Race 6_3
MW35_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Time
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place  
1 141 Swansea Harriers 20:47 1 43:03 2 65:36 3 65:36 TEAM SCORES
A 141A Andrea WHITCOMBE 20:47 1
B 141B Helen-Marie DAVIES 22:16 2 1 65:36 Swansea Harriers [places 1, 2, 3]
C 141C Llinos JONES 22:33 3 2 78:15 3M Gorseinon Road Runners [places 4, 9, 17]
2 130 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 23:58 4 52:02 17 78:15 9 78:15 3 78:25 Port Talbot Harriers [places 6, 8, 12]
A 130A Michelle COLE 23:58 4 4 80:25 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' [places 10, 13, 15]
B 130B Julie ARCHER 28:04 17 5 81:41 RUN4ALL Neath [places 5, 7, 24]
C 130C Isobel DAWSON 26:13 9 6 85:13 Les Croupiers 'A' [places 18, 19, 20]
3 139 Port Talbot Harriers 25:29 6 52:14 12 78:25 8 78:25 7 87:45 Llanelli AC [places 11, 21, 28]
A 139A Jenny BLACKMORE 25:29 6 8 88:07 Carmarthen & District Harriers [places 14, 16, 29]
B 139B Lisa CLEMENT 26:45 12 9 92:13 Pontypridd Roadents AC [places 22, 25, 26]
C 139C Nichola WILCOX 26:11 8 10 97:12 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' [places 23, 27, 30]
4 131 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' 26:39 10 53:37 15 80:25 13 80:25 FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES
A 131A Corinna JONES 26:39 10
B 131B Rachel DICKSON 26:58 15 1 20:47 Andrea WHITCOMBE Swansea Harriers
C 131C Vicky JAMES 26:48 13 2 22:16 Helen-Marie DAVIES Swansea Harriers
5 140 RUN4ALL Neath 30:23 24 56:23 7 81:41 5 81:41 3 22:33 Llinos JONES Swansea Harriers
A 140A Gemma HARRIS 30:23 24 4 23:58 Michelle COLE 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
B 140B Rhian JOHN 26:00 7 5 25:18 Kelly PHILLIPS RUN4ALL Neath
C 140C Kelly PHILLIPS 25:18 5 6 25:29 Jenny BLACKMORE Port Talbot Harriers
6 134 Les Croupiers 'A' 28:23 19 56:52 20 85:13 18 85:13 7 26:00 Rhian JOHN RUN4ALL Neath
A 134A Tracey CREEDON 28:23 19 8 26:11 Nichola WILCOX Port Talbot Harriers
B 134B Katie JAMES 28:29 20 9 26:13 Isobel DAWSON 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
C 134C Jenny MARTIN 28:21 18 10 26:39 Corinna JONES Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
7 136 Llanelli AC 28:59 21 55:40 11 87:45 28 87:45 11 26:41 Rowena FRANKL Llanelli AC
A 136A Ness BUCKLER 28:59 21 12 26:45 Lisa CLEMENT Port Talbot Harriers
B 136B Rowena FRANKL 26:41 11 13 26:48 Vicky JAMES Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
C 136C Suzanne OWENS 32:05 28 14 26:52 Kate LYNOCK Carmarthen & District Harriers
8 133 Carmarthen & District Harriers 27:21 16 61:15 29 88:07 14 88:07 15 26:58 Rachel DICKSON Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
A 133A Claire MORGAN 27:21 16 16 27:21 Claire MORGAN Carmarthen & District Harriers
B 133B Amanda TOOGOOD 33:54 29 17 28:04 Julie ARCHER 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
C 133C Kate LYNOCK 26:52 14 18 28:21 Jenny MARTIN Les Croupiers 'A'
9 138 Pontypridd Roadents AC 31:33 26 62:53 25 92:13 22 92:13 19 28:23 Tracey CREEDON Les Croupiers 'A'
A 138A Angela LEWIS 31:33 26 20 28:29 Katie JAMES Les Croupiers 'A'
B 138B Charlotte SMITH 31:20 25 21 28:59 Ness BUCKLER Llanelli AC
C 138C Rhian HOPKINS 29:20 22 22 29:20 Rhian HOPKINS Pontypridd Roadents AC
10 132 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' 31:47 27 67:06 30 97:12 23 97:12 23 30:06 Carrie PERRY Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
A 132A Hayley CAREY 31:47 27 24 30:23 Gemma HARRIS RUN4ALL Neath
B 132B Caroline EVANS 35:19 30 25 31:20 Charlotte SMITH Pontypridd Roadents AC
C 132C Carrie PERRY 30:06 23 26 31:33 Angela LEWIS Pontypridd Roadents AC
11                   27 31:47 Hayley CAREY Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
A         28 32:05 Suzanne OWENS Llanelli AC
B         29 33:54 Amanda TOOGOOD Carmarthen & District Harriers
D         30 35:19 Caroline EVANS Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'