Race 5_8
MM55_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Time
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place   8 teams
1 183 Neath Harriers 'A' 22:19 5 44:21 3 66:57 7 66:57 TEAM SCORES RANK CALCULATIONS
A 183A Steve WILLIAMS 22:19 5   5 183A
B 183B Roy WHITEHOUSE 22:02 3   1 66:57 Neath Harriers 'A' [places 3, 5, 7] 3 183B
C 183C Pete CRANE 22:36 7   2 67:09 Swansea Harriers [places 1, 2, 10] 7 183C
2 187 Swansea Harriers 21:53 2 45:28 10 67:09 1 67:09 3 69:23 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' [places 6, 8, 12]    
A 187A Kneath PHILIPPART 21:53 2   4 70:41 Les Croupiers [places 4, 13, 14] 2 187A
B 187B Robert FALCONER 23:35 10   5 73:02 Aberdare Valley AAC [places 11, 15, 16] 10 187B
C 187C Steve SMITH 21:41 1   6 75:31 Brecon AC [places 9, 19, 21] 1 187C
3 185 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' 22:28 6 46:27 12 69:23 8 69:23 7 75:54 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B' [places 17, 18, 20]    
A 185A Haydn HARTNELL 22:28 6   8   [places , , ] 6 185A
B 185B Mark WILLIAMS 23:59 12   FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES 12 185B
C 185C Stephen WILLIAMS 22:56 8   8 185C
4 182 Les Croupiers 22:10 4 46:41 14 70:41 13 70:41 1 21:41 Steve SMITH Swansea Harriers    
A 182A Elio LEPORE 22:10 4   2 21:53 Kneath PHILIPPART Swansea Harriers 4 182A
B 182B Mick MCGEOCH 24:31 14   3 22:02 Roy WHITEHOUSE Neath Harriers 'A' 14 182B
C 182C David E WILLIAMS 24:00 13   4 22:10 Elio LEPORE Les Croupiers 13 182C
5 180 Aberdare Valley AAC 23:51 11 48:31 16 73:02 15 73:02 5 22:19 Steve WILLIAMS Neath Harriers 'A'    
A 180A Mark NEAL 23:51 11   6 22:28 Haydn HARTNELL Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' 11 180A
B 180B Mark DUNSCOMBE 24:40 16   7 22:36 Pete CRANE Neath Harriers 'A' 16 180B
C 180C Ray DAVIES 24:31 15   8 22:56 Stephen WILLIAMS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' 15 180C
6 181 Brecon AC 25:07 19 51:58 21 75:31 9 75:31 9 23:33 Mark ROBERTS Brecon AC    
A 181A Derek OSBORNE 25:07 19   10 23:35 Robert FALCONER Swansea Harriers 19 181A
B 181B David GRANT 26:51 21   11 23:51 Mark NEAL Aberdare Valley AAC 21 181B
C 181C Mark ROBERTS 23:33 9   12 23:59 Mark WILLIAMS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' 9 181C
7 186 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B' 25:03 17 50:07 18 75:54 20 75:54 13 24:00 David E WILLIAMS Les Croupiers    
A 186A Gareth WILLIAMS 25:03 17   14 24:31 Mick MCGEOCH Les Croupiers 17 186A
B 186B Stephen DALLOW 25:04 18   15 24:31 Ray DAVIES Aberdare Valley AAC 18 186B
C 186C Cyril WILLIAMS 25:47 20   16 24:40 Mark DUNSCOMBE Aberdare Valley AAC 20 186C
8                   17 25:03 Gareth WILLIAMS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'    
A           18 25:04 Stephen DALLOW Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'    
B           19 25:07 Derek OSBORNE Brecon AC    
C           20 25:47 Cyril WILLIAMS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'    
9                   21 26:51 David GRANT Brecon AC