Race 6_1
SENM_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Total Time
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place
1 66 Cardiff Athletics 'A' 19:12 19 36:34 3 53:22 1 70:39 2 70:39 TEAM SCORES
A 66A Morgan JAMES 19:12 19  
B 66B Dan NASH 17:22 3   1 70:39 Cardiff Athletics 'A' [places 1, 2, 3, 19]
C 66C Jake SMITH 16:48 1   2 73:17 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A' [places 5, 6, 12, 15]
D 66D Ciaran LEWIS             17:17 2 3 74:39 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' [places 7, 8, 14, 27]
2 77 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A' 17:38 5 36:37 15 55:22 12 73:17 6 73:17 4 75:56 Swansea Harriers 'A' [places 4, 16, 20, 32]
A 77A Paul GRAHAM 17:38 5   5 79:02 Les Croupiers 'A' [places 21, 25, 29, 33]
B 77B Ben BUTLER-MADDEN 18:59 15   6 80:05 Neath Harriers 'A' [places 9, 30, 47, 48]
C 77C Juan DELGADO 18:45 12   7 80:28 Brecon AC [places 17, 26, 38, 52]
D 77D Ewan SHORT             17:55 6 8 81:01 Llanelli AC 'A' [places 10, 22, 49, 65]
3 62 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' 18:02 7 36:53 14 56:34 27 74:39 8 74:39 9 81:04 Cardiff Athletics 'B' [places 11, 13, 57, 63]
A 62A Daniel BODMAN 18:02 7   10 81:06 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B' [places 24, 36, 42, 58]
B 62B Jac SMITH 18:51 14   11 81:46 RUN4ALL Neath 'A' [places 18, 41, 44, 51]
C 62C Joseph REARDON 19:41 27   12 85:47 San Domenico RRC [places 23, 31, 40, 94]
D 62D Adam BULL             18:05 8 13 85:59 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' [places 39, 43, 55, 80]
4 84 Swansea Harriers 'A' 20:07 32 39:20 20 56:54 4 75:56 16 75:56 14 86:55 Les Croupiers 'B' [places 37, 50, 59, 84]
A 84A Tom HENDERSON 20:07 32   15 88:01 Neath Harriers 'B' [places 54, 56, 66, 73]
B 84B Nathan JONES 19:13 20   16 88:36 3M Gorseinon Road Runners [places 34, 68, 74, 76]
C 84C Marc HOBBS 17:34 4   17 89:42 CDF Runners 'A' [places 62, 67, 69, 75]
D 84D Matt HARVEY             19:02 16 18 89:43 Trots [places 53, 60, 78, 82]
5 71 Les Croupiers 'A' 19:18 21 39:10 29 59:21 33 79:02 25 79:02 19 91:30 RUN4ALL Neath 'B' [places 70, 72, 77, 81]
A 71A Dylan NAZARETH 19:18 21   20 96:02 Aberdare Valley AAC 'C' [places 61, 71, 87, 96]
B 71B Alex PRICE 19:52 29   21 96:49 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'C' [places 28, 85, 86, 101]
C 71C Mike ERSKINE 20:11 33   22 100:08 Port Talbot Harriers [places 79, 83, 92, 98]
D 71D David J WILLIAMS             19:41 25 23 102:19 Llanelli AC 'B' [places 45, 91, 97, 99]
6 75 Neath Harriers 'A' 20:58 47 40:54 30 61:54 48 80:05 9 80:05 24 104:38 CDF Runners 'B' [places 89, 90, 95, 100]
A 75A T. CALLARD 20:58 47   25   Swansea Harriers 'B' [places 35, 46, 64, ]
B 75B N. DANIEL 19:56 30   26   Cardiff Athletics 'C' [places 88, 93, , ]
C 75C Seb LEWIS 21:00 48   27   [places , , , ]
D 75D Deri STEWART             18:11 9 28    
7 65 Brecon AC 19:09 17 38:50 26 60:01 52 80:28 38 80:28 FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES
