42nd Welsh Athletics Senior Indoor T&F Championships
Sunday-11-February-2018
Results Start List        
T56-U13G 200m Round_2   Printed @ 
Heats = 5 (20 Registered Athletes) Qualification to Final T72 are 1 x Q & 3 x q
Not Recognised at this age group  
Welsh Age Group Best: Hannah BRIER, Swansea Harriers, 27.43, NIAC, Cardiff, 2010
Championship Best Performance: Hannah BRIER, 27.43, Swansea Harriers 2010
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club ROUND 1 PERF Heat-1 Time @ 3:10 PM
1 Heat: T56-0-1  
1 111 Eloise GOFFIN Barry & Vale Harriers 31.68  
2 260 Eden EDWARDS Deeside AAC 31.37  
3 109 Katie GILL Cardiff Archers 29.71  
4 100 Sophie DAVIES Cardiff Archers 29.20  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete    
6   Lane Empty No Athlete    
7   Lane Empty No Athlete    
8   Lane Empty No Athlete    
9   Lane Empty No Athlete    
10   Lane Empty No Athlete    
11   Lane Empty No Athlete    
12   Lane Empty No Athlete    
13   Lane Empty No Athlete    
14   Lane Empty No Athlete    
15   Lane Empty No Athlete    
16   Lane Empty No Athlete    
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club ROUND 1 PERF Heat-2 Time @ 3:14 PM
2 Heat: T56-0-2  
1 135 Maddie LEA Cardiff AAC 33.13  
2 269 Callie JONES Cwmbran Harriers 31.33  
3 119 Anna HALLIDAY Cardiff AAC 30.16  
4 110 Olivia GILLESPIE Newport Harriers 29.10  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club ROUND 1 PERF Heat-3 Time @ 3:18 PM
3 Heat: T56-0-3  
1 263 Hannah FORKUOH Llanelli AC 33.13    
2 212 Seren GRIFFITHS Cardiff Archers 32.49  
3 185 Lucy WINTLE Pembrokeshire Harriers 30.44  
4 163 Megan ROBERTS Carmarthen Harriers 28.67  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club ROUND 1 PERF Heat-4 Time @ 3:22 PM
4 Heat: T56-0-4  
1 136 Aimee LEE Bridgend AC 33.13    
2 277 Nia POWELL Pontyclun AC 31.55  
3 108 Maja Lizette GALVEZ Bridgend AC 29.64  
4 91 Tiwaah BOATENG Newport Harriers 28.94  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
6   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
7   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
8   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
9   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
10   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
11   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
12   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
13   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
14   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
15   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
16   Lane Empty No Athlete pb  
Heat Lane Bib Athlete Club ROUND 1 PERF Heat-5 Time @ 3:26 PM
5 Heat: T56-0-5  
1 255 Hannah CARPENTER Llanelli AC 32.00    
2 254 Keira CARMODY Carmarthen Harriers 33.13  
3 160 Cerys RADCLIFFE Rhymney Valley AC 33.13  
4 171 Chloe SIMMONITE Llanelli AC 28.42  
5   Lane Empty No Athlete pb