WA/WSAA JOINT
Combined Events
Swansea University Track
Saturday 9th June
Start List
REVISION NUMBER 1 Issued At 13:05:00
T07 U13 Boys 75m Hurdles Scheduled Start Time 0:00
Total Heats = 4 (27 Registered Athletes)
LIVE RESULTS results.welshathletics.org
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-1 Time @ 12:00 AM
1 Heat: T07-0-1   PB District
1   Lane Empty No Athlete    
2 6 Jacob EVANS - U13B Swansea Harriers/Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr 18.58  
3 4 Reuben DE VALL - U13B Swansea Harriers/Pen y Fro Primary 18.58  
4 1 Nevin BALOG - U13B Swansea Harriers/St. Davids 18.58  
5 10 Macsen HOLLAND - U13B Swansea Harriers/Bishopston Comp 17.30  
6 3 Alfie DAVIES - U13B Swansea Harriers/Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Pontybrenin 18.58  
7 5 David EJIMOFOR - U13B Swansea Harriers/St Josephs RC Port Talbot 18.58  
8 7 Christian GARCIA - U13B Swansea Harriers/Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr 18.58  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
10   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
12   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
14   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
16   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-2 Time @ 12:04 AM
2 Heat: T07-0-2   PB District
1   Lane Empty No Athlete    
2 17 Matthew LEWIS - U13B Swansea Harriers/Bishopston Comp 18.58  
3 14 Dafydd KING - U13B Swansea Harriers/Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr 18.58  
4 11 Sean HOPKINS - U13B Cardiff Archers/Radyr Primary 18.58  
5 8 Harrison GARCIA - U13B Swansea Harriers/Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr 18.58  
6 12 Jed HOWARD-JONES - U13B Swansea Harriers/Bishop Gore 18.58  
7 16 Dylan LAWLOR - U13B Cardiff Archers/YG Cwm Rhymni Y Gwyndy 18.58  
8 20 Osian MURPHY - U13B Swansea Harriers/Bishopston Comp 18.58  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-3 Time @ 12:08 AM
3 Heat: T07-0-3   PB District
1   Lane Empty No Athlete    
2 2 Harry BRADLEY - U13B Newport Harriers/High Cross 15.27  
3 23 Aneurin PATERSON - U13B Rhymney Valley AC/YG Cwm Rhymni Gellihaf 15.01  
4 25 Osian ROBERTS - U13B Carmarthen Harriers/Bro Pedr 13.31  
5 9 Matt GUDGEON - U13B Swansea Harriers/Bishopston Comp 14.60  
6 19 Rhys LLOYD-ROBERTS - U13B Pembrokeshire Harriers/Cleddau Reach 15.46  
7 13 Harri HOWELLS - U13B Carmarthen Harriers/Bro Myrddin 15.51  
8 22 Conor O'SHAUGHNESSY - U13B Swansea Harriers/Cefn Hengoed 17.29  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-4 Time @ 12:12 AM
4 Heat: T07-0-4   PB District
1   Lane Empty No Athlete    
2 29 Jack THOMAS - U13B Carmarthen Harriers/Queen Elizabeth 18.58  
3 27 Edward SPANNER - U13B Swansea Harriers/Bishopston Comp 18.58  
4 24 Brynmor PETERS - U13B Carmarthen Harriers/Bro Myrddin 18.58  
5 21 Matthew ONEILL - U13B Swansea Harriers/Pennard primary 18.58  
6 26 Noah RUSSELL - U13B Swansea Harriers/Morriston Comprehensive 18.58  
7 28 Iwan THOMAS - U13B Carmarthen Harriers/Ysgol Parc Y Tywyn 18.58  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
           
    Heat Not Being Held