Race 6_4
MW45_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Time
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place
1 166 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 22:28 1 47:54 6 74:05 11 74:05 TEAM SCORES
A 166A Nicola JUKES 22:28 1
B 166B Hayley JACKSON 25:26 6 1 74:05 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club [places 1, 6, 11]
C 166C Sharon NEWELL 26:11 11 2 75:31 Swansea Harriers [places 2, 7, 8]
2 170 Swansea Harriers 24:17 2 50:04 8 75:31 7 75:31 3 75:50 Les Croupiers 'A' [places 3, 4, 10]
A 170A Diane BROWNHILL 24:17 2 4 80:10 Port Talbot Harriers [places 5, 13, 18]
B 170B Angela DELANEY 25:47 8 FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES
C 170C Julie HARTLEY-GREEN 25:27 7
3 164 Les Croupiers 'A' 24:44 3 50:41 10 75:50 4 75:50 1 22:28 Nicola JUKES Parc Bryn Bach Running Club
A 164A Claire JACOBS 24:44 3 2 24:17 Diane BROWNHILL Swansea Harriers
B 164B Kay CHAPMAN 25:57 10 3 24:44 Claire JACOBS Les Croupiers 'A'
C 164C Susan WATSON 25:09 4 4 25:09 Susan WATSON Les Croupiers 'A'
4 168 Port Talbot Harriers 28:24 18 54:53 13 80:10 5 80:10 5 25:17 Mandy MORRIS Port Talbot Harriers
A 168A Sharon PENHALE 28:24 18 6 25:26 Hayley JACKSON Parc Bryn Bach Running Club
B 168B Anna PARSONS 26:29 13 7 25:27 Julie HARTLEY-GREEN Swansea Harriers
C 168C Mandy MORRIS 25:17 5 8 25:47 Angela DELANEY Swansea Harriers
5 169 RUN4ALL Neath 25:53 9 54:28 19 81:31 15 81:31 9 25:53 Angie RIDGE RUN4ALL Neath
A 169A Angie RIDGE 25:53 9 10 25:57 Kay CHAPMAN Les Croupiers 'A'
B 169B Rachel EVANS 28:35 19 11 26:11 Sharon NEWELL Parc Bryn Bach Running Club
C 169C Lorna JOHNSON 27:03 15 12 26:19 Claire GRIFFITHS Aberdare Valley AAC
6 162 Brecon AC 26:40 14 54:53 17 84:03 23 84:03 13 26:29 Anna PARSONS Port Talbot Harriers
A 162A Catherine OLIVANT 26:40 14 14 26:40 Catherine OLIVANT Brecon AC
B 162B Emma BAGSHAW 28:13 17 15 27:03 Lorna JOHNSON RUN4ALL Neath
C 162C Kirsty MALLINDINE 29:10 23 16 27:32 Emma BLOW Aberdare Valley AAC
7 161 Aberdare Valley AAC 27:32 16 58:46 28 85:05 12 85:05 17 28:13 Emma BAGSHAW Brecon AC
A 161A Emma BLOW 27:32 16 18 28:24 Sharon PENHALE Port Talbot Harriers
B 161B Emma SMITH 31:14 28 19 28:35 Rachel EVANS RUN4ALL Neath
C 161C Claire GRIFFITHS 26:19 12 20 28:42 Gabrielle DELFINO GREEN Les Croupiers 'B'
8 165 Les Croupiers 'B' 30:37 27 59:38 22 88:20 20 88:20 21 28:50 Sharon TROTMAN 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
A 165A Joanna FRIEDLI 30:37 27 22 29:01 Carole GODDARD Les Croupiers 'B'
B 165B Carole GODDARD 29:01 22 23 29:10 Kirsty MALLINDINE Brecon AC
C 165C Gabrielle DELFINO GREEN 28:42 20 24 29:45 Diane RIDGEWAY 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
9 160 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 29:45 24 59:53 26 88:43 21 88:43 25 29:47 Emma ADDIS Pontypridd Roadents AC
A 160A Diane RIDGEWAY 29:45 24 26 30:08 Alex IWANCZYK 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
B 160B Alex IWANCZYK 30:08 26 27 30:37 Joanna FRIEDLI Les Croupiers 'B'
C 160C Sharon TROTMAN 28:50 21 28 31:14 Emma SMITH Aberdare Valley AAC
10 167 Pontypridd Roadents AC 29:47 25 65:09 34 100:25 33 100:25 29 32:22 Karen PRICE Llanelli AC
A 167A Emma ADDIS 29:47 25 30 33:16 Lisa FORREST Carmarthen & District Harriers
B 167B Elizabeth HENSON 35:22 34 31 33:37 Rachel EVANS Llanelli AC
C 167C Lisa WILLIAMS 35:16 33 32 35:13 Lorna POWELL Llanelli AC
11 151 Llanelli AC 33:37 31 65:59 29 101:12 32 101:12 33 35:16 Lisa WILLIAMS Pontypridd Roadents AC
A 151A Rachel EVANS 33:37 31 34 35:22 Elizabeth HENSON Pontypridd Roadents AC
B 151B Karen PRICE 32:22 29 35 35:40 Alison THOMAS Carmarthen & District Harriers
C 151C Lorna POWELL 35:13 32        
12 163 Carmarthen & District Harriers 33:16 30 68:56 35     68:56        
A 163A Lisa FORREST 33:16 30        
B 163B Alison THOMAS 35:40 35        
C 163C