Race 6_7
MM45_RESULTS
Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Time
Pos BIB CLUB/ATHLETES Time Ind Place Time Ind Place Time Ind Place  
1 147 Les Croupiers 'A' 20:02 3 41:31 12 61:54 5 61:54 TEAM SCORES
A 147A Richard BAKER 20:02 3
B 147B Mark JOYCE 21:29 12 1 61:54 Les Croupiers 'A' [places 3, 5, 12]
C 147C Matt HURFORD 20:23 5 2 62:30 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A' [places 4, 7, 11]
2 156 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A' 21:07 7 42:27 11 62:30 4 62:30 3 63:11 Brecon AC [places 2, 6, 15]
A 156A Peter COLES 21:07 7 4 65:16 Ogmore Phoenix Runners [places 10, 13, 17]
B 156B Laurence POLE 21:20 11 5 65:51 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' [places 1, 20, 23]
C 156C Steve BARTLETT 20:03 4 6 70:50 Swansea Harriers [places 16, 24, 33]
3 189 Brecon AC 21:01 6 40:57 2 63:11 15 63:11 7 71:14 Neath Harriers [places 18, 19, 35]
A 189A Martin SHAW 21:01 6 8 72:21 RUN4ALL Neath [places 21, 28, 31]
B 189B Austin DAVIES 19:56 2 9 74:12 Llanelli AC 'A' [places 14, 29, 44]
C 189C Tim HINDLE 22:14 15 10 74:29 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B' [places 25, 34, 36]
4 153 Ogmore Phoenix Runners 21:17 10 43:45 17 65:16 13 65:16 11 74:54 Les Croupiers 'B' [places 26, 32, 39]
A 153A Adrian PEARCE 21:17 10 12 75:47 3M Gorseinon Road Runners [places 22, 27, 45]
B 153B Aled HUGHES 22:28 17 13 77:57 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' [places 30, 40, 42]
C 153C Paul SMITH 21:31 13 FASTEST & INDIVIDUAL LEG TIMES
5 154 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A' 23:27 23 46:41 20 65:51 1 65:51
A 154A Damian CASWELL 23:27 23 1 19:10 Lee AHERNE Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'
B 154B Simon LEWIS 23:14 20 2 19:56 Austin DAVIES Brecon AC
C 154C Lee AHERNE 19:10 1 3 20:02 Richard BAKER Les Croupiers 'A'
6 159 Swansea Harriers 22:23 16 46:03 24 70:50 33 70:50 1 4 20:03 Steve BARTLETT Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A'
A 159A Simon BREWER 22:23 16 2 5 20:23 Matt HURFORD Les Croupiers 'A'
B 159B Heath BRETT 23:40 24 3 6 21:01 Martin SHAW Brecon AC
C 159C Mark WHITE 24:47 33 4 7 21:07 Peter COLES Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A'
7 152 Neath Harriers 22:59 19 48:21 35 71:14 18 71:14 5 8 21:09 Steve SMITH Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
A 152A C. FULCHER 22:59 19 6 9 21:15 Adrian LEWIS Aberdare Valley AAC 'A'
B 152B L SANDHAM 25:22 35 7 10 21:17 Adrian PEARCE Ogmore Phoenix Runners
C 152C R REES 22:53 18 8 11 21:20 Laurence POLE Pontypridd Roadents AC 'A'
8 158 RUN4ALL Neath 23:16 21 47:39 28 72:21 31 72:21 9 12 21:29 Mark JOYCE Les Croupiers 'A'
A 158A Mike WARNER 23:16 21 10 13 21:31 Paul SMITH Ogmore Phoenix Runners
B 158B Iain HENDRY 24:23 28 11 14 21:55 Jason PRICE Llanelli AC 'A'
C 158C Ian HUTCHINSON 24:42 31 12 15 22:14 Tim HINDLE Brecon AC
9 149 Llanelli AC 'A' 21:55 14 49:47 44 74:12 29 74:12 13 16 22:23 Simon BREWER Swansea Harriers
A 149A Jason PRICE 21:55 14 14 17 22:28 Aled HUGHES Ogmore Phoenix Runners