A 65A Brychan PRICE-DAVIES 19:09 17  
B 65B Michael HOLLOWAY 19:41 26   1 16:48 Jake SMITH Cardiff Athletics 'A'
C 65C Gareth LAWRENCE 21:11 52   2 17:17 Ciaran LEWIS Cardiff Athletics 'A'
D 65D Evan PRICE-DAVIES             20:27 38 3 17:22 Dan NASH Cardiff Athletics 'A'
8 73 Llanelli AC 'A' 19:20 22 37:46 10 60:00 65 81:01 49 81:01 4 17:34 Marc HOBBS Swansea Harriers 'A'
A 73A Dai KEENAN 19:20 22   5 17:38 Paul GRAHAM Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A'
B 73B Nick SHEEHAN 18:26 10   6 17:55 Ewan SHORT Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A'
C 73C Jamie STEDMAN 22:14 65   7 18:02 Daniel BODMAN Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
D 73D Callum CAMPION             21:01 49 8 18:05 Adam BULL Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
9 67 Cardiff Athletics 'B' 18:39 11 37:29 13 59:29 63 81:04 57 81:04 9 18:11 Deri STEWART Neath Harriers 'A'
A 67A James THIE 18:39 11   10 18:26 Nick SHEEHAN Llanelli AC 'A'
B 67B Alex JACKSON 18:50 13   11 18:39 James THIE Cardiff Athletics 'B'
C 67C James GOLD 22:00 63   12 18:45 Juan DELGADO Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A'
D 67D Efan OWEN             21:35 57 13 18:50 Alex JACKSON Cardiff Athletics 'B'
10 78 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B' 20:22 36 39:55 24 60:38 42 81:06 57 81:06 14 18:51 Jac SMITH Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
A 78A Carl GOOSE 20:22 36   15 18:59 Ben BUTLER-MADDEN Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A'
B 78B Andrew HOW 19:33 24   16 19:02 Matt HARVEY Swansea Harriers 'A'
C 78C Daniel PHILLIPS 20:43 42   17 19:09 Brychan PRICE-DAVIES Brecon AC
D 78D Callum PRIEST             20:28 57 18 19:11 Geraint WILLIAMS RUN4ALL Neath 'A'
11 81 RUN4ALL Neath 'A' 21:07 51 40:18 18 60:57 41 81:46 44 81:46 19 19:12 Morgan JAMES Cardiff Athletics 'A'
A 81A Michael BENNS 21:07 51   20 19:13 Nathan JONES Swansea Harriers 'A'
B 81B Geraint WILLIAMS 19:11 18   21 19:18 Dylan NAZARETH Les Croupiers 'A'
C 81C Dean PROTHEROE 20:39 41   22 19:20 Dai KEENAN Llanelli AC 'A'
D 81D David MCCUTCHEON             20:49 44 23 19:21 Neil REYNOLDS San Domenico RRC
12 83 San Domenico RRC 19:21 23 39:57 40 59:56 31 85:47 94 85:47 24 19:33 Andrew HOW Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B'
A 83A Neil REYNOLDS 19:21 23   25 19:41 David J WILLIAMS Les Croupiers 'A'
B 83B Alistair DOWNES 20:36 40   26 19:41 Michael HOLLOWAY Brecon AC
C 83C Chris OXLEY 19:59 31   27 19:41 Joseph REARDON Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
D 83D Ronald MORRIS             25:51 94 28 19:44 Billy HAYTON Pontypridd Roadents AC 'C'
13 63 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' 21:22 55 41:53 39 65:14 80 85:59 43 85:59 29 19:52 Alex PRICE Les Croupiers 'A'
A 63A Shaun PINCH 21:22 55   30 19:56 N. DANIEL Neath Harriers 'A'
B 63B Ben SMITH 20:31 39   31 19:59 Chris OXLEY San Domenico RRC
