Race 5_3
MW35_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Time
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place  
1 157 Swansea Harriers 20:59 1 43:43 8 65:16 2 65:16 TEAM SCORES
A 157A Helen MARSHALL 20:59 1
B 157B Helen-Marie DAVIES 22:44 8 1 65:16 Swansea Harriers [places 1, 2, 8]
C 157C Llinos JONES 21:33 2 2 68:23 Les Croupiers 'A' [places 5, 9, 10]
2 144 Les Croupiers 'A' 23:03 10 45:58 9 68:23 5 68:23 3 70:19 Carmarthen Harriers [places 3, 4, 21]
A 144A Claire JACOBS 23:03 10 4 72:02 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' [places 11, 12, 14]
B 144B Janneke VAN BEIJNUM 22:55 9 5 76:53 Pembrokeshire Harriers [places 6, 15, 34]
C 144C Aine KENNY 22:25 5 6 78:26 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B' [places 16, 17, 25]
3 143 Carmarthen Harriers 22:18 4 48:43 21 70:19 3 70:19 7 79:32 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' [places 13, 23, 29]
A 143A Wendy PRICE 22:18 4 8 83:30 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C' [places 22, 26, 31]
B 143B Kate PARKER 26:25 21 9 83:56 Port Talbot Harriers [places 20, 24, 36]
C 143C Liz TREMLETT 21:36 3 10 87:37 Les Croupiers 'B' [places 18, 19, 40]
4 149 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' 23:39 11 47:59 14 72:02 12 72:02 11 88:20 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'D' [places 27, 35, 37]
A 149A Rachel LEWIS 23:39 11 12 88:27 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'E' [places 28, 30, 39]
B 149B Alexandra EVANS 24:20 14 13 88:58 Llanelli AC [places 32, 33, 38]
C 149C Sarah LANE COOTE 24:03 12 14 22:30 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' [place 7, , ]
5 155 Pembrokeshire Harriers 22:30 6 47:19 15 76:53 34 76:53 FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES
A 155A Tasha SEXTON 22:30 6
B 155B Lisa MORGAN 24:49 15 1 20:59 Helen MARSHALL Swansea Harriers
C 155C Helen HAWTHORN 29:34 34 2 21:33 Llinos JONES Swansea Harriers
6 150 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B' 25:29 16 52:49 25 78:26 17 78:26 3 21:36 Liz TREMLETT Carmarthen Harriers
A 150A Sarah JEREMIAH 25:29 16 4 22:18 Wendy PRICE Carmarthen Harriers
B 150B Rhianydd EVANS 27:20 25 5 22:25 Aine KENNY Les Croupiers 'A'
C 150C Kimberley PRICE 25:37 17 6 22:30 Tasha SEXTON Pembrokeshire Harriers
7 141 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' 24:19 13 52:28 29 79:32 23 79:32 6 22:30 Not DECLARED Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
A 141A Nina DAVIES 24:19 13 8 22:44 Helen-Marie DAVIES Swansea Harriers
B 141B Nadine WINSTONE 28:09 29 9 22:55 Janneke VAN BEIJNUM Les Croupiers 'A'
C 141C Emma BLOW 27:04 23 10 23:03 Claire JACOBS Les Croupiers 'A'
8 151 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C' 26:51 22 55:53 31 83:30 26 83:30 11 23:39 Rachel LEWIS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'
A 151A Claire SULLIVAN 26:51 22 12 24:03 Sarah LANE COOTE Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'
B 151B Deanne GRIFFITHS 29:02 31 13 24:19 Nina DAVIES Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
C 151C Delphine JONES 27:37 26 14 24:20 Alexandra EVANS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'
9 156 Port Talbot Harriers 30:15 36 57:34 24 83:56 20 83:56 15 24:49 Lisa MORGAN Pembrokeshire Harriers
A 156A Amy HINES 30:15 36 16 25:29 Sarah JEREMIAH Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'
B 156B Nichola WILCOX 27:19 24 17 25:37 Kimberley PRICE Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'
C 156C Sian WYNDHAM 26:22 20 18 25:50 Julie SCHOLEY Les Croupiers 'B'
10 145 Les Croupiers 'B' 25:50 18 61:21 40 87:37 19 87:37 19 26:16 Jenny MARTIN Les Croupiers 'B'
A 145A Julie SCHOLEY 25:50 18 20 26:22 Sian WYNDHAM Port Talbot Harriers
B 145B Tracey NEWMAN 35:31 40 21 26:25 Kate PARKER Carmarthen Harriers
C 145C Jenny MARTIN 26:16 19 22 26:51 Claire SULLIVAN Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C'
11 152 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'D' 30:26 37 60:38 35 88:20 27 88:20 23 27:04 Emma BLOW Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
A 152A Laura HIRE 30:26 37 24 27:19 Nichola WILCOX Port Talbot Harriers
B 152B Ceri CASWELL 30:12 35 25 27:20 Rhianydd EVANS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'
C 152C Bobbie SWIFT 27:42 27 26 27:37 Delphine JONES Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C'
12 153 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'E' 28:22 30 60:43 39 88:27 28 88:27 27 27:42 Bobbie SWIFT Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'D'
A 153A Louise KIRBY 28:22 30 28 27:44 Nicola JUKES Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'E'
B 153B Beth JAMES 32:21 39 29 28:09 Nadine WINSTONE Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
C 153C Nicola JUKES 27:44 28 30 28:22 Louise KIRBY Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'E'
13 147 Llanelli AC 29:08 32 58:28 33 88:58 38 88:58 31 29:02 Deanne GRIFFITHS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C'
A 147A Lowri Randell EVANS 29:08 32 32 29:08 Lowri Randell EVANS Llanelli AC
B 147B Linda WILLIAMS 29:20 33 33 29:20 Linda WILLIAMS Llanelli AC
C 147C Ness BUCKLER 30:30 38 34 29:34 Helen HAWTHORN Pembrokeshire Harriers
14 142 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' 22:30 6         22:30 35 30:12 Ceri CASWELL Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'D'
A 142A Not DECLARED 22:30 6 36 30:15 Amy HINES Port Talbot Harriers
B 142B       37 30:26 Laura HIRE Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'D'
C 142C       38 30:30 Ness BUCKLER Llanelli AC
15                   39 32:21 Beth JAMES Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'E'
A           40 35:31 Tracey NEWMAN Les Croupiers 'B'