B 149B Jason DICKINSON 27:52 44 15 18 22:53 R REES Neath Harriers
C 149C Mike HALSALL 24:25 29 16 19 22:59 C. FULCHER Neath Harriers
10 157 Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B' 23:56 25 48:56 34 74:29 36 74:29 17 20 23:14 Simon LEWIS Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'
A 157A Jim MURRAY 23:56 25 18 21 23:16 Mike WARNER RUN4ALL Neath
B 157B Iestyn HENSON 25:00 34 19 22 23:19 Nigel EVANS 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
C 157C Peter HOWELL 25:33 36 20 23 23:27 Damian CASWELL Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'A'
11 148 Les Croupiers 'B' 24:11 26 50:11 39 74:54 32 74:54 21 24 23:40 Heath BRETT Swansea Harriers
A 148A Mike EVANS 24:11 26 22 25 23:56 Jim MURRAY Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B'
B 148B Paul CHAPMAN 26:00 39 23 26 24:11 Mike EVANS Les Croupiers 'B'
C 148C Steven PREDDY 24:43 32 24 27 24:20 Gavin DAVIES 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
12 142 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 23:19 22 51:27 45 75:47 27 75:47 25 28 24:23 Iain HENDRY RUN4ALL Neath
A 142A Nigel EVANS 23:19 22 26 29 24:25 Mike HALSALL Llanelli AC 'A'
B 142B Simon VAUGHAN 28:08 45 27 30 24:37 Mark NEAL Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
C 142C Gavin DAVIES 24:20 27 28 31 24:42 Ian HUTCHINSON RUN4ALL Neath
13 144 Aberdare Valley AAC 'B' 26:13 40 53:20 42 77:57 30 77:57 29 32 24:43 Steven PREDDY Les Croupiers 'B'
A 144A Mark DUNSCOMBE 26:13 40 30 33 24:47 Mark WHITE Swansea Harriers
B 144B Simon JONES 27:07 42 31 34 25:00 Iestyn HENSON Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B'
C 144C Mark NEAL 24:37 30 32 35 25:22 L SANDHAM Neath Harriers
14 155 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B' 25:48 37 51:40 38 78:19 41 78:19 33 36 25:33 Peter HOWELL Pontypridd Roadents AC 'B'
A 155A David KEMPTON 25:48 37 34 37 25:48 David KEMPTON Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'
B 155B Stephen DALLOW 25:52 38 35 38 25:52 Stephen DALLOW Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'
C 155C Stephen PRICE 26:39 41 36 39 26:00 Paul CHAPMAN Les Croupiers 'B'
15 150 Llanelli AC 'B' 31:39 46 65:29 47 102:18 48 102:18 37 40 26:13 Mark DUNSCOMBE Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
A 150A Simon KINGSNORTH 31:39 46 38 41 26:39 Stephen PRICE Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 'B'
B 150B Bruce MORGAN 33:50 47 39 42 27:07 Simon JONES Aberdare Valley AAC 'B'
C 150C Ian TELFER 36:49 48 40 43 27:22 Ed MORGAN Carmarthen & District Harriers
16 143 Aberdare Valley AAC 'A' 21:09 8 42:24 9     42:24 41 44 27:52 Jason DICKINSON Llanelli AC 'A'
A 143A Steve SMITH 21:09 8 42 45 28:08 Simon VAUGHAN 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
B 143B Adrian LEWIS 21:15 9 43 46 31:39 Simon KINGSNORTH Llanelli AC 'B'
C 143C Carl CABLE     44 47 33:50 Bruce MORGAN Llanelli AC 'B'
17 146 Carmarthen & District Harriers 27:22 43         27:22 45 48 36:49 Ian TELFER Llanelli AC 'B'
A 146A Ed MORGAN 27:22 43 46        
B 146B Nick COLES     47        
C 146C       48