#RunWithTheWind Sprints Open C.I.S.C - Cardiff Wed/20/Jun/2018
RESULTS START LIST 18:39 Wed/20/Jun
T01 Male & Female revision 3
Total Heats = 12 (81 Registered Athletes)
AC Record - Craig PICKERING, England, 10.24, 2009/Heather OAKES, England, 11.27, 27/05/1984
Welsh Record - Christian MALCOLM, Cardiff AAC, 10.11, 2001/Sallyanne SHORT/Elaine O'NEILL/Hannah BRIER, Torfaen AC/Woodford Green/Swansea Harriers, 11.39, 1992/2010/2015/2016
Welsh U20 Record - Christian MALCOLM, Cardiff AAC, 10.12, 1998/Hannah BRIER, Swansea Harriers, 11.39, 2015/2016
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club PB  
1 Heat: T01-0-1   Heat-1 Time 7:00 PM
1   Lane Empty No Athlete      
2 35 Zachary PRICE - U17M Menai T&F 10.86   U17M
3 213 Joshua BROWN - SENM Cardiff AAC 10.62   SENM
4 17 Thomas WILLIAMS - SENM Barry & Vale Harriers 10.51   SENM
5 227 Sam GORDON - SENM Cardiff AAC 10.32   SENM
6 219 James GRIFFITHS - SENM Cardiff AAC 10.44   SENM
7 19 Dan BEADSLEY - SENM Swansea Harriers 10.72   SENM
8 31 Glen ELSDON - SENM Carmarthen Harriers 10.85   SENM
9   Lane Empty No Athlete      
10   Lane Empty No Athlete      
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club PB Remarks  
2 Heat: T01-0-2   Heat-2 Time 7:04 PM
1   Lane Empty No Athlete      
2 1 Nathan SCOTT - U17M Rhondda AAC 11.29   U17M
3 212 Lewis CLARKE - SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 11.10   SENM
4 243 William KENNEDY - SENM Bristol & West AC 11.05   SENM
5 15 Rory CAWKWELL - U20M Gloucester AC 10.90   U20M
6 218 Michael WILSON - SENM Swansea Harriers 10.95   SENM
7 3 Harry HILLMAN - SENM Cardiff AAC 11.13   SENM
8 238 Louis TORTO - SENM Team Bath AC 11.22   SENM
9   Lane Empty No Athlete      
10   Lane Empty No Athlete      
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club PB Remarks  
3 Heat: T01-0-3   Heat-3 Time 7:08 PM
1   Lane Empty No Athlete      
2 231 Llien MORGAN - U15B Neath Harriers 11.79   U15B
3 14 James LEDGER - SENM DSW Para Academy 11.67   SENM
4 26 Steffan Dylan JONES - U17M Swansea Harriers 11.60   U17M
5 11 Curtis MATHEWS - SENM Cardiff AAC 11.30   SENM
6 45 Charlotte WINGFIELD - SENW Cardiff AAC 11.54   SENW
7 217 Carter STAPLES - U17M Newport Harriers 11.70   U17M
8 4 Justin TARRANT - SENM Crawley AC 11.77   SENM
9   Lane Empty No Athlete      
10   Lane Empty No Athlete      
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club PB Remarks  
4 Heat: T01-0-4   Heat-4 Time 7:12 PM
1   Lane Empty No Athlete      
2 18 Steven CALLISTER - SENM Trafford Athletic Club 11.90   SENM
3 29 Andrew DEAN-YOUNG - SENM Bristol & West AC 11.80   SENM
4 225 Harvey JAMES - U15B Swansea Harriers 11.80   U15B
5 2 Ben HILLMAN - U17M Cardiff AAC 11.79   U17M
6 223 Ben PETHERBRIDGE - U17M Swansea Harriers 11.80   U17M
7 224 Tristan JAMES - U17M Swansea Harriers 11.80   U17M
8 245 Liam MONTGOMERY - U17M Cardiff Archers 11.85   U17M
9   Lane Empty No Athlete      
10   Lane Empty No Athlete      
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club PB Remarks  
5 Heat: T01-0-5   Heat-5 Time 7:16 PM
1   Lane Empty No Athlete      
2 9 Ben VINCENT - U15B Cardiff AAC 12.13   U15B
3 232 Matt HUMPHRIES - U17M Rhondda AAC 12.00   U17M
4 239 Harry GRIFFITHS - U17M Cardiff AAC 11.91   U17M
5 222 Sam PETHERBRIDGE - U15B Swansea Harriers 11.90   U15B
6 249 Owen EVANS - SENM Unattached 11.90   SENM
7 12 Thomas BRITT - U20M Cardiff AAC 12.00   U20M
8 229 Harry OWEN - U17M Cardiff AAC 12.00   U17M
9   Lane Empty No Athlete      
10   Lane Empty No Athlete      
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club PB Remarks  
6 Heat: T01-0-6   Heat-6 Time 7:20 PM
1   Lane Empty No Athlete      
2 248 Daniel MURATHODZIC - U17M Cardiff Archers 12.40   U17M
3 39 Zoe NASH - SENW Newport Harriers 12.30   SENW
4 49 Catherine HARDY - SENW Cardiff AAC 12.30   SENW
