Race 6_6
MM35_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Time
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place   18 teams
1 121 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A' 19:30 4 37:33 1 57:55 8 57:55 TEAM SCORES RANK CALCULATIONS
A 121A Darren BISHOP 19:30 4 4 121A
B 121B Mark HORSEMAN 18:03 1 1 57:55 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A' [places 1, 4, 8] 1 121B
C 121C Symon MURPHY 20:22 8 2 58:26 Llanelli AC 'A' [places 2, 5, 6] 8 121C
2 117 Llanelli AC 'A' 19:06 2 38:47 6 58:26 5 58:26 3 60:14 Neath Harriers 'A' [places 3, 7, 9]    
A 117A Dean SUMMERS 19:06 2 4 68:31 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' [places 11, 22, 24] 2 117A
B 117B Mark HARRISON 19:41 6 5 68:31 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B' [places 10, 19, 31] 6 117B
C 117C Jimmy WATKINS 19:39 5 6 69:08 3M Gorseinon Road Runners [places 13, 14, 37] 5 117C
3 119 Neath Harriers 'A' 20:28 9 40:49 7 60:14 3 60:14 7 69:31 Port Talbot Harriers [places 16, 18, 27]    
A 119A R. PRADY 20:28 9 8 70:31 Llanelli AC 'B' [places 15, 23, 36] 9 119A
B 119B G DAVEY 20:21 7 9 71:59 Swansea Harriers 'A' [places 17, 32, 33] 7 119B
C 119C S REES 19:25 3 10 73:05 Carmarthen & District Harriers [places 26, 29, 35] 3 119C
4 107 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' 21:24 11 44:51 22 68:31 24 68:31 11 73:51 RUN4ALL Neath 'A' [places 21, 30, 40]    
A 107A Darren EDWARDS 21:24 11 12 74:46 Brecon AC [places 20, 25, 45] 11 107A
B 107B Nath WILLIAMS 23:27 22 13 74:50 Cardiff Athletics 'A' [places 12, 34, 46] 22 107B
C 107C Mark WITHERS 23:40 24 14 80:58 Aberdare Valley AAC 'C' [places 28, 43, 48] 24 107C
5 122 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B' 21:03 10 45:32 31 68:31 19 68:31 15 82:04 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' [places 38, 41, 49]    
A 122A Kristian WALTERS 21:03 10 16 86:11 Les Croupiers 'A' [places 44, 47, 50] 10 122A
B 122B Ian WILLIAMS 24:29 31 17 90:23 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'C' [places 39, 51, 52] 31 122B
C 122C Sean O’CONNOR 22:59 19 18 26:57 Aberdare Valley AAC 'D' [place 42, , ] 19 122C
6 106 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 21:52 13 43:52 14 69:08 37 69:08 FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES    
A 106A Gareth PARRY 21:52 13 13 106A
B 106B Ashley PASCOE 22:00 14 1 18:03 Mark HORSEMAN Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A' 14 106B
C 106C Dean WEBSTER 25:16 37 2 19:06 Dean SUMMERS Llanelli AC 'A' 37 106C
7 124 Port Talbot Harriers 22:35 16 45:33 18 69:31 27 69:31 3 19:25 S REES Neath Harriers 'A'    
A 124A Matthew BLACKMORE 22:35 16 4 19:30 Darren BISHOP Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A' 16 124A
B 124B Jamie LOWNDES 22:58 18 5 19:39 Jimmy WATKINS Llanelli AC 'A' 18 124B
C 124C Tom REES-GRALTON 23:58 27 6 19:41 Mark HARRISON Llanelli AC 'A' 27 124C
8 118 Llanelli AC 'B' 24:56 36 48:31 23 70:31 15 70:31 7 20:21 G DAVEY Neath Harriers 'A'    
A 118A Nick VENABLES 24:56 36 8 20:22 Symon MURPHY Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A' 36 118A
B 118B Wesley BEREZA 23:35 23 9 20:28 R. PRADY Neath Harriers 'A' 23 118B
C 118C David CLARK 22:00 15 10 21:03 Kristian WALTERS Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B' 15 118C
9 128 Swansea Harriers 'A' 22:53 17 47:25 32 71:59 33 71:59 11 21:24 Darren EDWARDS Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'    
A 128A Owen DAVIES 22:53 17 12 21:48 Steven BENNETT Cardiff Athletics 'A' 17 128A
B 128B Leigh FENNEL 24:32 32 13 21:52 Gareth PARRY 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 32 128B
