WA/WSAA JOINT
Combined Events
Swansea University Track
Saturday 9th June
Start List
T08 U15 Girls/Junior Girls 75m Hurdles Scheduled Start Time 0:00
Total Heats = 4 (28 Registered Athletes)
LIVE RESULTS results.welshathletics.org
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-1 Time @ 12:00 AM
1 Heat: T08-0-1   PB District
1   Lane Empty No Athlete    
2 127 Sarie WATKINS - U15G Rhymney Valley/YG Cwm Rhymni 16.70  
3 120 Elin MURPHY - U15G Swansea Harriers/Bishopston Comp 16.70  
4 115 Prudence MITCHELL-FOFANA - U15G   16.70  
5 112 Ruby LEWIS - U15G YG Cwm Rhymni 16.70  
6 118 Betsi MOUNTFORD - U15G Barry & Vale Harriers/YG Bro Morgannwg 16.70  
7 121 Tierney PARKER - U15G YG Cwm Rhymni Gellihaf 16.70  
8 196 Meleri HOPKINS - U15G Llnadovery College 16.70  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
10   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
12   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
14   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
16   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-2 Time @ 12:04 AM
2 Heat: T08-0-2   PB District
1   Lane Empty No Athlete    
2 102 Emily COLLINS - U15G Swansea Harriers/Bishop Gore 13.67  
3 108 Megan HASTINGS - U15G Cardiff AAC/YG Bro Morgannwg 13.52  
4 122 Josie PASLEY - U15G Cardiff Archers/Cardiff High 12.90  
5 103 Antonia DAWES - U15G Newport Harriers/Monmouth School for Girl 12.84  
6 111 Ella JACKSON - U15G Cardiff Archers/Radyr 13.15  
7 101 Lowri BROUGHTON - U15G YG Glantaf 13.63  
8 106 Rosie DOMICAN - U15G Cardiff Archers/YG Glantaf 13.82  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-3 Time @ 12:08 AM
3 Heat: T08-0-3   PB District
1   Lane Empty No Athlete    
2 128 Ella WINTLE - U15G Pembrokeshire Harriers/Ysgol Y Preseli 15.69  
3 114 Iona MELROSE - U15G Swansea Harriers/Bryngwyn 15.50  
4 130 Nia WOODWARD - U15G YG Cwm Rhymni 13.90  
5 124 Tyra THOMAS - U15G Cardiff Archers/YG Bro Edern 14.27  
6 119 Amy MULLEN - U15G Llanelli AC/Bryngwyn 15.70  
7 100 Nia BEYNON - U15G Cardiff Archers/Whitchurch 16.10  
8 109 Grace HORNE - U15G Cardiff Archers/YG Cwm Rhymni 16.70  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-4 Time @ 12:12 AM
4 Heat: T08-0-4   PB District
1   Lane Empty No Athlete    
2 116 Freya MORGAN - U15G Swansea Harriers/Gowerton 12.30  
3 113 Sadie MASON - U15G Carmarthen Harriers/Queen Elizabeth 12.06  
4 110 Ellie-Rose ISAAC - U15G Cardiff Archers/YG Glantaf 11.88  
5 123 Carys POOLE - U15G Swansea Harriers/Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr 11.70  
6 105 Gabby DICKINSON - U15G Cardiff AAC/Llanishen 12.05  
7 129 Evie WONG - U15G Cardiff AAC/Cowbridge 12.07  
8 117 Isabel MORGAN - U15G Cardiff Archers/Radyr 12.34  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
           
    Heat Not Being Held