAMS 22:43 11   38 32:19 Lee-Anne VOWLES Parc Bryn Bach Running Club
D 119D Christine DAVIES             45:14 47 39 32:48 Keely JARVIS Aberdare Valley AAC
12 116 Trots 'A' 23:30 13 51:48 31 79:16 26     79:16 40 34:01 Bethan JAMES Trots 'C'
A 116A Mel WATSON 23:30 13   41 34:45 Jayne EVANS Trots 'D'
B 116B Rachel HOLLAND 28:18 31   42 35:17 Angharad AUBREY Port Talbot Harriers
C 116C Mair MORGAN 27:28 26   43 35:26 Arwen PEARCE Trots 'B'
D 116D Lindy EYNON                 44 36:15 Yvonne DAVIES Trots 'D'
13                       45 39:24 Emma JONES Trots 'C'
A           45 39:24 Rebecca DILKES Trots 'B'
B           47 45:14 Christine DAVIES Trots 'D'