42nd Welsh Athletics Senior Indoor T&F Championships
Sunday-11-February-2018
Results Start List        
T50-U13G 200m   Printed @ 1:51 PM
Heats = 9 (33 Registered Athletes) Qualification to Semi Final T56  are 1 x Q & 11 x q
Not Recognised at this age group  
Welsh Age Group Best: Hannah BRIER, Swansea Harriers, 27.43, NIAC, Cardiff, 2010
Championship Best Performance: Hannah BRIER, 27.43, Swansea Harriers 2010    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-1 Time @ 1:38 PM
1 Heat: T50-0-1  
1 135 Maddie LEA Cardiff AAC 33.13    
2 140 Ellie LORIMER Bridgend AC 33.13  
3 268 Frankie JOLLIFFE Cardiff Archers 32.22  
4 109 Katie GILL Cardiff Archers 28.78  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-2 Time @ 1:42 PM
2 Heat: T50-0-2  
1 136 Aimee LEE Bridgend AC 33.13    
2 111 Eloise GOFFIN Barry & Vale Harriers 33.13  
3 277 Nia POWELL Pontyclun AC 31.55  
4 119 Anna HALLIDAY Cardiff AAC 30.16  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-3 Time @ 1:46 PM
3 Heat: T50-0-3  
1 254 Keira CARMODY Carmarthen Harriers 33.13    
2 262 Alyssa FOFANA Cardiff AAC 33.13  
3 257 Libby Mae CUNVIN Blaenau Gwent AC 32.14  
4 91 Tiwaah BOATENG Newport Harriers 28.94  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-4 Time @ 1:50 PM
4 Heat: T50-0-4  
1 96 Awen DAVIES Cardiff Archers 33.13    
2 261 Alyssa FITZGERALD Newport Harriers 33.13  
3 255 Hannah CARPENTER Llanelli AC 32.00  
4 108 Maja Lizette GALVEZ Bridgend AC 29.64  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-5 Time @ 1:54 PM
5 Heat: T50-0-5  
1 439 Erin WILLIAMS Cardiff Archers 33.13    
2 149 Carys MORGAN Swansea Harriers 33.13  
3 269 Callie JONES Cwmbran Harriers 31.33  
4 185 Lucy WINTLE Pembrokeshire Harriers 30.44  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-6 Time @ 1:58 PM
6 Heat: T50-0-6  
1 278 Rebekah PRATT Swansea Harriers 33.13    
2 272 Georgie MADDOX Cwmbran Harriers 33.13  
3 260 Eden EDWARDS Deeside AAC 32.00  
4 110 Olivia GILLESPIE Newport Harriers 29.10  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-7 Time @ 2:02 PM
7 Heat: T50-0-7  
1   Lane Empty No Athlete pb    
2 103 Amy EVANS Pembrokeshire Harriers 33.13  
3 172 Georgia SMELE Bridgend AC 32.68  
4 171 Chloe SIMMONITE Llanelli AC 28.42  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-8 Time @ 2:06 PM
8 Heat: T50-0-8  
1   Lane Empty No Athlete pb    
2 160 Cerys RADCLIFFE Rhymney Valley AC 33.13  
3 212 Seren GRIFFITHS Cardiff Archers 32.49  
4 163 Megan ROBERTS Carmarthen Harriers 28.67  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club Heat-9 Time @ 2:10 PM
9 Heat: T50-0-9  
1   Lane Empty No Athlete pb    
2 263 Hannah FORKUOH Llanelli AC 33.13  
3 87 Evie AITCHISON Neath Harriers 32.75  
4 100 Sophie DAVIES Cardiff Archers 28.27  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
           
    Heat Not Being Held