C 63C Liam GRIFFITHS 23:21 80   32 20:07 Tom HENDERSON Swansea Harriers 'A'
D 63D Ross JONES             20:45 43 33 20:11 Mike ERSKINE Les Croupiers 'A'
14 72 Les Croupiers 'B' 20:26 37 42:09 59 63:14 50 86:55 84 86:55 34 20:18 Rhys DOYLE 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
A 72A Ben KENNEDY 20:26 37   35 20:21 John MORAN Swansea Harriers 'B'
B 72B Matthew HOPKINS 21:43 59   36 20:22 Carl GOOSE Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B'
C 72C Matthew VERRAN 21:05 50   37 20:26 Ben KENNEDY Les Croupiers 'B'
D 72D Marcus MEYRICK             23:41 84 38 20:27 Evan PRICE-DAVIES Brecon AC
15 76 Neath Harriers 'B' 21:26 56 42:47 54 65:35 73 88:01 66 88:01 39 20:31 Ben SMITH Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
A 76A Shane WILLIAMS 21:26 56   40 20:36 Alistair DOWNES San Domenico RRC
B 76B Scott WILLIAMS 21:21 54   41 20:39 Dean PROTHEROE RUN4ALL Neath 'A'
C 76C G. MILLARD 22:48 73   42 20:43 Daniel PHILLIPS Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B'
D 76D L. BARTLETT             22:26 66 43 20:45 Ross JONES Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
16 61 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 20:18 34 42:45 68 65:41 76 88:36 74 88:36 44 20:49 David MCCUTCHEON RUN4ALL Neath 'A'
A 61A Rhys DOYLE 20:18 34   45 20:50 Chris FRANCIS Llanelli AC 'B'
B 61B Craig TINDAL 22:27 68   46 20:53 Daniel MORGAN Swansea Harriers 'B'
C 61C Martin BENNETT 22:56 76   47 20:58 T. CALLARD Neath Harriers 'A'
D 61D Lee MORRIS             22:55 74 48 21:00 Seb LEWIS Neath Harriers 'A'
17 69 CDF Runners 'A' 22:55 75 45:22 67 67:51 69 89:42 62 89:42 49 21:01 Callum CAMPION Llanelli AC 'A'
A 69A Ben JONES 22:55 75   50 21:05 Matthew VERRAN Les Croupiers 'B'
B 69B Craig BLAKE 22:27 67   51 21:07 Michael BENNS RUN4ALL Neath 'A'
C 69C Tomos PHILLIPS 22:29 69   52 21:11 Gareth LAWRENCE Brecon AC
D 69D Chris INGLIS             21:51 62 53 21:14 Aled JONES-DAVIES Trots
18 87 Trots 21:46 60 45:18 82 68:29 78 89:43 53 89:43 54 21:21 Scott WILLIAMS Neath Harriers 'B'
A 87A Llyr ROBERTS 21:46 60   55 21:22 Shaun PINCH Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
B 87B Dylan RAYMOND 23:32 82   56 21:26 Shane WILLIAMS Neath Harriers 'B'
C 87C Vince BAILEY 23:11 78   57 21:35 Efan OWEN Cardiff Athletics 'B'
D 87D Aled JONES-DAVIES             21:14 53 57 21:35 Callum PRIEST Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B'
19 82 RUN4ALL Neath 'B' 22:29 70 45:02 72 68:05 77 91:30 81 91:30 59 21:43 Matthew HOPKINS Les Croupiers 'B'
A 82A Aled HOPKINS 22:29 70   60 21:46 Llyr ROBERTS Trots
B 82B Jonathan CLARKE 22:33 72   61 21:51 Owen THOMAS Aberdare Valley AAC 'C'
C 82C John REES 23:03 77   62 21:51 Chris INGLIS CDF Runners 'A'
D 82D Chris LEWIS             23:25 81 63 22:00 James GOLD Cardiff Athletics 'B'
20 64 Aberdare Valley AAC 'C' 22:31 71 44:22 61 68:26 87 96:02 96 96:02 64 22:04 Stuart BOOKER Swansea Harriers 'B'
A 64A Anthony WATERS 22:31 71   65 22:14 Jamie STEDMAN Llanelli AC 'A'