5 43 Caitlyn MAPPS - U17W Cardiff Archers 12.20   U17W
6 246 Rhun EDWARDS - U20M Carmarthen Harriers 12.30   U20M
7 20 Joshua EVERITT - U15B Barry & Vale Harriers 12.30   U15B
8 24 Rhys SAMUEL - SENM Swansea Harriers 12.31   SENM
9   Lane Empty No Athlete      
10   Lane Empty No Athlete      
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club PB Remarks  
7 Heat: T01-0-7   Heat-7 Time 7:24 PM
1   Lane Empty No Athlete      
2 202 Julia COOK - SENW Bristol & West AC 12.60   SENW
3 230 Katie-Jayne PRIEST - SENW Swansea Harriers 12.50   SENW
4 28 Sam EVANS - SENM Llanelli AC 12.50   SENM
5 206 Issie TUSTIN - U17W Cardiff AAC 12.40   U17W
6 27 James MORGAN - SENM Newport Harriers 12.46   SENM
7 214 Jordan HOWE - SENM FDSW 12.52   SENM
8 233 Jay HALE - U15B Neath Harriers 12.60   U15B
9   Lane Empty No Athlete      
10   Lane Empty No Athlete      
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club PB Remarks  
8 Heat: T01-0-8   Heat-8 Time 7:28 PM
1   Lane Empty No Athlete      
2 33 Lee RICHARDS - SENM Newport Harriers 12.98   SENM
3 242 Mabon RHYS - U15B Bridgend AC 12.70   U15B
4 34 Hamza DAVIES - U17M Rhondda AAC 12.64   U17M
5 36 Emma WILTSHIRE - SENW Rugby & Northampton AC 12.60   SENW
6 228 India JENKINS - U17W Cwmbran Harriers 12.60   U17W
7 38 Ella WINTLE - U15G Pembrokeshire Harriers 12.91   U15G
8 40 Grace MORGAN - U17W Cardiff Archers 12.92   U17W
9   Lane Empty No Athlete      
10   Lane Empty No Athlete      
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club PB Remarks  
9 Heat: T01-0-9   Heat-9 Time 7:32 PM
1   Lane Empty No Athlete      
2 234 Jasmine HALE - U15G Neath Harriers 13.50   U15G
3 30 Tomos BROAD - U15B Bridgend AC 13.35   U15B
4 226 Seren WENHAM - U20W Cardiff AAC 13.31   U20W
5 44 Lauren EVANS - U20W Cardiff AAC 13.00   U20W
6 221 Ali SHAK - SENM Swansea Harriers 13.08   SENM
7 46 Dannielle FRANKLIN - SENW Llanelli AC 13.50   SENW
8 50 Sophie DAVIES - U13G Cardiff Archers 13.50   U13G
9   Lane Empty No Athlete      
10   Lane Empty No Athlete      
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club PB Remarks  
10 Heat: T01-0-10   Heat-10 Time 7:36 PM
1   Lane Empty No Athlete      
2 47 Cate DAVIES - U15G Newport Harriers 14.05   U15G
3 8 Sean HOPKINS - U13B Cardiff Archers 13.80   U13B
4 220 Toks AKANBI - MORTIMER - U15B Rhymney Valley AC 13.73   U15B
5 41 Sophie LISK - U13G Cardiff Archers 13.65   U13G
6 7 Kieran MCDONNELL - SENM Les Croupiers 13.69   SENM
7 204 Anna HALLIDAY - U13G Cardiff AAC 13.80   U13G
8 237 Evie WONG - U15G Cardiff AAC 13.90   U15G
9   Lane Empty No Athlete      
10   Lane Empty No Athlete      
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club PB Remarks  
11 Heat: T01-0-11   Heat-11 Time 7:40 PM
1   Lane Empty No Athlete      
2 37 Aimee LEE - U13G Bridgend AC 15.50   U13G
3 240 Noah DAVIES - U15B Rhondda AAC 14.80   U15B
4 236 Danisha GAYLARD - U13G Bridgend AC 14.75   U13G
5 235 Isabel MORGAN - U15G Cardiff Archers 14.50   U15G
6 244 Alys GODFREY - U13G Rhymney Valley AC 14.68   U13G
7 215 Rashmika KANDANEARANCH - U15G Bridgend AC 14.96   U15G
8 22 Abdul AFOLABI - U13B Cardiff Archers 15.20   U13B
9   Lane Empty No Athlete      
10   Lane Empty No Athlete      
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club PB Remarks  
12 Heat: T01-0-12   Heat-12 Time 7:44 PM
1   Lane Empty No Athlete      
2   Lane Empty No Athlete      
3   Lane Empty No Athlete      
4 216 Dafydd BAKER - U15B Bridgend AC 16.79   U15B
5 42 Freya HUGHES-ROLLS - U13G Rhymney Valley AC 16.78   U13G
6 208 Daphne SCHRAGER - U20W Bristol & West AC 16.50   U20W
7 211 Kate DUNGLINSON - U13G Bridgend AC 16.79   U13G
8   Lane Empty No Athlete      
9   Lane Empty No Athlete      
10   Lane Empty No Athlete      
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club PB Remarks  
13   Heat Not Being Held