WA/WSAA JOINT
Combined Events
Swansea University Track
Saturday 9th June
Start List
REVISION NUMBER 1 Issued At 13:04:30
T06 U13 Girls 70m Hurdles Scheduled Start Time 0:00
Total Heats = 5 (40 Registered Athletes)
LIVE RESULTS results.welshathletics.org
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-1 Time @ 12:00 AM
1 Heat: T06-0-1   PB District
1 39 Millie EVANS - U13G YG Cwm Rhymni 16.50  
2 43 Sophie HARTLEY-GREEN - U13G Swansea Harriers/Newtown 16.50  
3 44 Megan JARRETT - U13G YG Cwm Rhymni 16.50  
4 45 Faye JONES - U13G Carmarthen Harriers/Bro Pedr 16.50  
5 46 Lexi JONES - U13G YG Cwm Rhymni Y Gwyndy 16.50  
6 47 Ruby JONES - U13G Swansea Harriers/Pen y Fro Primary 16.50  
7 49 Aaliyah KING - U13G YG Cwm Rhymni 16.50  
8 56 Frances MACKIE - U13G Carmarthen Harriers/Please Select Your School 16.50  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
10   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
12   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
14   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
16   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-2 Time @ 12:04 AM
2 Heat: T06-0-2   PB District
1 58 Carys MORGAN - U13G Swansea Harriers/Pontybrenin Welsh Primary 16.50  
2 59 Megan MORRIS - U13G YG Cwm Rhymni Y Gwyndy 16.50  
3 60 Eve MUNKLEY - U13G YG Cwm Rhymni 16.50  
4 61 Ella NEMETH - U13G Swansea Harriers/Pen y Fro Primary 16.50  
5 64 Hannah SHEPHARD - U13G Swansea Harriers/Bishop Gore 16.50  
6 65 Chloe SIMMONITE - U13G Swansea Harriers/Coedcae (Llanelli) 16.50  
7 67 Lili WADE - U13G Swansea Harriers/Tirdeunaw 16.50  
8 69 Lowri WINDSOR - U13G YG Cwm Rhymni Y Gwyndy 16.50  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-3 Time @ 12:08 AM
3 Heat: T06-0-3   PB District
1 63 Amber PEARN - U13G Cardiff Archers/Howell's Girls School 12.79  
2 52 Jessica LEE - U13G Carmarthen Harriers/Dyffryn Taf 12.78  
3 42 Seren GRIFFITHS - U13G Cardiff Archers/Bryn Cellynog 13.32  
4 35 Sophie DAVIES - U13G Cardiff Archers/Cardiff High School 12.96  
5 57 Ella MITCHELL - U13G Rhymney Valley AC/Islwyn High School 15.03  
6 41 Alys GODFREY - U13G Rhymney Valley AC/YG Cwm Rhymni Y Gwyndy 13.40  
7 62 Alaw OWEN - U13G YG Cwm Rhymni 15.42  
8 50 Sophie KNOYLE - U13G Cardiff Archers/Ysgol Gyfun Plasmawr 15.10  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-4 Time @ 12:12 AM
4 Heat: T06-0-4   PB District
1 48 Olivia KEY - U13G Swansea Harriers/Bishopston Comp 15.98  
2 30 Evie AITCHISON - U13G Neath Harriers/Birchgrove Primary 16.16  
3 31 Anna BROOKS - U13G Cardiff Archers/Bryn Cellynog 16.50  
4 32 Jasmine COX - U13G YG Cwm Rhymni 16.50  
5 33 Awen Haf DAVIES - U13G Cardiff Archers/Ysgol Gymraeg Caerffili 16.50  
6 36 Amy DAVIS - U13G Cardiff Archers/Rhiwbina Primary 16.50  
7 37 Georgina EDWARDS - U13G YG Cwm Rhymni 16.50  
8 38 Mali EVANS - U13G Swansea Harriers/Pennard primary 16.50  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-5 Time @ 12:16 AM
5 Heat: T06-0-5  
1 66 Katelyn THOMAS - U13G Swansea Harriers/Cefn Hengoed 4.05  
2 53 Sophie LISK - U13G Cardiff Archers/Cardiff High School 11.60  
3 70 Lucy WINTLE - U13G Pembrokeshire Harriers/Ysgol Y Preseli 11.96  
4 55 Sarah LYONS - U13G Swansea Harriers/Olchfa 12.10  
5 40 Hannah FORKUOH - U13G Llanelli AC/Coedcae (Llanelli) 12.11  
6 54 Lleucu LLOYD - U13G Pembrokeshire Harriers/Ysgol Y Preseli 12.15  
7 51 Katie LAKE - U13G Swansea Harriers/Pontarddulais 12.34  
8 68 Jessica WILCOCK - U13G Swansea Harriers/Olchfa 12.70  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
           
    Heat Not Being Held