WA/WSAA JOINT
Combined Events
Swansea University Track
Saturday 9th June
Start List
T04 U15 Boys/Junior Boys 80m Hurdles Scheduled Start Time 11:30
Total Heats = 5 (30 Registered Athletes)
LIVE RESULTS results.welshathletics.org
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-1 Time @ 11:30 AM
1 Heat: T04-0-1   PB District
1   Lane Empty No Athlete    
2 83 Morgan KEEN WILLIAMS Newport Harriers/St Josephs RC Newport 16.56  
3 80 Carwyn HARRY Swansea Harriers/Morriston Comprehensive 16.56  
4 77 Jay DINDORP Swansea Harriers/Olchfa 16.56  
5 71 Joshua AKA Swansea Harriers/Bishopston Comp 16.56  
6 78 Joshua EVERITT Barry & Vale Harriers/St Richard Gwyn 16.56  
7 81 Miles HILL Swansea Harriers/Bishop Gore 16.56  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete    
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
10   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
12   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
14   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
16   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-2 Time @ 11:34 AM
2 Heat: T04-0-2   PB District
1   Lane Empty No Athlete    
2 99 Lewis WILDE Maldwyn Harriers/Welshpool High 16.56  
3 93 Elliot RIORDAN Swansea Harriers/Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr 16.56  
4 89 Dylan MORGAN Swansea Harriers/Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr 16.56  
5 84 Aron KEMPSON Cowbridge 16.56  
6 90 Noah OSBORNE Swansea Harriers/Morriston Comprehensive 16.56  
7 97 William TROTT Swansea Harriers/Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr 16.56  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-3 Time @ 11:38 AM
3 Heat: T04-0-3   PB District
1   Lane Empty No Athlete    
2 92 Ieuan REES Rhymney Valley AC/YG Cwm Rhymni Y Gwyndy 14.20  
3 85 Fraser KING Cardiff Archers/Cardiff High 14.06  
4 73 John BENNETT Brecon AC/Crickhowell 13.70  
5 82 Charlie HOLLAND Swansea Harriers/Bishopston Comp 13.93  
6 72 Adetokunbo AKANBI-MORTIMER Rhymney Valley AC/Islwyn High School 14.09  
7 96 Johnny STEPHENS YG Bro Edern 14.20  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-4 Time @ 11:42 AM
4 Heat: T04-0-4   PB District
1   Lane Empty No Athlete    
2 87 Edward LUKINS Cardiff High 15.32  
3 86 Joshua LEE YG Bro Edern 14.87  
4 79 James HARKIN Cardiff High 14.34  
5 195 Noah ERNEST Bishop of Llandaff 14.21  
6 75 Samuel DAVIES Swansea Harriers/Cwmtawe 14.40  
7 95 David SCRUBY Bishop of Llandaff 15.05  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-5 Time @ 11:46 AM
5 Heat: T04-0-5  
1   Lane Empty No Athlete    
2 88 Dewi MOCK YG Cwm Rhymni Y Gwyndy 13.10  
3 94 Louis ROCHEFORT-SHUGAR YG Glantaf 12.37  
4 74 Owain CLARKE Swansea Harriers/Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr 12.16  
5 98 Zak WALL Cardiff High 11.76  
6 91 Sam PETHERBRIDGE Swansea Harriers/Olchfa 12.34  
7 76 Zac DAVIES Swansea Harriers/Cwmtawe 12.62  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
           
    Heat Not Being Held