Race 5_7
MM45_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Time
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place  
1 158 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' 20:25 3 42:50 12 62:13 1 62:13 TEAM SCORES
A 158A Ian CLARKE 20:25 3
B 158B Adrian LEWIS 22:25 12 1 62:13 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' [places 1, 3, 12]
C 158C Richard GARDINER 19:23 1 2 62:54 Llanelli AC 'A' [places 2, 4, 10]
2 163 Llanelli AC 'A' 20:10 2 42:09 10 62:54 4 62:54 3 67:18 Neath Harriers [places 5, 15, 18]
A 163A Alan DAVIES 20:10 2 4 68:34 Port Talbot Harriers [places 7, 14, 27]
B 163B Peter OSBORNE 21:59 10 5 69:23 Carmarthen Harriers [places 13, 16, 26]
C 163C Jason PRICE 20:45 4 6 70:14 Pembrokeshire Harriers [places 11, 23, 28]
3 166 Neath Harriers 23:00 18 44:41 5 67:18 15 67:18 7 70:31 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' [places 17, 20, 24]
A 166A Lee SANDHAM 23:00 18 8 71:19 Bridgend AC [places 8, 22, 33]
B 166B Robert REES 21:41 5 9 73:02 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B' [places 19, 29, 31]
C 166C Paul TALBOT 22:37 15 10 81:29 Llanelli AC 'B' [places 25, 32, 36]
4 172 Port Talbot Harriers 24:04 27 46:41 14 68:34 7 68:34 11 81:58 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C' [places 30, 34, 35]
A 172A Paul DAVIES 24:04 27 12 45:31 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' [places 6, 21, ]
B 172B Paul REES 22:37 14 13 21:56 Swansea Harriers [place 9, , ]
C 172C Robert WARLOW 21:53 7 FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES
5 161 Carmarthen Harriers 22:29 13 46:31 26 69:23 16 69:23
A 161A Jake MORGAN 22:29 13 1 19:23 Richard GARDINER Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
B 161B Paul LYNOCK 24:02 26 2 20:10 Alan DAVIES Llanelli AC 'A'
C 161C Huw DAVIES 22:52 16 3 20:25 Ian CLARKE Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
6 171 Pembrokeshire Harriers 22:05 11 46:19 28 70:14 23 70:14 1 4 20:45 Jason PRICE Llanelli AC 'A'
A 171A Alec WILLIAMS 22:05 11 2 5 21:41 Robert REES Neath Harriers
B 171B Christopher SEXTON 24:14 28 3 6 21:50 Steven SMITH Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
C 171C Laurence WORTH 23:55 23 4 7 21:53 Robert WARLOW Port Talbot Harriers
7 167 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' 22:55 17 46:55 24 70:31 20 70:31 5 8 21:56 Nick STOKER Bridgend AC
A 167A Stephen CARTER 22:55 17 6 9 21:56 Raul REISMANN Swansea Harriers
B 167B Neil BEYNON 24:00 24 7 10 21:59 Peter OSBORNE Llanelli AC 'A'
C 167C Andrew JONES 23:36 20 8 11 22:05 Alec WILLIAMS Pembrokeshire Harriers
8 160 Bridgend AC 25:36 33 49:23 22 71:19 8 71:19 9 12 22:25 Adrian LEWIS Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
A 160A Evatt CUMMINGS 25:36 33 10 13 22:29 Jake MORGAN Carmarthen Harriers
B 160B Gareth HARDMAN 23:47 22 11 14 22:37 Paul REES Port Talbot Harriers
C 160C Nick STOKER 21:56 8 12 15 22:37 Paul TALBOT Neath Harriers
9 168 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B' 24:23 29 49:33 31 73:02 19 73:02 13 16 22:52 Huw DAVIES Carmarthen Harriers
A 168A Ian DAVIES 24:23 29 14 17 22:55 Stephen CARTER Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'
B 168B Anthony LEWIS 25:10 31 15 18 23:00 Lee SANDHAM Neath Harriers
C 168C Darren KIPPEST 23:29 19 16 19 23:29 Darren KIPPEST Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'
10 164 Llanelli AC 'B' 24:00 25 49:19 32 81:29 36 81:29 17 20 23:36 Andrew JONES Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'
A 164A Anthony HEALD 24:00 25 18 21 23:41 Allen BUNNEY Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
B 164B Tahir ALTIMIMI 25:19 32 19 22 23:47 Gareth HARDMAN Bridgend AC
C 164C Andrew STEPHENS 32:10 36 20 23 23:55 Laurence WORTH Pembrokeshire Harriers
11 169 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C' 26:03 34 57:03 35 81:58 30 81:58 21 24 24:00 Neil BEYNON Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'
A 169A Marcus SMITH 26:03 34 22 25 24:00 Anthony HEALD Llanelli AC 'B'
B 169B Darren SWIFT 31:00 35 23 26 24:02 Paul LYNOCK Carmarthen Harriers
C 169C David KEMPTON 24:55 30 24 27 24:04 Paul DAVIES Port Talbot Harriers
12 159 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' 23:41 21 45:31 6     45:31 25 28 24:14 Christopher SEXTON Pembrokeshire Harriers
A 159A Allen BUNNEY 23:41 21 26 29 24:23 Ian DAVIES Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'
B 159B Steven SMITH 21:50 6 27 30 24:55 David KEMPTON Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C'
C 159C Huw JONES     28 31 25:10 Anthony LEWIS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'
13 173 Swansea Harriers 21:56 9         21:56 29 32 25:19 Tahir ALTIMIMI Llanelli AC 'B'
A 173A Raul REISMANN 21:56 9 30 33 25:36 Evatt CUMMINGS Bridgend AC
B 173B       31 34 26:03 Marcus SMITH Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C'
C 173C       32 35 31:00 Darren SWIFT Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'C'
                    33 36 32:10 Andrew STEPHENS Llanelli AC 'B'