B 64B Owen THOMAS 21:51 61   66 22:26 L. BARTLETT Neath Harriers 'B'
C 64C Jaimie FENAROLI 24:04 87   67 22:27 Craig BLAKE CDF Runners 'A'
D 64D Kian TINSLEY             27:36 96 68 22:27 Craig TINDAL 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
21 79 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'C' 19:44 28 43:44 86 67:34 85 96:49 101 96:49 69 22:29 Tomos PHILLIPS CDF Runners 'A'
A 79A Billy HAYTON 19:44 28   70 22:29 Aled HOPKINS RUN4ALL Neath 'B'
B 79B Jordan BROWN 24:00 86   71 22:31 Anthony WATERS Aberdare Valley AAC 'C'
C 79C Huw DAVIES 23:50 85   72 22:33 Jonathan CLARKE RUN4ALL Neath 'B'
D 79D Rob FLANAGAN             29:15 101 73 22:48 G. MILLARD Neath Harriers 'B'
22 80 Port Talbot Harriers 23:37 83 48:38 92 71:52 79 100:08 98 100:08 74 22:55 Lee MORRIS 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
A 80A Luke PRICE 23:37 83   75 22:55 Ben JONES CDF Runners 'A'
B 80B John DEWAR 25:01 92   76 22:56 Martin BENNETT 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
C 80C Ben HUGHES 23:14 79   77 23:03 John REES RUN4ALL Neath 'B'
D 80D Gareth EVANS             28:16 98 78 23:11 Vince BAILEY Trots
23 74 Llanelli AC 'B' 20:50 45 49:15 99 77:26 97 102:19 91 102:19 79 23:14 Ben HUGHES Port Talbot Harriers
A 74A Chris FRANCIS 20:50 45   80 23:21 Liam GRIFFITHS Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
B 74B Dai REES 28:25 99   81 23:25 Chris LEWIS RUN4ALL Neath 'B'
C 74C Liam THORLEY 28:11 97   82 23:32 Dylan RAYMOND Trots
D 74D Jordan CHAPPELL             24:53 91 83 23:37 Luke PRICE Port Talbot Harriers
24 70 CDF Runners 'B' 28:54 100 53:08 89 79:48 95 104:38 90 104:38 84 23:41 Marcus MEYRICK Les Croupiers 'B'
A 70A Richard SKYRME 28:54 100   85 23:50 Huw DAVIES Pontypridd Roadents AC 'C'
B 70B Simon HUGHES 24:14 89   86 24:00 Jordan BROWN Pontypridd Roadents AC 'C'
C 70C Stewart HARDING 26:40 95   87 24:04 Jaimie FENAROLI Aberdare Valley AAC 'C'
D 70D Adam JOHNSON             24:50 90 88 24:06 Stephen NOYVIRT Cardiff Athletics 'C'
25 85 Swansea Harriers 'B' 20:21 35 41:14 46 63:18 64     63:18 89 24:14 Simon HUGHES CDF Runners 'B'
A 85A John MORAN 20:21 35   90 24:50 Adam JOHNSON CDF Runners 'B'
B 85B Daniel MORGAN 20:53 46   91 24:53 Jordan CHAPPELL Llanelli AC 'B'
C 85C Stuart BOOKER 22:04 64   92 25:01 John DEWAR Port Talbot Harriers
D 85D                   93 25:22 Brian DIAS Cardiff Athletics 'C'
26 68 Cardiff Athletics 'C' 25:22 93 49:28 88         49:28 94 25:51 Ronald MORRIS San Domenico RRC
A 68A Brian DIAS 25:22 93   95 26:40 Stewart HARDING CDF Runners 'B'
B 68B Stephen NOYVIRT 24:06 88   96 27:36 Kian TINSLEY Aberdare Valley AAC 'C'
C 68C         97 28:11 Liam THORLEY Llanelli AC 'B'
D 68D                   98 28:16 Gareth EVANS Port Talbot Harriers
27                       99 28:25 Dai REES Llanelli AC 'B'
A           100 28:54 Richard SKYRME CDF Runners 'B'
B           101 29:15 Rob FLANAGAN Pontypridd Roadents AC 'C'