42nd Welsh Athletics Senior Indoor T&F Championships
Sunday-11-February-2018
Results Start List        
T48-U15B 200m   Printed @ 12:01 PM
Heats = 4 (16 Registered Athletes) Qualification to Semi Final T57  are 1 x Q & 4 x q
Not Recognised at this age group  
Welsh Age Group Best: Andrew WATKINS, Pontypridd AC, 22.57, NIA, Birmingham, 2002
Championship Best Performance: Andrew WATKINS, 23.30, Pontypridd AC 2002    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-1 Time @ 12:58 PM
1 Heat: T48-0-1  
1 64 Ethan RAND Bridgend AC 31.10    
2 23 William HAWKER Rhymney Valley AC 31.10  
3 48 Llien MORGAN Neath Harriers 25.60  
4 13 Tomas CHARLES Cardiff AAC 25.39  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-2 Time @ 1:02 PM
2 Heat: T48-0-2  
1 244 Joseph KIMPTON Bridgend AC 31.10    
2 190 Kane JAMES Cardiff Archers 31.10  
3 43 Thomas MAGUIRE Deeside AAC 27.17  
4 59 Sam PETHERBRIDGE Swansea Harriers 25.02  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-3 Time @ 1:06 PM
3 Heat: T48-0-3  
1 16 Samuel Rhys ELFORD Rhymney Valley AC 31.10    
2 243 Peppino KEMBLE Cardiff AAC 31.10  
3 42 Luca LOGUE-FONSECA Cardiff AAC 26.53  
4 81 Ben VINCENT Cardiff AAC 25.16  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-4 Time @ 1:10 PM
4 Heat: T48-0-4  
1 238 Tomas HARRY Pontyclun AC 31.10    
2 73 Joshua STEPHENS Bridgend AC 28.59  
3 84 Callum WEBB Cwmbran Harriers 28.22  
4 60 Arthur POWELL Maldwyn Harriers 24.94  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
           
    Heat Not Being Held