C 128C Calvin HOLD 24:34 33 14 22:00 Ashley PASCOE 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 33 128C
10 114 Carmarthen & District Harriers 24:26 29 49:15 35 73:05 26 73:05 15 22:00 David CLARK Llanelli AC 'B'    
A 114A Dafydd BOWEN 24:26 29 16 22:35 Matthew BLACKMORE Port Talbot Harriers 29 114A
B 114B Jonathan COX 24:49 35 17 22:53 Owen DAVIES Swansea Harriers 'A' 35 114B
C 114C David TOOGOOD 23:50 26 18 22:58 Jamie LOWNDES Port Talbot Harriers 26 114C
11 125 RUN4ALL Neath 'A' 23:25 21 47:53 30 73:51 40 73:51 19 22:59 Sean O’CONNOR Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B'    
A 125A Andrew EVANS 23:25 21 20 23:20 Robert STEPHENS Brecon AC 21 125A
B 125B Paul HESKINS 24:28 30 21 23:25 Andrew EVANS RUN4ALL Neath 'A' 30 125B
C 125C Lee LLEWELLYN 25:58 40 22 23:27 Nath WILLIAMS Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' 40 125C
12 111 Brecon AC 23:40 25 47:00 20 74:46 45 74:46 23 23:35 Wesley BEREZA Llanelli AC 'B'    
A 111A Charlie NORTHEY 23:40 25 24 23:40 Mark WITHERS Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' 25 111A
B 111B Robert STEPHENS 23:20 20 25 23:40 Charlie NORTHEY Brecon AC 20 111B
C 111C Laine SKINNER 27:46 45 26 23:50 David TOOGOOD Carmarthen & District Harriers 45 111C
13 112 Cardiff Athletics 'A' 21:48 12 46:35 34 74:50 46 74:50 27 23:58 Tom REES-GRALTON Port Talbot Harriers    
A 112A Steven BENNETT 21:48 12 28 24:15 Paul DAVIES Aberdare Valley AAC 'C' 12 112A
B 112B Huw JAMES 24:47 34 29 24:26 Dafydd BOWEN Carmarthen & District Harriers 34 112B
C 112C Dafydd HARRIES 28:15 46 30 24:28 Paul HESKINS RUN4ALL Neath 'A' 46 112C
14 109 Aberdare Valley AAC 'C' 27:09 43 51:24 28 80:58 48 80:58 31 24:29 Ian WILLIAMS Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B'    
A 109A Paul JONES 27:09 43 32 24:32 Leigh FENNEL Swansea Harriers 'A' 43 109A
B 109B Paul DAVIES 24:15 28 33 24:34 Calvin HOLD Swansea Harriers 'A' 28 109B
C 109C Nick EVANS 29:34 48 34 24:47 Huw JAMES Cardiff Athletics 'A' 48 109C
15 108 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' 25:50 38 52:24 41 82:04 49 82:04 35 24:49 Jonathan COX Carmarthen & District Harriers    
A 108A Dylan JONES 25:50 38 36 24:56 Nick VENABLES Llanelli AC 'B' 38 108A
B 108B Glenn SWANSON 26:34 41 37 25:16 Dean WEBSTER 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 41 108B
C 108C Kyle GRIFFITHS 29:40 49 38 25:50 Dylan JONES Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' 49 108C
16 115 Les Croupiers 'A' 27:20 44 55:48 47 86:11 50 86:11 39 25:56 Wyn THOMAS Pontypridd Roadents AC 'C'    
A 115A David E WILLIAMS 27:20 44 40 25:58 Lee LLEWELLYN RUN4ALL Neath 'A' 44 115A
B 115B Peter HEATH 28:28 47 41 26:34 Glenn SWANSON Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' 47 115B
C 115C Mark HERBERT 30:23 50 42 26:57 Ken SPIERS Aberdare Valley AAC 'D' 50 115C
17 123 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'C' 25:56 39 57:22 51 90:23 52 90:23 43 27:09 Paul JONES Aberdare Valley AAC 'C'    
A 123A Wyn THOMAS 25:56 39 44 27:20 David E WILLIAMS Les Croupiers 'A' 39 123A
B 123B Paul IDDON 31:26 51 45 27:46 Laine SKINNER Brecon AC 51 123B
C 123C Mark DOUGLAS 33:01 52 46 28:15 Dafydd HARRIES Cardiff Athletics 'A' 52 123C
18 110 Aberdare Valley AAC 'D' 26:57 42         26:57 47 28:28 Peter HEATH Les Croupiers 'A'    
A 110A Ken SPIERS 26:57 42 48 29:34 Nick EVANS Aberdare Valley AAC 'C' 42 110A
B 110B       49 29:40 Kyle GRIFFITHS Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'   110B
C 110C       50 30:23 Mark HERBERT Les Croupiers 'A'   110C
19                   51 31:26 Paul IDDON Pontypridd Roadents AC 'C'    
A         52 33:01 Mark DOUGLAS Pontypridd Roadents AC 'C'