Race 5_6
MM35_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Time
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place 21 teams
1 133 Neath Harriers 'A' 19:46 9 39:20 8 58:19 2 58:19 TEAM SCORES RANK CALCULATIONS
A 133A Robert PRADY 19:46 9 9 133A
B 133B Andrew REYNOLDS 19:34 8 1 58:19 Neath Harriers 'A' [places 2, 8, 9] 8 133B
C 133C Dan TRIGGS 18:59 2 2 59:04 Llanelli AC [places 5, 11, 12] 2 133C
D 133D               3 60:00 Penarth & Dinas Runners [places 4, 6, 22]    
2 131 Llanelli AC 19:13 5 39:14 12 59:04 11 59:04 4 60:52 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' [places 3, 17, 21] 5 131A
A 131A Steve WILLIAMS 19:13 5 5 61:12 Pontyclun Road Runners [places 13, 15, 16] 12 131B
B 131B Mark HARRISON 20:01 12 6 61:18 Les Croupiers 'A' [places 7, 10, 28] 11 131C
C 131C Simon REES 19:50 11 7 62:56 Neath Harriers 'B' [places 14, 20, 26]    
D 131D               8 64:20 Carmarthen Harriers 'A' [places 1, 23, 36] 6 137A
3 137 Penarth & Dinas Runners 19:29 6 40:49 22 60:00 4 60:00 9 64:42 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' [places 24, 25, 27] 22 137B
A 137A Gary BROWN 19:29 6 10 67:07 Swansea Harriers [places 18, 29, 34] 4 137C
B 137B Nathan CHRISTOFORATO 21:20 22 11 67:52 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' [places 19, 30, 35]    
C 137C Ben BUTLER-MADDEN 19:11 4 12 70:34 Bridgend AC [places 31, 33, 38] 3 120A
D 137D               13 74:54 Carmarthen Harriers 'B' [places 32, 37, 42] 17 120B
4 120 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' 19:00 3 39:44 17 60:52 21 60:52 14 75:50 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B' [places 39, 40, 41] 21 120C
A 120A Peter RYDER 19:00 3 FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES    
B 120B Dave HUGHES 20:44 17 15 138A
C 120C Darren EDWARDS 21:08 21 1 18:57 Tremlett JACK Carmarthen Harriers 'A' 16 138B
D 120D               2 18:59 Dan TRIGGS Neath Harriers 'A' 13 138C
5 138 Pontyclun Road Runners 20:29 15 41:08 16 61:12 13 61:12 3 19:00 Peter RYDER Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'    
A 138A Jamie VANSTONE 20:29 15 4 19:11 Ben BUTLER-MADDEN Penarth & Dinas Runners 7 128A
B 138B Gethin EDWARDS 20:39 16 5 19:13 Steve WILLIAMS Llanelli AC 28 128B
C 138C Neil JONES 20:04 13 6 19:29 Gary BROWN Penarth & Dinas Runners 10 128C
D 138D               7 19:33 Stuart CREES Les Croupiers 'A'    
6 128 Les Croupiers 'A' 19:33 7 41:30 28 61:18 10 61:18 8 19:34 Andrew REYNOLDS Neath Harriers 'A' 26 134A
A 128A Stuart CREES 19:33 7 9 19:46 Robert PRADY Neath Harriers 'A' 20 134B
B 128B Rob SAGE 21:57 28 10 19:48 David WILLIAMS Les Croupiers 'A' 14 134C
C 128C David WILLIAMS 19:48 10 11 19:50 Simon REES Llanelli AC    
D 128D               12 20:01 Mark HARRISON Llanelli AC 1 125A
7 134 Neath Harriers 'B' 21:36 26 42:43 20 62:56 14 62:56 13 20:04 Neil JONES Pontyclun Road Runners 36 125B
A 134A Alex LEWIS 21:36 26 14 20:13 Gareth DAVEY Neath Harriers 'B' 23 125C
B 134B Chris JENKINS 21:07 20 15 20:29 Jamie VANSTONE Pontyclun Road Runners    
C 134C Gareth DAVEY 20:13 14 16 20:39 Gethin EDWARDS Pontyclun Road Runners 25 121A
D 134D               17 20:44 Dave HUGHES Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' 27 121B
8 125 Carmarthen Harriers 'A' 18:57 1 42:56 36 64:20 23 64:20 18 21:02 Daniel OTTERSON Swansea Harriers 24 121C
A 125A Tremlett JACK 18:57 1 19 21:04 Daniel EVANS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'    
B 125B Dafydd BOWEN 23:59 36 20 21:07 Chris JENKINS Neath Harriers 'B' 18 140A
C 125C Jamie BEST 21:24 23 21 21:08 Darren EDWARDS Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' 29 140B
D 125D               22 21:20 Nathan CHRISTOFORATO Penarth & Dinas Runners 34 140C
9 121 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' 21:28 25 43:17 27 64:42 24 64:42 23 21:24 Jamie BEST Carmarthen Harriers 'A'    
A 121A Andrew REDDY 21:28 25 24 21:25 Paul DAVIES Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' 19 135A
B 121B Richard LLOYD 21:49 27 25 21:28 Andrew REDDY Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' 35 135B
C 121C Paul DAVIES 21:25 24 26 21:36 Alex LEWIS Neath Harriers 'B' 30 135C
D 121D               27 21:49 Richard LLOYD Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'    
10 140 Swansea Harriers 21:02 18 43:43 29 67:07 34 67:07 28 21:57 Rob SAGE Les Croupiers 'A' 31 124A
A 140A Daniel OTTERSON 21:02 18 29 22:41 Owen DAVIES Swansea Harriers 33 124B
B 140B Owen DAVIES 22:41 29 30 22:57 Damien CASWELL Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' 38 124C
C 140C Heath BRETT 23:24 34 31 23:00 Daniel MORGAN Bridgend AC    
D 140D               32 23:02 David TOOGOOD Carmarthen Harriers 'B' 37 126A
11 135 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' 21:04 19 44:55 35 67:52 30 67:52 33 23:14 Huw GRIFFITHS Bridgend AC 42 126B
A 135A Daniel EVANS 21:04 19 34 23:24 Heath BRETT Swansea Harriers 32 126C
B 135B Rob BENNETT 23:51 35 35 23:51 Rob BENNETT Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'    
C 135C Damien CASWELL 22:57 30 36 23:59 Dafydd BOWEN Carmarthen Harriers 'A' 39 136A
D 135D               37 24:04 Johnny COX Carmarthen Harriers 'B' 41 136B
12 124 Bridgend AC 23:00 31 46:14 33 70:34 38 70:34 38 24:20 Ceri COBURN Bridgend AC 40 136C
A 124A Daniel MORGAN 23:00 31 39 24:22 Roger FREEMAN Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'    
B 124B Huw GRIFFITHS 23:14 33 40 25:01 Anton HARVEY Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'    
C 124C Ceri COBURN 24:20 38 41 26:27 Gareth RICHARDS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'    
D 124D               42 27:48 Edward MORGAN Carmarthen Harriers 'B'    
13 126 Carmarthen Harriers 'B' 24:04 37 51:52 42 74:54 32 74:54            
A 126A Johnny COX 24:04 37            
B 126B Edward MORGAN 27:48 42            
C 126C David TOOGOOD 23:02 32            
D 126D                          
14 136 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B' 24:22 39 50:49 41 75:50 40 75:50            
A 136A Roger FREEMAN 24:22 39            
B 136B Gareth RICHARDS 26:27 41            
C 136C Anton HARVEY 25:01 40            
D 136D