42nd Welsh Athletics Senior Indoor T&F Championships
Sunday-11-February-2018
Results Start List        
T46-U17M 200m   Printed @ 11:14 AM
Heats = 5 (17 Registered Athletes) Qualification to Semi Final T54  are 1 x Q & 3 x q
Not Recognised at this age group  
Welsh Age Group Best: Tim BENJAMIN, Cardiff AAC, 21.51, NIA, Birmingham, 1998
Championship Best Performance: Ben PARIS, Cardiff Archers, 22.44, 2016    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-1 Time @ 12:10 PM
1 Heat: T46-0-1  
1 239 Sam HARTNOLL Llanelli AC 28.00    
2 39 Cai LEWIS JONES Menai T&F 28.00  
3 22 Alex HALLIDAY Cardiff AAC 23.77  
4 245 Benjamin MATTEY Rhymney Valley AC 23.41  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-2 Time @ 12:14 PM
2 Heat: T46-0-2  
1 234 Ellis EVANS Neath Harriers 28.00    
2 252 Dewi WILLIAMS Swansea Harriers 28.00  
3 51 Joshua NOTT Cardiff Archers 23.60  
4 77 Jack STOCKLEY-JONES Cardiff AAC 23.47  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-3 Time @ 12:18 PM
3 Heat: T46-0-3  
1   Lane Empty No Athlete pb    
2 197 Evan PENNY Blaenau Gwent AC 26.19  
3 12 Ashton BURNETT Newport Harriers 24.88  
4 250 Carter STAPLES Stanwell HSch 23.00  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-4 Time @ 12:22 PM
4 Heat: T46-0-4  
1   Lane Empty No Athlete pb    
2 248 Dewi PARIS Cardiff Archers 28.00  
3 21 Philip GRUNDY Cardiff AAC 24.34  
4 242 Steffan Dylan JONES Swansea Harriers 23.20  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-5 Time @ 12:26 PM
5 Heat: T46-0-5  
1   Lane Empty No Athlete pb    
2 83 Oliver WATKINS Rhymney Valley AC 25.79  
3 241 Kier JEFFERY-PARKES Cardiff AAC 25.08  
4 63 Zachary PRICE Menai T&F 22.51  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
           
    Heat Not Being Held